X

 

 

 

 

Central Committee

The New York State Public High School Athletic Association, Inc. is administered by a Board of Directors known as the Central Committee, consisting of four representatives from each of the 11 sections. Each section has a CSO (Chief School Officer), a Principal representative, a female sports representative and a male sports representative. The year listed is expiration term of that representative.

The Executive Committee consists of 22 members, two from each section and has general management of the Association in the interval between meetings of the Central Committee.

Section 1

TBA John Bauerlein
Pleasantville HS
Male Athlete 2024
 

 

James Mackin
Henrick Hudson HS
Principal 2021

 

Susan Dullea
Rye City CSD
Female Athlete 2022

 

Section 2

Ryan Sherman
Schuylerville HS
CSO 2022
Mark Brooks
Broadalbin-Perth HS
Principal 2024

 

Matt Ronca
Schalmont CS
Male Athlete 2023

 

Elisse Britt
Galway Central School
Female Athlete 2021


Section 3

Paul Gasparini
Jamesville-Dewitt HS
Principal 2023

Ron Wheelock
Sauquoit Valley CSD
CSO 2024

 

Chris Doroshenko
Morrisville-Eaton HS
Male Athlete 2021

 

Monica Tooley
Little Falls HS
Female Athlete 2022


Section 4

Gordon Daniels
Retired
CSO 2022
Terry Heller
Retired
Principal 2024

 

Chris Durdon
Windsor HS
Male Athlete 2023

 

Patti Murphy
Retired
Female Athlete 2021


Section 5

David Pullen
Penn Yan Academy
Principal 2023
Robert Molisani
Caledonia-Mumford
CSO 2021

 

Tom Schmandt
Palmyra-Macedon HS
Male Athlete 2024

 

Kim Henshaw
Greece Olympia HS
Female Athlete 2022


Section 6

Jeff Rabey
Depew Central School
CSO 2024
Al Gens
Dunkirk CSD
Principal 2024

 

James Graczyk
Retired
Male Athlete 2023

 

Marisa Fallacaro
West Seneca Central School
Female Athlete 2023


Section 7

Tim Farrell
Retired
Principal 2021
Josh Harrica
Northeast Clinton CS
Male Athlete 2022

 

Margaret Lawrence
Bolton CSD
Female Athlete 2024

 

Michael Graney
Bolton CSD
CSO 2022


Section 8

Dr. Scott Andrews
Roslyn High School
Principal 2021

Henry Grishman
Jericho School District
CSO 2022

 

Michael Bongino
Cold Spring Harbor HS
Male Athlete 2024

 

Chris Ceruti
Carle Place HS
Female Athlete 2023


Section 9

Thomas Bongiovi
Highland School District
CSO 2022
Kenneth Hauck
Minisink Valley
Principal 2023

 

James Wolfe
Retired
Male Athlete 2021

 

Roberta Greene
Retired
Female Athlete 2024


Section 10

Eric Luther
Harrisville CSD
Principal 2022
Tony Bjork
Ogdensburg Free Academy
Male Athlete 2024

 

James Cruikshank
Norwood-Norfolk CSD
CSO 2021

 

Lori Brewer
Retired
Female Athlete 2023


Section 11

Michael Radday
Westhampton Beach UFSD
CSO 2022
Patti Trombetta
Sachem High School North
Principal 2021

 

Todd Gulluscio
Shelter Island UFSD
Male Athlete 2024

 

Debra Ferry
Half Hollow Hills SD
Female Athlete 2023