X

 

 

 


Hall Of Fame

  HALL OF FAME NOMINATION FORM

 

 
 

Class of 2016 - Inducted July 27, 2016

John C. Johnson, Coach
Jim Brown, Athlete
Joseph Cipp, Jr., Coach
Nina Van Erk, Administrator
David R. Kelly, Coach
Melissa A. West, Athlete 

 

Class of 2015 - Inducted July 29, 2015

Alan Mallanda, Administrator
Dominic A. Cecere, Coach
Karen C. Funk, Coach
James D. Hoover, Coach
Paula Jones, Coach
Craig Biggio, Athlete

 

Class of 2014- Inducted July 30, 2014

Hermon Card, Official
Karen Lopez, Administrator
Dr. Mira Martincich, Administrator
Mary Onken, Official
Robert Southworth, Coach
Carl Yastrzemski, Athlete

 

Class of 2013 - Inducted July 31, 2013

Tom Flatley, Coach
Joe Grady, Official
Paul M. Harrica, Administrator
James Mitchell, Coach
Gregory Ransom, Administrator
Melvin Tomalty, Official
 

Class of 2012 - Inducted August 1, 2012

Richard Bader, Administrator/Coach
Louis Giani, Coach
Anthony Luciano, Coach
Gina Maher, Coach
David Martens, Administrator
Judith Salerno, Administrator
Donald Snyder, Coach

 

Class of 2011 - Inducted August 3, 2011

Dr. Ronald Black, Administrator
Gary Clark, Coach
Joe Cuozzo, Coach
Jay Fiedler, Athlete
Louis Pettinelli, Official
Stacey Schroeder-Watt, Athlete

 

Class of 2010 - Inducted August 4, 2010

Nicholas DeCillis, Administrator
Sally Kus, Coach
Stanley B. Moore, Coach
Martha Slack, Administrator
Dr. James Tolle, Administrator

 

Class of 2009 - Inducted August 6, 2009

Theodore A. Bondi, Administrator
Robert M. Garrow, Official
Daryl P. Johnston, Athlete
John D. Jones, Administrator
Gary Montalto, Coach
Ronald A. Montalto, Administrator
Bernie O'Brien, Administrator
James A. Pinkerton, Coach
Howard C. Vogts, Coach
Susan Wicks, Athlete

 

Class of 2008 - Inducted August 6, 2008

Norman "Boomer" Esiason, Athlete
Sal Ciampi, Coach
Gene J. Masters, Coach
Peter K. Oley, Coach
Dr. John F. Foley, Administrator
Dr. William F. Moran, Administrator

 

Class of 2007 - Inducted August 8, 2007

Joan Case, Administrator
Dr. Thad R. Mularz, Administrator
Otis Edmond Sennett, Administrator
Theodore R. Woods, Administrator
Robert Barrows, Coach
Lawrence J. Mulvaney, Coach
Stanley G. Riggs, Coach
Leonard R. Maida, Official
Dottie Pepper, Athlete
Mitchell Kupchak, Athlete

 

Class of 2006 - Inducted August 10, 2006

Jacqueline A. Brummer, Esq., Athlet
Drake M. Francescone, Coach
Thomas W. Hall, Coach
Robert L. Kersch, Official
Michael A. Messere, Coach
Paul J Weatherup, Official

 
 

Class of 2005 - Inducted August 4, 2005

Catherine Gallagher, Administrator
Michaela Kasner, Administrator
Bernard "Putt" LaMay, Administrator
Anthony Sabella, Administrator
John Halloran, Coach
Arthur Jessup, Coach
John Trautmann, Athlete
John Trembley, Athlete
Edward Leibinger, Official

 

 

Class of 2004 - Inducted August 5, 2004

Marcus Martone, Administrator
Sandra Scott, Administrator
Nancy Cole, Coach
Carol Moss, Coach
John Tehonica, Coach
Ernie Davis, Athlete
Thomas McTaggert, Official

 
 

Inaugural Class of 2003 - Inducted August 7, 2003

Alton B. Doyle, Administrator
Jerry Walczak, Coach
Debbie Grant, Athlete
Marilyn Cross, Official