X

 

 

 


Membership/Classifications

 

NYSPHSAA, INC. MEMBERSHIP

 

 

Members (Sr.HS)

Members (Jr.HS)

Total Schools

Section1(Dutchess,Putnam,Rockland,Westchester)

79

83

162

Section2(CapitalDistrict)

94

101

195

Section3(CentralNewYork)

103

114

217

Section4  (SouthernTier)

71

79

150

Section5(GeneseeValley)

127

115

242

Section6(WesternNewYork)

96

81

177

Section7(ChamplainArea)

25

23

48

Section8(Nassau)

57

56

113

Section9(Orange,Sullivan,Ulster,Dutchess)

47

45

92

Section10(St.Lawrence)

24

25

49

Section11(Suffolk)

61

80

141

 

784

802

1586

 

CLASSIFICATIONPROCEDURE

 

For school classification purposes, enrollment figures are collected by the Section Athletics Councils from the October State Education Department BEDS (Bureau of Education Data Systems) forms. The classification of schools shall be approved and set for the following school year by executive committee in January. For classification purposes the school’s total enrollment, boys and girls, grades 9, 10, 11 are used.

 

Classification numbers are verified with the State Education Department numbers when they become available.

 

The classification of a single gender school will be established by doubling its enrollment (9-11). Publically funded special act schools may be classified by the Section by sport according to the unique enrollment of such school. Non-public and charter schools may be classified by sport. Sections will establish a process for the review of the classification of all nonpublic and charter schools in theirsection.

 

If a combined school team goes beyond sectional level competition, their boys’ and girls’ grades 9, 10, 11 enrollments shall be combined for state level competition.

 

Schools within each section may choose to move up but not down in classification prior to the season. A school, following its section’s established procedure for moving up in class for a particular sport, must remainin thatclass throughoutthat entiresports’season.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Check the NYSPHSAA website @ www.nysphsaa.org for Friend and Neighbor updates.


 

 

 

2016 – 2017 FIVE CLASS NUMBERS

 

Class AA

910-up

Class C

170-279

Class A

480-909

Class D

169-below

Class B

280-479

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL SPORTS                                      TEAM SPORTS (3 CLASS)

 

DIVISION I

600-UP

Class A

800-UP

DIVISION II

599-BELOW

Class B

400-799

 

 

Class C

399-BELOW

 

CLASSIFICATION VARIATIONS

(as approved by the NYSPHSAA Executive Committee)

 

All Variation Sports will receive Championship Advisory approval prior to presenting changes to classification cut-off numbers to the Executive/Central Committee and to abide by a uniformed calendar.

 

Cross Country

Class A Class B

 

850-up 445-849

Girls Volleyball

Class AA Class A

 

941-up 587-940

Class C

261-444

Class B

345-586

Class D

260-below

Class C Class D

203-344

202-below

Field Hockey

Class A

 

915-up

Girls Lacrosse

Class A

 

1075-up

Class B

914-450

Class B

790-1074

Class C

449-below

Class C Class D

475-789

474-below

Football

Class AA

 

930-up

Boys Lacrosse

Class A

 

1050-up

Class A

570-929

Class B

750-1049

Class B

365-569

Class C

425-749

Class C Class D

240-364

239-below

Class D

424-Below

Boys Volleyball

Div I

 

950-up

Ice Hockey

Div I

 

1000-up

Div II

949-below

Div II

999-below

 

 

 

THE NYSPHSAA’s official school address directoryis the Clell Wade New York State Coaches Directory,

Availablefor purchaseonline at www.coachesdirectory.com

 

 

 

 

Highschoolenrollment numbers usedfor classificationpurposes canbe foundon the Associationwebsite:www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 1

 

PRESIDENT: Jim Lindsay, Dobbs Ferry HS 10522

VICE PRESIDENT: Scott Mosenthal, Irving UFSD 10533

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Jennifer Simmons, So. Westchester BOCES, Elmsford 10523 TREASURER: Jennifer Simmons, So. Westchester BOCES, Elmsford 10523

 

Ardsley ARDSLEY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10502

Ardsley High School, Ardsley10502

Ardsley Middle School, Ardsley 10502

Armonk BYRAM HILLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10504

Byram Hills Sr. High School, Armonk 10504

H.C. Crittenden Middle School, Armonk 10504 Bardonia ALBERTUS MAGNUS HIGH SCHOOL10954

Albertus Magnus High School, Bardonia

Beacon BEACON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12508

Beacon High School, Beacon 12508

Rombout Middle School, Beacon12508 Blauvelt SOUTH ORANGETOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10913

Tappen Zee High School, Orangeburg 10962

South Orangetown Middle School, Blauvelt 10913 Brewster BREWSTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10509

Brewster High School, Brewster10509

Henry H. Wells Middle School, Brewster 10509 Briar cliff Manor BRIARCLIFF MANOR UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10510

Briarcliff High School, Briarcliff Manor 10510

Briarcliff Middle School, Briarcliff Manor 10510 Bronxville BRONXVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10708

Bronxville High School, Bronxville10708

Bronxville Middle School, Bronxville10708  Chappaqua CHAPPAQUA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10514

Horace Greeley High School, Chappaqua 10514

Robert E. Bell School, Chappaqua 10514

Cold Spring HALDANE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT10516

Haldane Jr./Sr. High School, Cold Spring 10516

Croton CROTON-HARMON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10520

Croton-Harmon Sr., High School, Croton 10520

Pierre Van Cortlandt School, Croton 10520

Dobbs Ferry DOBBS FERRY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10522

Dobbs Ferry High School, Dobbs Ferry 10522

Dobbs Ferry Middle School, Dobbs Ferry10522 Dobbs Ferry GREENBURG HELEVEN UFSD 10522

Greenburgh Eleven High School, Dobbs Ferry 10522

Greenburgh Eleven Middle School, Dobbs Ferry 10522

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

igh

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Dobbs Ferry GREENBURGH-NORTH CASTLE UFSD10522

Clark Academy, Dobbs Ferry 10522 Greenburgh Academy, Yonkers 10701

Eastchester EAST CHESTER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10707

Eastchester Sr. High School, Eastchester10707

Eastchester Middle School, Eastchester 10707 Eastchester TUCKAHOE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10707

Tuckahoe High School, Eastchester 10707

Tuckahoe Middle School, Eastchester 10707 Elmsford ELMSFORD UNION FREESCHOOL DISTRICT

Alexander Hamilton Jr./Sr. High School, Elmsford 10523Garnerville

HAVERSTRAW-STONY POINT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

North Rockland High School, Thiells 10984 Haverstraw Middle School, Haverstraw 10927 James A Farley Middle School, Stony Point 10980 Willow Grove Middle School, Thiells 10984

Garrison GARRISON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10524

Garrison High School, Harrison 10528

Harrison HARRISON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10528

Harrison High School, Harrison 10528

Louis M Klein Middle School, Harrison 10528 Hartsdale SOLOMON SCHECHTER SCHOOL 10530

Solomon Schechter School, Hartsdale 10530

Hastings-on-Hudson HASTINGS-ON-HUDSON UNION FREE SD 10706

Hastings High School, Hastings-on-Hudson 10706

Farragut Middle School, Hastings-on-Hudson 10706 Hastings-on-Hudson GREENBURGH-GRAHAM UFSD 10706

Martin Luther King School, Hastings-on-Hudson 10706

Hartsdale GREENBURGH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10530

Woodlands Senior High School, Hartsdale 10530

Woodlands Middle School, Hartsdale 10530 Hawthorne HAWTHORNE-CEDAR KNOLLS UFSD 10532

Hawthorne-Cedar Knolls High School, Hawthorne 10532

Hillburn RAMAPO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10931

Suffern Sr. High School, Suffern 10901

Suffern Middle School, Suffern 10901

Irvington IRVINGTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10533

Irvington High School, Irvington 10533

Irvington Middle School, Irvington 10533

Katonah KATONAH-LEWISBORO UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10536

John Jay Sr. High School, Cross River 10518

John Jay Middle School, Cross River10518 Lincolndale SOMERS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10540

Somers Sr. High School, Lincolndale 10540

Somers Middle School, Somers 10589

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

igh

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Mahopac MAHOPAC CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10541

Mahopac High School, Mahopac 10541

Mahopac Middle School, Mahopac 10541

Mamaroneck MAMARONECK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10543

Mamaroneck High School, Mamaroneck 10543

Hommocks School, Larchmont 10538

Mamaroneck RYE NECK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10543

Rye Neck Sr. High School, Mamaroneck 10543

Rye Neck Middle School, Mamaroneck 10543 Montrose HENDRICK HUDSON CENTRAL SCHOOL 10548

Hendrick Hudson High School, Montrose 10548

Blue Mountain Middle School, Cortland Manor 10567 Mt. Kisco BEDFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10549

Fox Lane High School, Bedford 10506

Fox Lane Middle School, Bedford 10506

Mount Vernon MOUNT VERNON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 10553

Mount Vernon High School, Mount Vernon 10552

Nelson A. Mandela Community High School, Mount Vernon 10550 Thornton School, Mount Vernon 10550

Davis Middle School, Mount Vernon 10552 Nanuet NANUET UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10954

Nanuet Sr. High School, Nanuet 10954

A MacArthur Barr Middle School, Nanuet10954

New City CLARKSTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10994

Clarkstown North Sr. High School, New City 10956 Clarkstown South Sr. High School, West Nyack 10994 Felix V Festa Middle School, West Nyack 10994

New Rochelle NEW ROCHELLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 10801

New Rochelle Sr. High School, New Rochelle 10804 Albert Leonard Middle School, New Rochelle 10804 Isaac E Young Middle School, New Rochelle 10805

New Rochelle URSULINE SCHOOL 10804

Ursuline Jr./Sr. School, New Rochelle 10804

North Salem NORTH SALEM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10650

North Salem Jr./Sr. High School, North Salem 10560

Nyack NYACK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10960

Nyack Sr. High School, Nyack 10960

Nyack Middle School, Nyack 10960

Ossining OSSINING UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10562

Ossining Sr. High School, Ossining 10562

Anne M Dorner Middle School, Carmel 10512 Patterson CARMEL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12563

Carmel Sr. High School, Carmel 10512

George Fischer Middle School, Carmel 10512

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

igh

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Pawling PAWLING CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Pawling High School, Pawling 12564

Pawling Middle School, Pawling 12564

Pearl River PEARL RIVER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10965

Pearl River Sr. High School, Pearl River10965

Pearl River Middle High School, Pearl River 10965 Peekskill PEEKSKILL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT10566

Peekskill High School, Peekskill 10566

Peekskill Middle School, Peekskill 10566

Pelham PELHAM UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10803

Pelham Memorial High School, Pelham 10803

Pelham Middle School, Pelham 10803

Pleasantville MOUNT PLEASANTVILLE-COTTAGE SCHOOL UFSD 10570

Mount Pleasant-Cottage School, Pleasantville 10570

Pleasantville PLEASANTVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10570

Pleasantville Jr./Sr. High School, Pleasantville 10570

Port Chester PORT CHESTER-RYE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT10573

Port Chester Sr. High School, Port Chester 10573

Port Chester Middle School, Port Chester 10573 Poughkeepsie ARLINGTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12603

Arlington High School, LaGrangeville 12540 Arlington Middle School, Poughkeepsie 12603 LaGrange Middle School, LaGrangeville 12540 Union Vale Middle School, LaGrangeville 12603

Poughkeepsie OUR LADY OF LOURDES 12603

Our Lady of Lourdes High School, Poughkeepsie 12603

Poughkeepsie POUGHKEEPSIE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12603

Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie 12603

Poughkeepsie Middle School, Poughkeepsie 12603 Purchase KEIO ACADEMY 10577

Keio Academy, Purchase 10577

Putnam Valley PUTNAM VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT10579

Putnam Valley High School, Putnam Valley 10579

Putnam Valley Middle School, Putnam Valley10579 Rye RYE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 10580

Rye High School, Rye 10580

Rye Middle School, Rye 10580

Rye Brook BLINDBROOK-RYE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10573

Blind Brook Middle/High School, Rye Brook 10573

Scarsdale EDGEMONT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10583

Edgemont Jr./Sr. High School, Edgemont 10583

Scarsdale SCARSDALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10583

Scarsdale Sr. High School, Scarsdale 10583

Scarsdale Middle School, Scarsdale 10583

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

igh

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Shrub Oak LAKELAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10588

Lakeland Sr. High School, Shrub Oak 10588 Walter Panas High School, Peekskill 10566

Lakeland-Cooper Beech Middle School, Yorktown Heights 10598 Sleepy Hollow UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF THE TARRYTOWNS 10591

Sleepy Hollow Middle/High School, Sleepy Hollow 10591

Sleepy Hollow POCANTICO HILLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10591

Pocantico Hills (Jr.) Central School, Sleepy Hollow 10591 Somers JOHN F KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL 10589

John F Kennedy, Catholic High School, Somers 10589

Spring Valley EAST RAMAPO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10977

Ramapo Sr. High School Spring Valley 10977 Spring Valley Sr. High School, Spring Valley 10977 Pomona Middle School, Suffern 10901

Chestnut Ridge Middle School, Chestnut Ridge10977 Thornwood MOUNT PLEASANT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10594

Westlake High School, Thornwood 10594

Westlake Middle School, Thornwood 10594

Valhalla VALHALLA UNION FREE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10595

Valhalla High School, Valhalla 10595

Valhalla Middle School, Valhalla 10595

Wappingers Falls WAPPINGERS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12590

John Jay Sr. High School, Hopewell Jct. 12533

Roy C Ketcham Sr. High School, Wappingers Falls 12590 Van Wyck Jr. High School, Wappingers Falls 12590 Wappingers Falls Jr. High School, Wappingers Falls 12590

White Plains WHITE PLAINS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 10605

White Plains Sr. High School, White Plains 10601

White Plains Middle School, White Plains 10601 Yonkers CAROL & FRANK BIONDI EDUCATION CENTER 10705

Carol & Frank Biondi Education Center Jr./Sr. High School, Yonkers 10705

Yonkers YONKERS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 10701

Gorton High School, Yonkers10701 Lincoln High School, Yonkers10704 Palisades Prep HS, Yonkers 10701 Riverside HS, Yonkers 10701 Roosevelt High School, Yonkers 10710

Saunders Trade & Tech High School, Yonkers 10701 Yonkers High School, Yonkers 10705

Yonkers Montessori Academy, Yonkers 10704

Casimir Pulaski School, Scarsdale 10583

Cedar Place Elementary School, Yonkers 10705 Cross Hill Academy, Yonkers 10703

Enrico Fermi School, Yonkers 10701

Eugene Maria DeHostos Microsociety, Yonkers10705 Family School 32, Yonkers 10710

Foxfire School, Yonkers 10701

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

igh

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Kahlil Gibran School, Yonkers 10710

Martin Luther King Jr. High Tech & Computer Magnet School, Yonkers 10701 Paideia School 15, Yonkers 10707

Patricia A Dichiaro School, Yonkers 10708 Pearls Hawthorne School, Yonkers 10705 Robert C. Dodson School, Yonkers 10710 School 5 MS, Yonkers 10701

Scholastic Academy, Yonkers 10701 School 23 MS, Yonkers 10701

School 29, Yonkers 10710

School 30, Yonkers 10708

Yonkers Middle School, Yonkers 10705

Yorktown Heights YORKTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10598

Yorktown High School, Yorktown Heights 10598

Mildred E. Strang Middle School, Yorktown Heights 10598

 

Section 1 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

Horace Mann School (7-12)

231 West 246th St., Bronx, NY 14071. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

NY School for the Deaf, Fanwood (7-12)

555 Knollwood Rd, White Plains, NY 10603. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  8/17

EF International Academy (9-12)

582 Columbus Avenue, Thornwood NY 10594 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

German International School New York (7-12)

50 Partridge Road, White Plains NY 10606 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

igh

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 2

 

PRESIDENT: Paul Jenkins, Glens Falls HS 12801

1ST VICE PRESIDENT: Jamian Rockhill, Schoharie CS 12866 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Wayne Bertrand, Saratoga Springs 12866 TREASURER: TBA

 

Albany ACADEMY OF THE HOLY NAMES 12208

Academy of the Holy Names High School, Albany 12208

Academy of the Holy Names Middle School, Albany 12208 Albany ALBANY ACADEMIES (THE) 12208

The Albany Jr./Sr. Academies, Albany 12208

Albany ALBANY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12207

Albany High School, Albany 12203

North Albany Academy MS, Albany 12204 Stephen & Harriet Myers MS, Albany 12209 William S Hackett Middle School, Albany 12202

Albany ALBANY LEADERSHIP CHARTER SCHOOL 12208

Albany Leadership Charter School, Albany 12208

Albany BISHOP MAGINN HIGH SCHOOL 12202

Bishop Maginn High School, Albany 12202

Albany CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 12205

Christian Brothers Jr./Sr. Academy, Albany 12205

Albany DOANE STUART SCHOOL 12202

Doane Stuart Jr./Sr. High School, Albany 12202

Albany GREEN TECH HIGH CHARTER SCHOOL 12210

Green Tech High Charter School, Albany 12210

Albany KIPP TECH CHARTER SCHOOL 12110

Kipp Tech Charter Jr. School, Albany 12110

Albany SOUTH COLONIE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12205

Colonie Central High School, Albany 12205

LishaKill Middle School, Albany 12205 Sand Creek Middle School, Albany 12205

Amsterdam AMSTERDAM CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12010

Amsterdam High School, Amsterdam 12010

Lynch Middle School, Amsterdam 12010 Argyle ARGYLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12809

Argyle Jr./Sr. High School, Argyle 12809

Averill Park AVERILL PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12018

Averill Park High School, Averill Park 12018

Algonquin Middle School, Averill Park 12018

Ballston Spa BALLSTON SPA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12020

Ballston Spa Sr. High School, Ballston Spa 12020

Ballston Spa Middle School, Ballston Spa 12020

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Berlin BERLIN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12022

Berlin Jr./Sr. High School, Cherry Plain 12040

Berne BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12023

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Jr./Sr. High School, Berne 12023

Bolton Landing BOLTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12814

Bolton Jr./Sr. High School, Bolton Landing 12814

Broadalbin BROADALBIN-PERTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12025

Broadalbin-Perth High School, Broadalbin 12025

Broadalbin-Perth Middle School, Broadalbin 12025 Cairo CAIRO-DURHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12413

Cairo-Durham Jr./Sr. High School, Cairo 12413

Cambridge CAMBRIDGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12816

Cambridge Jr./Sr. High School, Cambridge 12816

Canajoharie CANAJOHARIE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13317

Canajoharie Sr. High School, Canajoharie 13317

Canajoharie Middle School, Canajoharie 13317

Caroga Lake WHEELERVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12032

Wheelerville Jr. School, Caroga Lake 12032

Catskill CATSKILL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12414

Catskill Sr. High School, Catskill 12414

Catskill Middle School, Catskill 12414

Chatham CHATHAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12307

Chatham High School, Chatham 12307

Chatham Middle School, Chatham 12307

Chestertown NORTH WARREN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12817

North Warren Jr./Sr. High School, Chestertown 12817

Clifton Park SHENENDEHOWA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12065

Shenendehowa High School, Clifton Park 12065

Acadia Middle School, Clifton Park 12065 Gowana Middle School, Clifton Park 12065 Koda Middle School, Clifton Park 12065

Cobleskill COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12043

Cobleskill-Richmondville High School, Richmondville 12149

William H Golding Middle School, Cobleskill 12043 Cohoes COHOES CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12047

Cohoes High School, Cohoes 12047

Cohoes Middle School, Cohoes 12047

Corinth CORINTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12822

Corinth Middle/High School, Corinth 12822

Coxsackie COXSACKIE-ATHENS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12051

Coxsackie-Athens High School, Coxsackie 12051

Coxsackie-Athens Middle School, Coxsackie 12051 Craryville TACONIC HILL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12521

Taconic Hill Middle/High School, Craryville 12521

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Delanson DUANESBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12053

Duanesburg Jr./Sr. High School, Delanson 12053

Delmar BETHLEHEM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12054

Bethlehem Central Sr. High School, Delmar 12054

Bethlehem Central Middle School, Delmar 12054

East Greenbush EAST GREENBUSH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12061

Columbia High School, East Greenbush 12061

Howard L Goff Middle School, East Greenbush 12061 Fonda FONDA-FULTONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12068

Fonda-Fultonville Sr. High School, Fonda 12068

Fonda-Fultonville Middle School, Fonda 12068 Fort Ann FORT ANN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12827

Fort Ann Jr./Sr. High School, Fort Ann 12827

Fort Edward FORT EDWARD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12828

Fort Edward Jr./Sr. High School, Fort Edward 12828

Fort Plain FORT PLAIN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13339

Fort Plain Jr./Sr. High School, Galway 12074

Galway GALWAY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12074

Galway Middle/High School, Galway 12074

Germantown GERMANTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12526

Germantown Jr./Sr. High School, Germantown 12526

Ghent HAWTHORNE VALLEY SCHOOL 12075

Hawthorne Valley School, Ghent 12075

Glens Falls GLENS FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12801

Glens Falls Sr. High School, Glens Falls 12801

Glens Falls Middle School, Glens Falls 12801 Gloversville GLOVERSVILLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12078

Gloversville High School, Gloversville 12078

Gloversville Middle School, Gloversville 12078 GRANVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12832

Granville Jr./Sr. High School, Granville 12832

Green Island GREEN ISLAND UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12083

Heatly Jr./Sr. High School ,Green Island 12183

Greenville GREENVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12083

Greenville Jr./Sr. High School, Greenville 12083

Greenwich GREENWICH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12834

Greenwich Jr./Sr. High School, Greenwich 12834

Guilderland GUILDERLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12084

Guilderland High School Guilderland Center 12085

Farnsworth Middle School, Guilderland 12084 HARTFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12838

Hartford Jr./Sr. High School, Hartford 12838

Hoosick Falls HOOSICKFALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12090

Hoosick Falls Middle/High School, Hoosick Falls 12090

Hudson HUDSON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12534

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Hudson Sr. High School, Hudson 12534

Hudson Middle School, Hudson 12534

Hudson Falls HUDSON FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12830

Hudson Falls Sr. High School, Hudson Falls 12839

Hudson Falls Middle School, Hudson Falls 12839 Johnstown JOHNSTOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12095

Johnstown Sr. High School, Johnstown 12095

Knox Jr. High School, Johnstown 12095

Lake George LAKE GEORGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12845

Lake George Jr./Sr. High School, Lake George 12845

Lake Luzerne HADLEY-LUZERNE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12846

Hadley–Luzerne Sr. High School, Lake Luzerne 12846

Stuart M. Townsend Middle School, Lake Luzerne 12946 Latham NORTH COLONIE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12110

Shaker High School, Latham, 12110

Shaker Jr. High School Latham 12110 Loudonville LOUDONVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 12211

Loudonville Christian Jr./Sr. School, Loudonville 12211

Mayfield MAYFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12117

Mayfield Jr./Sr. High School, Mayfield 12117

Mechanicville MECHANICVILLE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12118

Mechanicville Jr./Sr. High School, Mechanicville 12118

Middleburgh MIDDLEBURGH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12122

Middleburgh Jr./Sr. High School, Middleburgh 12122

Niskayuna NISKAYUNA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12309

Niskayuna High School, Niskayuna 12309

Iroquois Middle School, Niskayuna 12309

Van Antwerp Middle School, Niskayuna 12309

North Creek JOHNSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12853

Johnsburg Jr./Sr. High School, North Creek 12853

Northville NORTHVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12134

Northville Jr./Sr. High School, Northville 12134

Queensbury QUEENSBURY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12804

Queensbury Sr. High School, Queensbury 12804

Queensbury Middle School, Queensbury 12804

Ravena RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12158

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Sr. High School, Ravena 12143

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, Ravena 12143 Rensselaer RENSSELAER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12144

Rensselaer Jr./Sr. High School, Rensselaer 12144

Rotterdam ROTTERDAM-MOHONASEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12303

Mohonasen Sr. High School, Schenectady 12303

Draper Middle School, Schenectady 12303

St .Johnsville ST. JOHNSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13452

St. Johnsville Jr./Sr. High School, St. Johnsville 13452

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Salem SALEM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12865

Salem Jr./Sr. High School, Salem 12865

Saratoga SARATOGA CENTRAL CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 12866

Saratoga Central Catholic Jr./Sr. High School, Saratoga Springs 12866

Saratoga SARATOGA SPRINGS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12866

Saratoga Springs High School, Saratoga Springs 12866

Saratoga Jr. High School, Saratoga Springs 12866 Maple Avenue Middle School, Saratoga Springs 12866

Schaghticoke HOOSIC VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12154

Hoosick Valley Jr./Sr. High School, Schaghticoke 12154

Schenectady NORTRE DAME-BISHOP GIBBONS HIGH SCHOOL 12304

Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons Jr./Sr. High School 12304 Schenectady SCHALMONT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12306

Schalmont High School, Schenectady 12306

Schalmont Middle School, Schenectady 12306 Schenectady SCHENECTADY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12307

Schenectady High School, Schenectady 12308 Central Park Middle School, Schenectady 12304 Martin Luther King School, Schenectady 12307 Mont Pleasant Middle School, Schenectady 12303 Jessie T Zoller School, Schenectady 12308

Paige School, Schenectady 12304

Schodack SCHODACK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12033

Maple Hill High School, Castleton-on-Hudson 12033

Maple Hill Middle School, Castleton-on-Hudson 12033 Schoharie SCHOHARIE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12157

Schoharie Jr./Sr. High School, Schoharie 12157

Schuylerville SCHUYLERVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12871

Schuylerville Jr./Sr. High School, Schuylerville 12871

Scotia BURNT HILLS-BALLSTON LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12302

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Sr. High School, Burnt Hills 12027

Richard H. O’Rourke Middle School, Burnt Hills 12027 Scotia SCOTIA-GLENVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12302

Scotia-Glenville Sr. High School, Scotia 12302

Scotia-Glenville Jr. High School, Scotia 12302 Scotia MEKEEL CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 12302

Mekeel Christian Academy, Scotia 12302

Sharon Springs SHARON SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13459

Sharon Springs Jr./Sr. High School, Sharon Springs 13459

South Glens Falls SOUTH GLENS FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12803

So. Glens Falls Sr. High School, So. Glens Falls 12803

Oliver W Winch Jr. High School, So. Glens Falls 12803 Stillwater STILLWATER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12170

Stillwater Middle/High School, Stillwater 12170

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Troy BRUNSWICK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12180

Tamarac Middle School, Troy 12180 Troy CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 12182

Catholic Central Jr./Sr. High School, Troy 12182

Troy EMMA WILLARD SCHOOL 12180

Emma Willard School, Troy 12180

Troy LASALLE INSTITUTE 12180

LaSalle Jr./Sr. Institute, Troy 12180

Troy LANSINGBURGH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12182

Lansingburgh Sr. High School, Troy 12182

Knickerbacker Jr. High School, Troy 12182 Troy TROY CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12180

Troy High School, Troy 12180

W Kenneth Doyle Middle School, Troy 12180 Valatie KINDERHOOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12184

Ichabod Crane Sr. High School, Valatie 12184

Ichabod Crane Middle School, Valatie 12184

Voorheesville VOORHEESVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12186

C A Bouton Jr./Sr. High School, Voorheesville 12186

Warrensburg WARRENSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12885

Warrensburg Jr./Sr. High School, Warrensburg 12885

Waterford WATERFORD-HALFMOON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12188

Waterford Jr./Sr. High School, Waterford 12188

Watervliet WATERVLIET CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12189

Watervliet Jr./Sr. High School, Watervliet 12189

West Lebanon NEW LEBANON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12125

New Lebanon Jr./Sr. High School, Lebanon Springs 12114

Whitehall WHITEHALL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12887

Whitehall Jr./Sr. High School, Whitehall 12887

Wynantskill WYNANTSKILL UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12198

Gardner-Dickinson Middle School, Wynantskill 12198

 

Section 2 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

Darrow School (9-12)

110 Darrow Rd, New Lebanon, NY 12125 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

St. Mary’s/St. Alphonsus Academy (7-8)

97 School St., Glens Falls, NY 12801. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  8/18

Waldorf School of Saratoga (7-12)

122 Regent, Saratoga Springs, NY 12866. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

Grapeville Christian School (7-12)

2416 CR 26, Climax, NY 12042. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

The Kings School (7-12)

PO Box 300, Lake Luzerne NY 12846 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

Gardner Dickinson (7-8)

25 East Ave, Troy NY 12180 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  8/17

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 4

 

PRESIDENT: Ramona Wench, Laurens CS 13796

VICE PRESIDENT: Margo Martin, Tioga CS, Tioga Center 13845 INTERSCHOLASTIC SPORTS COORDINATOR: Ben Nelson, 21 Liberty Street,

Civic Center Box 7, Sidney 13838 TREASURER: Thomas De Laurentiis, 21 Liberty Street, Civic Center Box 7, Sidney 13838

 

Afton AFTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13730

Afton Middle/Sr. High School, Afton 13720

Andes ANDES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13731

Andes Jr./Sr. High School, Andes 13731

Aurora SO. CAYUGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13206

Southern Cayuga High School, Poplar Ridge 13139

Southern Cayuga Middle School, Poplar Ridge 13139

Bainbridge BAINBRIDGE-GUILFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13733

Bainbridge-Guilford Jr./Sr. High School, Bainbridge 13733

Binghamton BINGHAMTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13902

Binghamton High School, Binghamton 13905

East Middle School, Binghamton 13904 West Middle School, Binghamton 13905

Binghamton CHENANGO FORKS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13901

Chenango Forks High School, Binghamton 13901

Chenango Forks Middle School, Binghamton 13901 Binghamton CHENANGO VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13901

Chenango Valley Middle/High School, Binghamton 13901

Binghamton SETON CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 13905

Seton Catholic Central High School, Binghamton 13905

St. James School, Johnson City 13790 St. John School, Binghamton 13903

Candor CANDOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13743

Candor Jr./Sr. High School, Candor 13743

Cherry Valley CHERRY VALLEY-SPRINGFIELD CENTRAL SD 13320

Cherry Valley-Springfield Jr./Sr. High School, Cherry Valley 13320

Conklin SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13748

Susquehanna Valley Sr. High School, Conklin 13748

Richard T. Stank Jr. High School, Conklin 13748 Corning ALL SAINTS ACADEMY 14830

All Saints Academy, Corning 14830

Davenport CHARLOTTE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13750

Charlotte Valley Jr./Sr. High School, Davenport 13750

Delhi DELHI CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13753

Delaware Academy Middle/High School, Delhi 13753

Deposit DEPOSIT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13754

Deposit Jr./Sr. High School, Deposit 13754

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Downsville DOWNSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13755

Downsville Jr./Sr. High School, Downsville 13755

Dryden DRYDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13053

Dryden Middle/High School, Dryden 13053

Edmeston EDMESTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13335

Edmeston Jr./Sr. High School, Edmeston 13335

Endwell MAINE-ENDWELL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13760

Maine-Endwell Sr. High School, Endwell 13760

Maine-Endwell Middle School, Endwell 13760 Elmira ELMIRA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14905

Elmira Free Academy, Elmira 14904 Southside Sr. High School, Elmira 14904 Broadway Middle School, Elmira 14904 Ernie Davis Middle School, Elmira 14901

Elmira NOTREDAME HIGH SCHOOL 14904

Notre Dame Sr. High School, Elmira 14904

Holy Family Jr. High School, Elmira 14901

Elmira Heights ELMIRA HEIGHTS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14903

Thomas Edison Sr. High School, Elmira Heights 14903

Cohen Middle School, Elmira Heights 14903

Endicott UNION-ENDICOTT CENTRA LSCHOOL DISTRICT 13760

Union-Endicott Sr. High School, Endicott 13760

Jennie F Snapp Middle School, Endicott 13760 Franklin FRANKLIN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13775

Franklin Jr./Sr. High School, Franklin 13775

Freeville COVENANT LOVE COMMUNITY SCHOOL 12068

Covenant Love Community School (7-8), Freeville 13068 Freeville GEORGE JR. REPUBLIC UFSD 12068

George Jr. Republic Jr./Sr. High School, Freeville 13068

Gilbertsville GILBERTSVILLE-MT UPTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13776

Gilbertsville-Mt Upton Jr./Sr. High School, Gilbertville 13776

Gilboa GILBOA-CONESVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12076

Gilboa-Conesville Jr./Sr. High School, Gilboa 12076

Greene GREENE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT13778

Greene High School, Greene 13778

Greene Middle School, Greene 13778

Groton GROTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13073

Groton Middle/High School, Groton 13073

Hancock HANCOCK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13783

Hancock Jr./Sr. High School, Hancock 13783

Harpursville HARPURSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13787

Harpursville Jr./Sr. High School, Harpursville 13787

Horseheads HORSEHEADS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14845

Horseheads Sr. High School, Horseheads 14845

Horseheads Middle School, Horseheads 14845

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Ithaca ELIZABETH A. CLUNE MONTESSORI SCHOOL 14850

Elizabeth A. Clune Montessori School, Ithaca 14850 Ithaca ITHACA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14851

Ithaca Sr. High School, Ithaca 14850 Boynton Middle School, Ithaca 14850 DeWitt Middle School, Ithaca 14850

Ithaca NEW ROOTS CHARTER SCHOOL 14851

New Roots Charter School (9-12), Ithaca14851

Jefferson JEFFERSON CENTRAL SCHOOL 12093

Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School, Jefferson 12093

Johnson City JOHNSON CITY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13790

Jefferson City Sr. High School, Johnson City 13790

C Fred Johnson Middle School, Johnson City 13790 Lansing LANSING CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14882

Lansing High School, Lansing 14882

Lansing Middle School, Lansing 14882

Laurens LAURENS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13796

Laurens Jr./Sr. High School, Laurens 13796

Marathon MARATHON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13803

Marathon Jr./Sr. High School, Marathon 13803

Margaretville MARGARETVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12455

Margaretville Jr./Sr. High School, Margaretville 12455

Milford MILFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13807

Milford Jr./Sr. High School, Milford 13807

Moravia MORAVIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13118

Moravia Jr./Sr. High School, Moravia 13118

Morris MORRIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13808

Morris Jr./Sr. High School, Morris 13808

New Berlin UNADILLA VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13411

Unadilla Valley High School, New Berlin 13411

Unadilla Valley Middle School, New Berlin 13411

Newark Valley NEWARK VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13811

Newark Valley Sr. High School, Newark Valley 13811

Newark Valley Middle School, Newark Valley 13811 Newfield NEWFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14867

Newfield Jr./Sr. High School, Newfield 14867

Norwich NORWICH HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL 13815

Norwich High School, Norwich 13815

Norwich Middle School, Norwich 13815

Odessa ODESSA-MONTOUR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14869

Odessa-Montour Jr./Sr. High School, Odessa 14869

Oneonta ONEONTA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13820

Oneonta S. High School, Oneonta 13820

Oneonta Middle School, Oneonta 13820

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Otego OTEGO-UNADILLA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13825

Unatego Jr./Sr. High School, Otego 13825

Owego OWEGO-APALACHIN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13825

Owego Free Academy, Owego 13827

Owego-Apalachin Middle School, Owego13827

Oxford OXFORD ACADEMY & CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13830

Oxford Academy High School, Oxford 13830

Oxford Academy Middle School, Oxford 13830 Painted Post CORNING CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14870

Corning-Painted Post HS Learning Center, Corning 14830 Corning-Painted Post East High School, Corning 14830 Corning-Painted Post West High School, Painted Post 14870 Corning Free Academy Middle School, Corning 14830

Northside Blodgett Middle School, Corning 14830

Richfield Springs RICHFIELD SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13439

Richfield Springs Jr./Sr. High School, Richfield Springs 13439

Roxbury ROXBURY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12474

Roxbury Jr./Sr. High School, Roxbury 12474

Schenevus SCHENEVUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12155

Schenevus Jr./Sr. High School, Schenevus 12155

Sidney SIDNEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13838

Sidney High School, Sidney 13838

Sidney Middle School, Sidney 13838

So. Kortright SO. KORTRIGHT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13842

So. Kortright Jr./Sr. High School, So. Kortright 13842

Spencer SPENCER-VANETTEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT14883

Spencer-VanEtten High School, Spencer 14883

Spencer-VanEtten Middle School, Spencer14883 Stamford STAMFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12167

Stamford Jr./Sr. High School, Stamford 12167

Tannersville HUNTER-TANNERSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT12485

Hunter-Tannersville Middle/High School, Tannersville 12485

Tioga Center TIOGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13845

Tioga Sr. High School, Tioga Center 13845

Tioga Middle School, Tioga Center 13845

Trumansburg TRUMANSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14886

Charles O Dickerson High School, Trumansburg 14886

Russell I Doig Middle School, Trumansburg 14886

Union Springs UNION SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13160

Union Springs Middle/High School, Union Springs 13160

Vestal VESTAL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13850

Vestal Sr. High School, Vestal 13850

Vestal Middle School, Vestal 13850

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Walton WALTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13856

Walton High School, Walton 13856

Walton Middle School, Walton 13856

Watkins Glen WATKINS GLEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14891

Watkins Glen Central High School, Watkins Glen 14891

Watkins Glen Middle School, Watkins Glen 14891 Waverly WAVERLY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14892

Waverly Middle/High School, Waverly 14892

Whitney Point WHITNEY POINT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13862

Whitney Point Sr. High School, Whitney Point 13862

Whitney Point Middle School, Whitney Point 13862

Windham WINDHAM-ASHLAND-JEWITT CENTRA SCHOOL DISTRICT 12496

Windham Ashland Jr./Sr. High School, Windham 12496

Windsor WINDSOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13865

Windsor Central High School, Windsor 13865

Windsor Central Middle School, Windsor 13865 Worcester WORCESTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12197

Worcester Jr./Sr. High School, Worcester 12197

 

 

Section 4 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

 

Twin Tiers Christian Academy (7-12),

1811 N. Chemung Rd. Breesport, NY 14816 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

                                                                            SECTION 3

 

 

PRESIDENT: Brad Hamer, Jordan Elbridge HS, Jordan 13080

VICE PRESIDENT-GIRLS: April Wertheim, Corcoran HS, Syracuse 13207

VICE PRESIDENT-BOYS: Christopher Doroshenko, Morrisville-Eaton CS, Morrisville 13408 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: John Rathbun, 4983 Brittonfield Pkwy, Ste 201, E. Syracuse 13057

 

Adams SOUTH JEFFERSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13605

South Jefferson Jr./Sr. High School, Adams 13605

Alexandria Bay ALEXANDRIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13607

Alexandria Jr./Sr. High School, Alexandria Bay 13607

Auburn AUBURN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13021

Auburn High School, Auburn 13021 East Middle School, Auburn 13021 West Middle School, Auburn 13021

Auburn ST. JOSEPH SCHOOL 13021

St. Joseph School (7-8), Auburn 13021

Auburn TYBURN ACADEMY OF MARY IMMACULATE 13021

Tyburn Academy, Auburn 13021

Baldwinsville BALDWINSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13027

Charles W. Baker High School, Baldwinsville 13207 Theodore R Durgee Jr. (8-9) High School, Baldwinsville 13201 Donald S. Ray School (6-7), Baldwinsville 13027

Beaver Falls BEAVER RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT13305

Beaver River Middle/High School, Beaver Falls13305

Belleville BELLEVILLE HENDERSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13611

Belleville-Henderson Jr./Sr. High School, Belleville 13611

Boonville ADIRONDACK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13309

Adirondack Middle/High School, Boonville 13309

Brookfield BROOKFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13314

Brookfield Jr./Sr. Central School, Brookfield 13314

Camden CAMDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13316

Camden Sr. High School, Camden 13316

Camden Middle School, Camden 13316

Canastota CANASTOTA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13032

Canastota High School, Canastota 13032

Robert Street Middle School, Canastota 13032 Carthage CARTHAGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13619

Carthage Sr. High School, Carthage 13619

Carthage Middle School, Carthage 13619

Camillus WEST GENESEE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13031

West Genesee Sr. High School, Camillus 13031

Camillus Middle School, Camillus 13031  West Genesee Middle School, Camillus 13031

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Cato CATO-MERIDIAN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13033

Cato-Meridian Sr. High School, Cato 13033

Cato-Meridian Middle School, Cato 13033

Cazenovia CAZENOVIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13035

Cazenovia Middle/High School, Cazenovia 13035

Central Square CENTRAL SQUARE SCHOOL DISTRICT 13036

Paul VMoore High School, Chaumont 13662

Central Square Middle School, Central Square 13036 Chaumont LYME CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13622

Lyme Jr./Sr. High School, Chaumont 13622

Chittenango CHITTENANGO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13037

Chittenango High School, Chittenango 13037

Chittenango Middle School, Chittenango 13037 Cincinnatus CINCINNATUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13040

Cincinnatus Jr./Sr. High School, Cincinnatus 13040

Clayton THOUSAND ISLANDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13624

Thousand Islands High School, Clayton 13624

Thousand Islands Middle School, Clayton 13624 Clinton CLINTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13323

Clinton Sr. High School, Clinton 13323

Clinton Middle School, Clinton 13323

Cooperstown COOPERSTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13326

Cooperstown Central High School, Cooperstown 13326

Cooperstown Middle School, Cooperstown13326 Copenhagen COPENHAGEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13626

Copenhagen Jr./Sr. High School, Copenhagen 13626

Cortland CORTLAND CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13045

Cortland Jr./Sr. High School, Cortland 13045

DeRuyter DERUYTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13052

DeRuyter Jr./Sr. High School, DeRuyter 13052

Dexter GENERAL BROWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13634

General Brown Jr./Sr. High School, Dexter 13634

Dewitt JAMESVILLE-DEWITT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13214

Jamesville-Dewitt High School, Dewitt 13214

Jamesville-Dewitt Middle School, Jamesville 13078 Dewitt MANLIUS-PEBBLEHILL SCHOOL 13214

Manlius-Pebble Hill Jr./Sr. School, Dewitt 13214

Dolgeville DOLGEVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13329

James A. Green Jr./Sr. High School, Dolgeville 13329

East Syracuse BISHOP GRIMES 13057

Bishop Grimes Jr./Sr. High School, East Syracuse 13057

East Syracuse EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13057

East Syracuse-Minoa Central High School, E. Syracuse 13057

Pine Grove Jr. High School, E. Syracuse

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Fabius FABIUS-POMPEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13063

Fabius-Pompey Middle/Sr. High School, Fabius 13063

Frankfort FRANKFORT-SCHUYLER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13340

Frankfort-Schuyler Jr./Sr. High School Frankfort 13340

 

 

 

Fulton FULTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13069
G Ray High School, Fulton 13069

Fulton Jr. High School, Fulton 13069

Hamilton HAMILTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13346

Hamilton Jr./Sr. High School, Hamilton 13346

Hannibal HANNIBAL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13074

Hannibal Jr./Sr. High School, Hannibal 13074

Herkimer HERKIMER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13350

Herkimer Jr./Sr. High School, Herkimer 13350

Holland Patent HOLLAND PATENT CENTRAL SCHOOL 13354

Holland Patent Central High School, Holland Patent 13354

Holland Patent Middle School, Holland Patent 13354 Homer HOMER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13077

Homer Sr. High School, Homer 13077

Homer Intermediate and Jr. High School, Homer 13077 Ilion CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13357

Central Valley High School, Ilion 13357

Jordan JORDAN-ELBRIDGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13080

Jordan-Elbridge High School, Jordan 13080

Jordan-Elbridge Middle School, Jordan 13080

LaFargeville LAFARGEVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13656

LaFargeville Jr./Sr. High School, LaFargeville 13656

LaFayette LAFAYETTE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13084

LaFayette Jr./Sr. High School, LaFayette 13084

Onondaga Nation School, Nedrow 13120

Little Falls LITTLE FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13365

Little Falls Middle/High School, Little Falls 13365

Liverpool LIVERPOOL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13090

Liverpool High School, Liverpool 13090 Chestnut Hill Middle School, Liverpool 13088 Liverpool Middle School, Liverpool 13088 Soule Road Middle School, Liverpool 13090

Lowville LOWVILLE ACADEMY & CENTRAL SCHOOL 13367

Lowville Jr./Sr. High School, Lowville 13367

Madison MADISON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13402

Madison Jr./Sr. High School, Madison

Manlius FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13104

Fayetteville-Manlius Sr. High School, Manlius 13104

Eagle Hill Middle School, Manlius 13104 Wellwood Middle School, Fayetteville 13066

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

Marcellus MARCELLUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13108

Marcellus High School, Marcellus 13108

C. S. Driver Middle School, Marcellus 13108 McGraw MCGRAW CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13101

McGraw Jr./Sr. High School, McGraw 13101

Mexico MEXICO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13114

Mexico High School, Mexico 13114

Mexico Middle School, Mexico 13114

Morrisville MORRISVILLE-EATON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13408

Morrisville Middle/High School, Morrisville 13408

Munnsville STOCKBRIDGE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13408

Stockbridge Valley Jr./Sr. Central School, Munnsville 13409

Nedrow ONONDAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13120

Onondaga Jr./Sr. High School, Nedrow 13120

New Hartford NEW HARTFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13413

New Hartford Sr. High School, New Hartford 13413

Perry Jr. High School, New Hartford 13413

Newport WEST CANADA VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13416

West Canada Valley Jr./Sr. High School, Newport 13416

New York Mills NEW YORK MILLS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 13212

New York Mills Jr./Sr. High School, New York Mills 13417

North Syracuse NORTH SYRACUSE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13212

Cicero-N. Syracuse High School, Cicero 13039 Gillett Road Middle School, North Syracuse 13212 North Syracuse Jr. High School, North Syracuse 13212 Roxboro Road Middle School, Mattydale 13211

Old Forge TOWN OF WEBB UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 13420

Town of Webb Jr./Sr. High School, Old Forge 13420

Oneida ONEIDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13421

Oneida Sr. High School, Oneida 13421

Otto L Shortell Middle School, Wampsville 13163 Oriskany ORISKANY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13424

Oriskany Jr./Sr. High School, Oriskany 13424

Oswego OSWEGO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13126

Oswego Sr. High School, Oswego 13126

Oswego Middle School, Oswego 13126

Parish ALTMAR-PARISH-WILLIAMSTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13131

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown High School, Parish 13131

Altmar-Parish-Williamstown Middle School, Parish 13131 Philadelphia INDIAN RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13673

Indian River High School, Philadelphia 13673

Indian River Middle School, Philadelphia 13672 Phoenix PHOENIX CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13135

John C Birdlebough High School 13135

Emerson J Dillon Middle School, Phoenix 13135

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Poland POLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13431

Poland Jr./Sr. High School, Poland 13431

Port Byron PORT BYRON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13140

Port Byron Sr. High School, Port Byron 13140

Port Byron Middle School, Port Byron 13140 Pulaski PULASKI CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13142

Pulaski Jr./Sr. High School, Pulaski 13142

Remsen REMSEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13438

Remsen Jr./Sr. High School, Remsen 13438

Rome ROME CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 13440

Rome Catholic Jr./Sr. High School, Rome 13440

Rome ROME CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13440

Rome Free Academy, Rome 13440

George R. Staley Jr. High School, Rome 13440 Lyndon H.S trough Jr. High School, Rome 13440

Sackets Harbor SACKETS HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13685

Sackets Harbor Jr./Sr. High School 13685

St. Johnsville OPPENHEIM-EPHRATAH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13452

Oppenheim-Ephratah Jr./Sr. High School, St. Johnsville 13542

Sandy Creek SANDY CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13145

Sandy Creek Jr./Sr. High School, Sandy Creek 13145

Sauquoit SAUQUOIT VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13456

Sauquoit Valley Sr. High School, Sauquoit 13456

Sauquoit Middle School, Sauquoit 13456

 

 

 

Sherburne SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13460
Sherburne-Earlville Sr. High School, Sherburne 13460

Sherburne-Earlville Middle School, Sherburne 13460 Skaneateles SKANEATELES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13152

Skaneateles Sr. High School, Skaneateles 13152

Skaneateles Middle School, Skaneateles 13152 Solvay SOLVAY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 13209

Solvay Sr. High School, Solvay 13209

Hazard Street School, Solvay 13209

South Otselic GEORGETOWN-SO. OTSELIC CENTRAL SCHOOL DIST13155

Otselic Valley Jr./Sr. High School, South Otselic 13155

Syracuse SYRACUSE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13210

Corcoran High School, Syracuse 13207 Fowler High School, Syracuse 13204 Henninger High School, Syracuse 13206

Institute of Technology@Syracuse Central, Syracuse 13206 Nottingham High School, Syracuse 13224

Clary Middle School, Syracuse 13205 Danforth Middle School, Syracuse 13205 Edward Smith K-8 School, Syracuse 13210

Expeditionary Learning Middle School, Syracuse 13210

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

Frazer K-8 School, Syracuse 13204 Grant Middle School, Syracuse 13208

Hughes Elementary School, Syracuse 13210 Huntington K-8 School, Syracuse 13206 Hurlbut W Smith K-8 School, Syracuse 13210 Lincoln Middle School, Syracuse 13207 Roberts K-8 School, Syracuse 13204

Westside Academy at Blodgett, Syracuse 13204 Syracuse BISHOP LUDDEN 13219

Bishop Ludden Jr./Sr. High School, Syracuse 13219

Syracuse CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 13214

Christian Brothers Jr./Sr. Academy, Syracuse 13214

Syracuse FAITH HERITAGE SCHOOL 13205

Faith Heritage Jr./Sr. School, Syracuse 13205

Syracuse LIVING WORD ACADEMY 13106

Living Word Jr./Sr. Academy, Syracuse 13206

Syracuse LYN COURT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 13208

Lyn court (7-8) School, Syracuse 13208

Syracuse SYRACUSE ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL 13204

Syracuse Academy of Science Charter School, Syracuse 13204

Syracuse WESTHILL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13219

Westhill Sr. High School, Syracuse 13219

Onondaga Hill Middle School, Syracuse 13215 Tully TULLY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT13159

Tully Jr./Sr. High School, Tully 13159

Turin SOUTH LEWIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13273

South Lewis Middle/High School, Turin 13473

Utica NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 13502

Notre Dame High Jr./Sr. School, Utica 13502

Utica UTICA ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL (7-9) 13501 Utica UTICA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13501

Thomas R. Proctor Sr. High School, Utica 13501

John F. Kennedy Middle School, Utica 13502

Senator James H. Donovan Middle School, Utica 13502

 

 

 

Van Hornesville VANHORNESVILLE-O.D.YOUNG CENTRAL SD 13475
Owen D. Young Central School, Van Hornesville 13475

Verona SHERRILL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13478

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Sr. High School, Verona 13478

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Middle School, Verona 13478  Warners BLESSED VIRGIN MARY-MOTHER OF GOD ACADEMY 13164

Blessed Virgin Mary-Mother of God Academy, Warners 13164

Watertown WATERTOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13601

Watertown Sr. High School, Watertown 13601

Case Jr. High School, Watertown 13601

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

Watertown IMMACULATE HEART CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 13601

Immaculate Heart Central Jr./Sr. High School, Watertown 13601

Augustinian Academy, Carthage 13619

Waterville WATERVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13480

Waterville Jr./Sr. High School, Waterville13480

Weedsport WEEDSPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13166

Weedsport Jr./Sr. High School, Weedsport 13166

Westmoreland WESTMORELAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13490

Westmoreland Middle/High School, Westmoreland 13490

West Winfield MOUNT MARKHAM CENTRAL SD 13491

Mount Markham Sr. High School, West Winfield 13491

Mount Markham Middle School, West Winfield 13491 Yorkville WHITESBORO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13495

Whitesboro High School, Macy 13403 Parkway Middle School, Whitesboro 13492 Whitesboro Middle School, Whitesboro 13492

 

 

Section 3 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 5

 

PRESIDENT: Joe Backer, Letchworth HS, Gainesville 14066 EXECUTIVEDIRECTOR: Ed Stores, 5151 Kelly Rd., Wyoming 14591 TREASURER: Jackie Meyer, Box 55, Wolcott14590

 

Addison ADDISON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14801

Addison Jr./Sr. High School, Addison 14801

Alexander ALEXANDER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14005

Alexander Middle/High School, Alexander 14005

Almond ALFRED-ALMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14804

Alfred-Almond Jr./Sr. High School, Almond 14804

Andover ANDOVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14806

Andover Jr./Sr. High School, Andover 14806

Arkport ARKPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14807

Arkport Jr./Sr. High School, Arkport 14807

Attica ATTICA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14011

Attica Sr. High School, Attica 14011

Attica Jr. High School, Attica 14011

Avoca AVOCA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14809

Avoca Jr./Sr. High School, Avoca 14809

Avon AVON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14414

Avon High School, Avon 14414

Avon Middle School, Avon 14414

Batavia BATAVIA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14021

Batavia High School, Batavia 14020

Batavia Middle School, Batavia 14020 Batavia NOTRE DAME HIGH SCHOOL 14020

Notre Dame Sr. High School, Batavia 14020

St. Joseph’s (7-8) School, Batavia 14020 Bath BATH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14810

Haverling Jr./Sr. High School, Bath 14810

Dana L. Lyon Middle School, Bath 14810 Belfast BELFAST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14711

Belfast Jr./Sr. High School, Belfast 14711

Belmont GENESEE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14813

Genesee Valley Jr./Sr. High School, Belmont 14813

Bergen BYRON-BERGEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14416

Bryon-Bergen High School, Bergen 14416

Byron-Bergen Middle School, Bergen 14416

Bolivar BOLIVAR-RICHBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14715

Bolivar Jr./Sr. High School, Bergen 14416

Bradford BRADFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14815

Bradford Jr./Sr. High School, Bradford 14815

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Brockport BROCKPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14420

Brockport High School, Brockport 14420

AD Oliver Middle School, Brockport 14420

Caledonia CALEDONIA-MUMFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14423

Caledonia-Mumford High School, Caledonia 14423

Caledonia-Mumford Middle School, Caledonia 14423 Campbell CAMPBELL-SAVONA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14821

Campbell-Savona Jr./Sr. High School, Campbell 14821

Canandaigua CANANDAIGUA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14424

Canandaigua Academy, Canandaigua 14424

Canandaigua Middle School, Canandaigua 14424 Canaseraga CANASERAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14822

Canaseraga Jr./Sr. High School, Canaseraga 14822

Canisteo CANISTEO-GREENWOOD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14823

Canisteo-Greenwood High School, Canisteo 14823

Canisteo-Greenwood Middle School, Canisteo 14823 Churchville CHURCHVILLE-CHILI CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14428

Churchville-Chili Sr. High School, Churchville 14428

Churchville-Chili Middle School, Churchville 14428

Clifton Springs PHELPS-CLIFTON SPRINGS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14432

Midlakes High School, Clifton Springs 14432

Midlakes Middle School, Clifton Springs 14432

Clyde CYLDE- SAVANNAH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14433

Clyde-Savannah High School, Clyde 14433

Clyde-Savannah Middle School, Clyde 14433 Corfu PEMBROKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14036

Pembroke Jr./Sr. High School, Corfu 14036

Cuba CUBA-RUSHFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL 14727

Cuba-Rushford High School, Cuba 14727

Cuba-Rushford Middle School, Cuba 14727 Dansville DANSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14437

Dansville Jr./Sr. High School Dansville 14437

Dundee DUNDEE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14837

Dundee Jr./Sr. High School, Dundee 14837

East Bloomfield EAST BLOOMFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT

Bloomfield High School, Bloomfield 14469

Bloomfield Middle School, Bloomfield 14469

East Rochester EAST ROCHESTER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14445

East Rochester Jr./Sr. High School, East Rochester 14445

Elba ELBA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14058

Elba Jr./Sr. High School, Elba 14058

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Fairport FAIRPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14450

Fairport Sr. High School, Fairport 14450 Minerva Deland Middle School, Fairport 14450 Johanna Perrin Middle School, Fairport 14450 Martha Brown Middle School, Fairport 14450

Fillmore FILLMORE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14735

Fillmore Jr./Sr. High School, Fillmore 14735

FriendshipFRIENDSHIPCENTRALSCHOOLDISTRICT14739

Friendship Jr./Sr. High School, Friendship 14739

Gainesville LETCHWORTH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT14066

Letchworth Sr. High School, Gainesville 14066

Letchwort Middle School, Gainesville 14066 Geneseo GENESEO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14454

Geneseo Middle/High School, Geneseo 14454

Geneseo GENESEE COUNTRY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Genesee Country School, Geneseo 14454 Geneva St. Francis-St. Stephen’s 14456

St. Francis-St. Stephen’s Middle School, Geneva 14456 Geneva GENEVA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14456

Geneva High School, Geneva 14456

Geneva Middle School, Geneva 14456

Hammondsport HAMMONDSPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14840

Hammondsport Jr./Sr. High School, Hammondsport 14840

Henrietta RUSH-HENRIETTA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14467

Rush-Henrietta Sr. High School, Henrietta 14467 Charles H. Roth Middle School, Henrietta 14467 Henry V. Burger Middle School, W. Henrietta 14586

Hilton HILTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14468

Hilton High School, Hilton 14468

Merton Williams Middle School, Hilton 14468 Hinsdale HINSDALE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14743

Hinsdale Jr./Sr. High School, Hinsdale 14743

Holley HOLLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14470

Holley Jr./Sr. High School, Holley 14470

Honeoye HONEOYE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14471

Honeoye Middle/High School, Honeoye 14471

Honeoye Falls HONEOYE FALLS-LIMA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14472

Honeoye Falls-Lima Sr. High School, Honeoye Falls 14472

Honeoye Falls-Lima Middle School, Honeoye Falls 14472 Hornell HORNELL CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14843

Hornell Sr. High School, Hornell 14843

Hornell Jr. High School, Hornell 14843 Houghton HOUGHTON ACADEMY 14744

Houghton Jr./Sr. High School, Houghton 14744

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Jasper JASPER-TROUPSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14855

Jasper-Troupsburg Jr./Sr. High School, Jasper 14855

Kendall KENDALL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14476

Kendall Jr./Sr. High School, Kendall 14476

LeRoy LEROY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14482

LeRoy Jr./Sr. High School, LeRoy 14482

Lima LIMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 14485

Lima Christian School, Lima 14485

Livonia LIVONIA CENTRAL SCHOOL 14487

Livonia Jr./Sr. High School, Livonia 14487

Livonia Middle School, Livonia 14487

Lyndonville LYNDONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14098

L A Webber Middle/High School, Lyndonville 14098

Lyons LYONS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14489

Lyons Sr. High School, Lyons 14489

Lyons Middle School, Lyons 14489

Marion MARION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14505

Marion Jr./Sr. High School, Marion 14505

Mount Morris MOUNT MORRIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14510

Mount Morris Middle/Sr. High School, Mount Morris 14510

Naples NAPLES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14512

Naples Jr./Sr. High School, Naples 14512

Newark NEWARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14513

Newark Sr. High School, Newark 14513

Newark Middle School, Newark 14513 Newark ST. MICHAEL SCHOOL 14513

St. Michael School (7-8), Newark 14513

North Greece GREECE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14515

Greece-Arcadia High School, Rochester 14612 Greece-Athena High School, Rochester 14612 Greece-Olympia Sr. High School, Rochester 14615 Odyssey Academy, Rochester 14615

Arcadia Middle School, Rochester 14612 Apollo Middle School, Rochester 14615 Athena Middle School, Rochester 14612

Nunda DALTON-NUNDA (KESHEQUA) CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14517

Dalton-Nunda High School, Nunda 14517

Dalton-Nunda Middle School, Nunda 14517

Oakfield OAKFIELD-ALABAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14125

Oakfield-Alabama Middle/High School, Oakfield 14125

Ontario Center WAYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14520

Wayne Sr. High School, Ontario Center 14520

Wayne Central Middle School, Ontario Center 14520

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Ovid SOUTH SENECA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14521

South Seneca High School, Ovid 14521

South Seneca Middle School, Ovid 14521

Palmyra PALMYRA-MACEDON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14522

Palmyra-Macedon Sr. High School, Palmyra 14522

Palmyra-Macedon Middle School, Palmyra 14522 Pavilion PAVILION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14525

Pavilion Jr./Sr. High School, Pavilion 14525

Penfield PENFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14526

Penfield Sr. High School, Penfield 14526

Bay Trail Middle School, Penfield 14526 Penfield CHARLES G. FINNEY HIGH SCHOOL 14526

Charles G. Finney High School, Penfield 14526

Penn Yan PENN YAN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14527

Penn Yan Academy, Penn Yan 14527

Penn Yan Middle School, Penn Yan 14527 Perry PERRY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14530

Perry High School, Perry 14530

Perry Middle School, Perry 14530

Pittsford PITTSFORD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14534

Pittsford Sutherland Sr. High School, Pittsford 14534 Pittsford-Mendon High School, Pittsford 14534  Baker Road Middle School, Pittsford 14534

Calkins Road Middle School, Pittsford 14534 Prattsburg PRATTSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14873

Prattsburg Jr./Sr. High School, Prattsburg 14873

Red Creek RED CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13143

Red Creek High School, Red Creek 13143

Red Creek Middle School, Red Creek 13143 Rets of YORK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14539

York Middle/High School, Rets of 14539

Rochester Archangel School 14624

Archangel School, Rochester 14624

Rochester AQUINAS INSTITUTE 14613

Aquinas Institute, Rochester 14613

Rochester BISHOP KEARNEY 14617

Bishop Kearney High School, Rochester 14617

Rochester BRIGHTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14618

Brighton High School, Rochester 14618

Twelve Corners Middle School, Rochester 14618 Rochester DESTINY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Destiny Christian School, Rochester 14620

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Rochester EAST IRONDEQUOIT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14609

Eastridge Sr. High School, Rochester 14622

East Irondequoit Middle School, Rochester 14609 Rochester EUGENIO MARIA DE HOSTOS CHARTER SCHOOL 14621

Eugenio Maria De Hostos Charter School, Rochester 14624 Rochester GATES-CHILI CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14621

Gates-Chili High School, Rochester 14624

Gates-Chili Middle School, Rochester 14624 Rochester HARLEY SCHOOL (THE)

The Harley School, Rochester 14618

Rochester ALLENDALE COLUMBIA SCHOOL 14618

Allendale Columbia School, Rochester 14612

Rochester GREECE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 14612

Greece Christian School, Rochester 14612 Rochester MCQUAID JESUIT HIGH SCHOOL 14618

McQuaid Jesuit Jr./Sr. High School, Rochester 14618

Rochester NORTHSTAR CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 14606

North Star Christian Jr./Sr. High School, Rochester 14610

Rochester OUR LADY OF MERCY HIGH SCHOOL 14610

Our Lady of Mercy Jr./Sr. High School, Rochester 14610

Rochester ROCHESTER CAREER MENTORING CHARTER SCHOOL (9) 14605

Rochester Career Mentoring Charter School, Rochester 14605

Rochester ROCHESTER CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14614

Charlotte High School, Rochester 14612

Dr. Freddie Thomas High School, Rochester 14605 East High School, Rochester 14609

Global Media Arts HS at Franklin, Rochester 14621

Integrated Arts and Technology High School, Rochester 14621 James Monroe High School, Rochester 14607

John Marshall High School, Rochester 14615

Joseph C Wilson Magnet High School, Rochester 14611 Leadership Academy for Young Men, Rochester 14606 Northeast College Preparatory School, Rochester 14609 Northwest College Preparatory High School, Rochester 14609

Robert Brown School of Construction and Design, Rochester 14606 Rochester Early College International High School, Rochester 14611

Rochester Science, Technology, Engineering and Math High School, Rochester 14606

School of Arts, Rochester 14607

School Without Walls, Rochester 14607

Thomas Jefferson High School, Rochester 14608 Vanguard Collegiate High School, Rochester 14621 World of Inquiry School, Rochester 14605

Adlai E Stevenson, Rochester 14611 Clara Barton, Rochester 14608

Dr. Charles T Lunsford, Rochester 14608

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Dr. Martin Luther King Jr., Rochester 14605 Enrico Fermi, Rochester 14611

Lincoln Park, Rochester 14621 Nathaniel Rochester, Rochester 14611 George Mather Forbes, Rochester 14611 John Walton Spencer, Rochester 14619 John Williams, Rochester 14608  Roberto Clemente, Rochester 14621

Rochester SIENA CATHOLIC ACADEMY 14610

Siena Catholic Academy, Rochester 14610

Rochester TRUE NORTH ROCHESTER PREP CHARTER 14619

True North Rochester Prep Charter (7-8), Rochester 14619 Rochester UNIVERSITY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL–YOUNG MEN 14613

University Prep Charter School-Young Men (Jr.), Rochester 14613 Rochester WEST IRONDEQUOIT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14617

Irondequoit High School, Rochester 14617 Drake Junior High School, Rochester 14617 Iroquois Middle School, Rochester 14617 Rogers Middle School, Rochester 14617

Rochester YOUNG WOMEN’S COLLEGE PREP CHARTER SCHOOL 14613

Young Women’s College Prep Charter School, Rochester 14613 Rochester Vertus Charter School (9-10) 14606

Vertus Charter School (9-10), Rochester 14606

Romulus ROMULUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14541

Romulus Jr./Sr. High School, Romulus 14541

Rushville GORHAM-MIDDLESEX (MARCUS WHITMAN) CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14544

Marcus Whitman High School, Rushville 14544

Marcus Whitman Middle School, Rushville 14544 Scio SCIO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14880

Scio Jr./Sr. High School, Scio 14880

Scottsville WHEATLAND-CHILI CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14546

Wheatland-Chili Jr./Sr. High School, Scottsville 14546

Seneca Falls SENECA FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13148

Mynderse Academy, Seneca Falls 13148 Seneca Falls Middle School, Seneca Falls 13148 Seneca Falls Finger Lakes Christian School 13148 Finger Lakes Christian School 13148

Shortsville MANCHESTER-SHORTSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14548

Red Jacket High School, Shortsville 14548

Red Jacket Middle School, Shortsville 14548 Sodus SODUS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14551

Sodus Jr./Sr. High School, Sodus 14551

Spencerport SPENCERPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14559

Spencerport High School, Spencerport 14559

A M Cosgrove Middle School, Spencerport 14559

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Victor VICTOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14564

Victor Sr. High School, Victor 14564

Victor Jr. High School, Victor 14564

Walworth GANANDA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14568

Gananda/R A Cirillo High School, Walworth 14568

Gananda Middle School, Walworth 14568 Warsaw WARSAW CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14569

Warsaw Middle/Sr. High School, Warsaw 14569 Waterloo WATERLOO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13165

Waterloo High School, Waterloo 13165

Waterloo Middle School, Waterloo 13165

Wayland WAYLAND-COHOCTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14572

Wayland-Cohocton High School, Wayland 14572

Wayland-Cohocton Middle School, Wayland 14572 Webster WEBSTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14580

Webster-Schroeder High School, Webster 14580 Thomas High School, Webster 14580

Spry Middle School, Webster 14580 Willink Middle School, Webster 14580

Webster WEBSTER CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 14580

Webster Christian Academy (7-12), Webster 14580

Wellsville WELLSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14895

Wellsville Sr. High School, Wellsville 14895

Wellsville Middle School, Wellsville 14895 Wellsville IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCHOOL 14895

Immaculate Conception (7-8) School, Wellsville 14895 Whitesville WHITESVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14897

Whitesville Jr./Sr. High School, Whitesville 14897

Wolcott NORTHROSE-WOLCOTT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14590

North Rose-Wolcott High School, Wolcott 14590

North Rose-Wolcott Middle School, Wolcott 14590 Williamson WILLIAMSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14589

Williamson Sr. High School, Williamson 14589

Williamson Middle School, Williamson 14589 Wyoming WYOMING CENTRAL SCHOOL 14590

Wyoming Middle School, Wyoming 14591

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Section 5 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

Rochester School for the Deaf (7-12)

1545 St. Paul St., Rochester, NY 14621 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

St. Mary’s School (7-8)

16 E. Gibson St., Canandaigua, NY 14424. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  8/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 6

 

PRESIDENT: Brett Banker, Kenmore-Tonawanda Union Free School District 14223 PRESIDENT ELECT: Alan Gens, Dunkirk City Schools 14048

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Timm Slade, 355 Harlem Road, West Seneca 14224 TREASURER: Donald Scholla, 355 Harlem Rd, West Seneca 14224

 

Akron AKRON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14001

Akron Sr. High School, Akron 14001

Akron Middle School, Akron 14001

Albion ALBION CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14411

Charles D’Amico High School, Albion 14411

Carl I. Bergerson Middle School, Albion 14411 Alden ALDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14004

Alden Sr. High School, Alden 14004

Alden Middle School, Alden 14004

Allegany ALLEGANY-LIMESTONE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14706

Allegany-Limestone High School, Allegany 14706

Allegany-Limestone Middle School, Allegany 14706 Amherst AMHERST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14226

Amherst Central High School, Amherst 14226

Amherst Middle School, Amherst 14226

Amherst SWEET HOME CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14228

Sweet Home Sr. High School, Amherst 14228

Sweet Home Middle School, Amherst 14226

Angola EVANS-BRANT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14006

Lake Shore Sr. High School, Angola 14006

Lake Shore Middle School, Angola 14006 Barker BARKER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14012

Barker Middle/High School, Barker 14012

Bemus Point BEMUS POINT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14712

Maple Grove Jr./Sr. High School, Bemus Point 14712

Brocton BROCTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14712

Brocton Middle School, Brocton 14716

Buffalo BUFFALO ACADEMY OF SCIENCE CHARTER SCHOOL 14202

Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School, Buffalo 14202

Buffalo BUFFALO CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14202

Alternate High School, Buffalo 14212 Bennett High School, Buffalo 14214

Buffalo Academy For the Visual & Performing Arts, Buffalo 14204 Burgard Vocational High School, Buffalo 14214

City Honors High School, Buffalo 14204 East High School, Buffalo 14211

Emerson School of Hospitality, Buffalo 14202 Frederick Olmsted PS 156, Buffalo 14211

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes And Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Hutchinson Central Tech High School, Buffalo 14201 International Prep PS 198, Buffalo 14204

Lafayette High School, Buffalo 14213 Leonardo Da Vinci High School, Buffalo 14201

Math Science Tech Prep School at Seneca, Buffalo 14215 McKinley Vocational High School, Buffalo 14207

Middle Early College HS PS 415, Buffalo 14207 Riverside IT PS 205 14207

South Park High School, Buffalo14220

Buffalo CHARTER SCHOOL for APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES 14207

Charter School for Applied Technologies, Buffalo 14207

Buffalo HEALTH SCIENCES CHARTER SCHOOL 14209

Health Sciences Charter School, Buffalo 14209

Buffalo KENMORE-TONAWANDA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14223

Kenmore East Sr. High School, Tonawanda 14150 Kenmore West Sr. High School, Kenmore 14223 Ben Franklin Middle School, Kenmore 14223 Herbert Hoover Middle School, Kenmore 14223          Kenmore Middle School, Kenmore 14217

Buffalo ORACLE CHARTER SCHOOL 14209

Oracle Charter School, Buffalo 14209

Buffalo TAPESTRY CHARTER SCHOOL 14202

Tapestry Charter School, Buffalo 14216

Buffalo WESTERN NY MARITIME CHARTER SCHOOL 14204

Western NY Maritime Charter School, Buffalo 14209

Cattaraugus CATTARAUGUS-LITTLE VALLEY CENTRAL SD 14719

Cattaraugus-Little Valley High School, Cattaraugus 14719

Cattaraugus-Little Valley Middle School, Cattaraugus 14719 Cheektowaga CHEEKTOWAGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14225

Cheektowaga Jr./Sr. High School, Cheektowaga 14225

Cheektowaga Middle School, Cheektowaga 14225 Pine Hill Education Center, Buffalo 14215

Cheektowaga CHEEKTOWAGA-MARYVALE UNION FREE SD 14225

Maryvale High School, Cheektowaga 14225

Maryvale Middle School, Cheektowaga 14225

Cheektowaga CLEVELAND HILL UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14225

Cleveland Hill High School, Cheektowaga 14225

Cleveland Middle School, Cheektowaga 14225 Clarence CLARENCE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14031

Clarence Sr. High School, Clarence 14031

Clarence Middle School, Clarence 14301 Clymer CLYMER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14724

Clymer Middle/High School, Clymer 14724

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes And Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Depew DEPEW CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14043

Depew High School, Depew 14043

Depew Middle School, Depew 14043 Dunkirk DUNKIRK CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT14048

Dunkirk Sr. High School, Dunkirk 14048

Dunkirk Middle School, Dunkirk 14048

East Aurora EAST AURORA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14052

East Aurora Sr. High School, East Aurora 14052

East Aurora Middle School, East Aurora 14052 Eden EDEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14057

Eden Jr./Sr. High School, Eden 14057

Ellicottville ELLICOTTVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14721

Ellicottville Middle/High School, Ellicottville 14731

Elma IROQUOIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14059

Iroquois Sr. High School, Elma 14059

Iroquois Middle School, Elma14059

Falconer FALCONER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14733

Falconer Middle/High School, Falconer 14733

Forestville FORESTVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14062

Forestville Jr./Sr. High School, Forestville 14062

Franklinville FRANKLINVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14737

Franklinville Jr./Sr. High School, Franklinville 14737

Fredonia FREDONIA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14063

Fredonia High School, Fredonia 14063

Fredonia Middle School, Fredonia 14063

Frewsburg FREWSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14738

Frewsburg Jr./Sr. High School, Frewsburg 14738

Gowanda GOWANDA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14070

Gowanda High School, Gowanda 14070

Gowanda Middle School, Gowanda 14070

Grand Island GRAND ISLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14072

Grand Island Sr. High School, Grand Island       14072

Veronica E. Connor Middle School, Grand Island 14072 Hamburg FRONTIER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14075

Frontier Sr. High School, Hamburg 14075

Frontier Middle School, Hamburg 14075 Hamburg HAMBURG CENTAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14075

Hamburg Sr. High School, Hamburg 14075

Hamburg Middle School, Hamburg 14075 Holland HOLLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14080

Holland High School, Holland 14080

Holland Middle School, Holland 14080

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes And Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Jamestown JAMESTOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14701

Jamestown High School, Jamestown 14701

Persell Middle School, Jamestown 14701

Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Jamestown 14701 George Washington Middle School, Jamestown 14701

Jamestown SOUTHWESTERN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14701

Southwestern Sr. High School, Jamestown 14701

Southwestern Middle School, Jamestown 14701 Lackawanna LACKAWANNA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14218

Lackawanna High School, Lackawanna 14218 Lackawanna Middle School, Lackawanna 14218 Global Concepts Charter School, Lackawanna 14218

Lancaster LANCASTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14086

Lancaster High School, Lancaster 14086

Lancaster Middle School, Lancaster 14086 Lockport LOCKPORT CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14094

Lockport Sr. High School, Lockport 14094 Emmet Belknap Middle School, Lockport 14094 North Park Middle School, Lockport 14094

Lockport STARPOINT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14094

Starpoint High School, Lockport 14094

Starpoint Middle School Lockport 14094

Mayville CHAUTAUQUA LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14757

Chautauqua Lake Jr./Sr. High School, Mayville 14757

Middleport ROYALTON HARTLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14150

Royalton-Hartland High School, Middleport 14105

Royalton-Hartland Middle School, Middleport 14105 Medina MEDINA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14103

Medina High School, Medina 14103

Clifford Wise Middle School, Medina 14103 Newfane NEWFANE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14108

Newfane Sr. High School, Newfane 14108

Newfane Middle School, Newfane 14108

Niagara Falls NIAGARA FALLS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14304

Niagara Falls High School, Niagara Falls 14305 Gaskill Prep School (JHS), Niagara Falls 14301 Lasalle Prep School (JHS), Niagara Falls 14304

North Collins NORTH COLLINS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14111

North Collins Jr./Sr. High School, North Collins 14111

North Tonawanda NORTH TONAWANDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14120

North Tonawanda Sr. High School, North Tonawanda 14120

North Tonawanda Middle School, North Tonawanda 14120 Olean OLEAN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14760

Olean Sr. High School, Olean 14760

Olean Middle School, Olean 14760

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes And Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Orchard Park ORCHARD PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14127

Orchard Park High School, Orchard Park 14127

Orchard Park Middle School, Orchard Park 14127 Panama PANAMA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14767

Panama Jr./Sr. High School, Panama 14767

Portville PORTVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14770

Portville Jr./Sr. High School, Portville 14770

Randolph RANDOLPH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14772

Randolph Jr./Sr. High School, Randolph 14772

Salamanca SALAMANCA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14779

Salamanca Sr. High School, Salamanca 14779

Salamanca Middle School, Salamanca 14779

Sanborn NIAGARA-WHEATFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14132

Niagara-Wheatfield Sr. High School, Sanborn 14132

Edward Town Middle School, Sanborn 14132 Sherman SHERMAN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14781

Sherman Jr./Sr. High School, Sherman 14781

Silver Creek SILVER CREEK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14136

Silver Creek Sr. High School, Silver Creek 14136

Silver Creek Middle School, Silver Creek 14136

Sinclairville CASSADAGA VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14782

Cassadaga Valley Jr./Sr. High School, Sinclairville 14782

Sloan CHEEKTOWAGA-SLOAN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 14212

John F. Kennedy Sr. High School, Cheektowaga 14227

John F. Kennedy Middle School, Cheektowaga 14227 South Dayton PINE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14138

Pine Valley Jr./Sr. High School, South Dayton 14138

Springville SPRINGVILLE GRIFFITH INSTITUTE 14141

Griffith Institute High School, Springville 14141

Griffith Institute Middle School, Springville 14141 Tonawanda TONAWANDA CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 14150

Tonawanda Jr./Sr. High School, Tonawanda 14150

West Seneca WEST SENECACENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14224

West Seneca East Sr. High School, West Seneca 14224 West Seneca West Sr. High School, West Seneca 14224 East Middle School, West Seneca 14224

West Middle School, West Seneca 14224

West Valley WEST VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14171

West Valley Jr./Sr. High School, West Valley 14171

Westfield WESTFIELD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14787

Westfield Jr./Sr. High School, Westfield 14787

Westfield Middle School, Westfield 14787

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes And Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Williamsville WILLIAMSVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14221

Williamsville East High School, East Amherst 14051 Williamsville North High School, Williamsville 14221 Williamsville South High School, Williamsville 14221 Casey Middle School, East Amherst 14051

Heim Middle School, Williamsville 14221 Mill Middle School, Williamsville 14221 Transit Middle School, East Amherst 14051

Wilson WILSON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14172

Wilson Jr./Sr. High School, Wilson 14172

Youngstown LEWISTON-PORTER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14174

Lewiston-Porter Sr. High School, Youngstown 14174

Lewiston-Porter Middle School, Youngstown 14174

Yorkshire YORKSHIRE-PIONEER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 14173

Pioneer Sr. High School, Yorkshire 14173

Pioneer Middle School, Yorkshire 14173

 

Section 6 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

Christian Central Academy (7-12)

39 Academy St., Williamsville, NY 14221 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

St. Mary’s School for the Deaf (7-12)

2253 Main Street, Buffalo, NY 14214 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

Elmwood Franklin School (7-8)

104 New Amsterdam Ave, Buffalo, NY 14216. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

New Life Christian School (7-12)

102 Wake Forest Ave., Olean, NY 14760 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  8/18

Southern Tier Catholic School (7-8)

208 North 24th St., Olean, NY 14760. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .  8/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes And Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 7

 

PRESIDENT: Fred Hooper, Keene C S, Keene Valley 12943

1st VICE PRESIDENT: Patricia Ryan-Curry, Indian Lake C S 12842 2nd VICE PRESIDENT: TBA

PAST PRESIDENT: Paul Savage, AuSable Valley CVS, Clintonville 12924 EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Karen Lopez, 3 Tanglewood Drive, Peru 12972 TREASURER: Joe Staves, Plattsburgh H S 12901

 

Chazy CHAZY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12921

Chazy Central Rural Jr./Sr. High School, Chazy 12921

Champlain NORTHEASTERN CLINTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12919

Northeastern Clinton Sr. High School, Champlain 12919

Northeastern Clinton Middle School, Champlain 12919 Clinton AUSABLE VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12924

Ausable Valley Middle/High School, Clintonville 12924

Crown Point CROWN POINT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12928

Crown Point Jr./Sr. High School, Crown Point 12928

Elizabethtown ELIZABETHTOWN-LEWIS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12932

Elizabethtown-Lewis Jr./Sr. High School, Elizabethtown 12932

Ellenburg Depot NORTHERN ADIRONDACK CENTRAL SD 12935

North Adirondack Jr./Sr. High School, Ellenburg Depot 12935

Indian Lake INDIAN LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12842

Indian Lake Jr./Sr. High School, Indian Lake 12842

Keene Valley KEENE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT12943

Keene Jr./Sr. High School, Keene 12943

Lake Placid LAKE PLACID CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12946

Lake Placid Jr./Sr. High School, Lake Placid 12946

Lake Pleasant LAKE PLEASANT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12164

Lake Pleasant School, Lake Pleasant 12164

Long Lake LONG LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12847

Long Lake Jr./Sr. High School, Long Lake 12847

Newcomb NEWCOMB CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12852

Newcomb Jr./Sr. High School, Newcomb 12852

Olmstedville MINERVA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12857

Minerva Jr./Sr. High School, Olmstedville 12857

Peru PERU CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12972

Peru Jr./Sr. High School, Peru 12972

Plattsburgh BEEKMANTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12901

Beekmantown Middle/High School, Plattsburgh 12901

Plattsburgh PLATTSBURGH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12901

Plattsburgh Sr. High School, Plattsburgh 12901

Stafford Middle School, Plattsburgh 12901

Plattsburgh SETON CATHOLIC CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL 12901

Seton Catholic Central High School, Plattsburgh 12901

 

High School enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

 

Port Henry MORIAH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12974

Moriah Jr./Sr. High School, Port Henry 12974

Saranac SARANAC CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12981

Saranac High School, Saranac 12981

Saranac Middle School, Saranac 12981

Saranac Lake SARANAC LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12983

Saranac Lake Sr. High School, Saranac Lake 12983

Saranac Lake Middle School, Saranac Lake 12983

Schroon Lake SCHROON LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12870

Schroon Lake Jr./Sr. High School, Schroon Lake 12870

Ticonderoga TICONDEROGA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12883

Ticonderoga Sr. High School, Ticonderoga 12883

Ticonderoga Middle School, Ticonderoga 12883 Wells WELLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT12190

Wells Jr./Sr. High School, Wells 12190

Westport WESTPORT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12993

Westport Jr./Sr. High School, Westport 12993

Willsboro WILLSBORO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12996

Willsboro Jr./Sr. High School, Willsboro 12996

 

Section 7 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . Expiration Date

Adirondack Christian School (7-12)

6065 Rt. 86, Wilmington, NY 12997 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High School enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

                                                                  SECTION 8

 

PRESIDENT: Stephanie Joannon, Port Washington UFSD 11050 PAST PRESIDENT: Glen Zakian, Farmingdale High School 11735

VICE PRESIDENT (women): Dawn Cerrone, Garden City High School 11530 VICE PRESIDENT (men): Pat Pizzarelli, Lawrence HS, Cedarhurst 11516

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Nina VanErk, c/o Nassau BOCES, 71 Clinton Road, Garden City 11530 TREASURER: George McElroy, c/o Nassau BOCES, George Farber Administrative Center,

71 Clinton Road, Garden City 11530

 

Baldwin BALDWIN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11510

Baldwin Sr. High School, Baldwin 11510

Baldwin Middle School, Baldwin 11510

Bethpage BETHPAGE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11714

Bethpage Sr. High School, Bethpage 11714

John F. Kennedy Middle School, Bethpage 11714

Carle Place CARLE PLACE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11514

Carle Place Middle/High School, Carle Place 11514

Cold Spring Harbor COLD SPRING HARBOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11724

Cold Spring Harbor Jr./Sr. High School, Cold Spring Harbor 11724

East Meadow EAST MEADOW UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11554

East Meadow High School, East Meadow 11554

W. Tresper Clarke High School, Westbury 11590 Woodland Middle School, East Meadow 11554 Clarke Middle School, Westbury 11590

East Rockaway EAST ROCKAWAY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11518

East Rockaway Jr./Sr. High School, East Rockaway 11518 Elmont SEWANHAKA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 11003

Elmont Memorial Jr./Sr. High School, Elmont 11003 Floral Park Memorial High School, Floral Park 11001

H Frank Carey Jr./Sr. High School, Franklin Square 11010

New Hyde Park Memorial Jr./Sr. High School, New Hyde Park 11040 Sewanhaka High School, Floral Park 11001

Farmingdale FARMINGDALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11735

Farmingdale Sr. High School, Farmingdale 11735

Howitt School, Farmingdale 11735

Freeport FREEPORT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11520

Freeport High School, Freeport 11520

John E Dodd Jr. High School, Freeport 11520

Garden City GARDEN CITY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11530

Garden City Sr. High School, Garden City 11530

Garden City Middle School, Garden City 11530 Glen Cove GLEN COVE CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 11542

Glen Cove High School, Glen Cove 11542

Robert M. Finley Middle School, Glen Cove 11542

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Great Neck GREAT NECK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11020

Great Neck North Sr. High School, Great Neck 11023 Great Neck South Sr. High School, Great Neck 11020 Great Neck North Middle School, Great Neck 11023 Great Neck South Middle School, Great Neck 11020

Hempstead HEMPSTEAD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11550

Hempstead High School, Hempstead 11550

Alverta B Gray Schultz Middle School, Hempstead 11550

Hewlett HEWLETT-WOODMERE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11557

George W Hewlett High School, Hewlett 11557

Woodmere Middle School, Hewlett 11557

Hicksville HICKSVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11801

Hicksville High School, Hicksville 11801

Hicksville Middle School, Hicksville 11801

Island Park ISLAND PARK UNION FREESCHOOL DISTRICT 11558

Lincoln Orens Middle School, Island Park 11558 Jericho JERICHO UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11558

Jericho Sr. High School, Jericho 11753

Jericho Middle School, Jericho 11753

Lawrence LAWRENCE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11559

Lawrence Sr. High School, Cedarhurst 11516

Lawrence Middle School, Lawrence 11559

Levittown LEVIT TOWN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11756

Division Avenue Sr. High School, Levittown 11756

Gen. Douglas McArthur Sr. High School, Levittown 11756

Jonas E Salk Middle School, Levittown 11756 Wisdom Lane Middle School, Levittown 11756

Levittown ISLAND TREES UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11756

Island Trees Sr. High School, Levittown 11756

Island Trees Middle School, Levittown 11756

Locust Valley LOCUST VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11560

Locust Valley Middle/High School, Locust Valley 11560

Locust Valley FRIENDS ACADEMY 11560

Friends Academy, Locust Valley 11560

Long Beach LONG BEACH CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 11561

Long Beach Sr. High School, Long Beach 11561

Long Beach Middle School, Long Beach 11561 Lynbrook LYNBROOK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT

Lynbrook Sr. High School, Lynbrook 11563 Lynbrook North Middle School, Lynbrook 11563 Lynbrook South Middle School, Lynbrook 11563

Malverne MALVERNE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11565

Malverne Sr. High School, Malverne 11565

Howard T Herber Middle School, Malverne 11565

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Manhasset MANHASSET UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11030

Manhasset Middle/High School, Manhasset 11030

Massapequa MASSAPEQUA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11758

Massapequa High School, Massapequa 11758

Berner Jr. High School, Massapequa 11758

Mineola MINEOLA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11501

Mineola High School, Garden City Park 11040

Mineola Middle School, Mineola 11501

New Hyde Park HERRICKS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11040

Herricks High School, New Hyde Park 11040

Herricks Middle School, Albertson 11507

North Massapequa PLAINEDGE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11758

Plainedge Sr. High School, Massapequa 11758

Plainedge Middle School, Bethpage 11714

North Merrick BELLMORE-MERRICK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11566

Sanford H. Calhoun Sr. High School, Merrick 11566 John F. Kennedy Sr. High School, Bellmore 11710 Wellington C. Mepham Sr. High School, Bellmore 11710 Grand Avenue Jr. High School, Bellmore 11710

Merrick Avenue Jr. High School, Merrick 11566 Oceanside OCEANSIDE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11572

Oceanside Sr. High School, Oceanside 11572

Oceanside Middle School, Oceanside 11572

Old Westbury EAST WILLISTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11568

The Wheatley School, Old Westbury 11568

Willets Road School, Roslyn Heights 11577

Oyster Bay OYSTER BAY-EASTNORWICH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11771

Oyster Bay Jr./Sr. High School, Oyster Bay 11771

Plainview PLAINVIEW-OLD BETHPAGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11803

Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK High School, Plainview 11803

Plainview-Old Bethpage Middle School, Plainview 11803 H B Mattlin Middle School, Plainview 11803

Port Washington PORT WASHINGTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11050

Paul D Schreiber Sr. High School, Port Washington 11050

Carrie Palmer Weber Middle School, Port Washington 11050

Rockville Centre ROCKVILLE CENTRE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11570

South Side High School, Rockville Centre 11570

South Side Middle School, Rockville Centre 11570 Roosevelt ROOSEVELT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11575

Roosevelt Jr./Sr. High School, Roosevelt 11575

Roslyn ROSLYN UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT11576

Roslyn High School, Roslyn Heights 11577

Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn Heights 11577

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Sea Cliff NORTH SHORE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11579

North Shore Sr. High School, Glen Head 11545

North Shore Middle School, Glen Head 11545 Seaford SEAFORD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11783

Seaford Sr. High School, Seaford 11783

Seaford Middle School, Seaford 11783

Syosset SYOSSET CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT11791

Syosset Sr. High School, Syosset 11791

H B Thompson Middle School, Syosset 11791 South Woods Middle School, Syosset 11791

Uniondale UNIONDALE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11553

Uniondale High School, Uniondale 11553 Lawrence Road Jr. High School, Hempstead 11550 Turtle Hook Jr. High School, Uniondale 11553

Valley Stream VALLEY STREAM CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL DISTRICT 11582

Valley Stream Central High School, Valley Stream 11582 Valley Stream North High School, Franklin Square 11010 Valley Stream South High School, Valley Stream 11582 Valley Stream Memorial Jr. High School, Valley Stream 11582

Wantagh WANTAGH UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT

Wantagh Sr. High School, Wantagh 11793

Wantagh Middle School, Wantagh 11793

Westbury WESTBURY UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11590

Westbury Sr. High School, Old Westbury 11568

Westbury Middle School, Westbury 11590

 

Section 8 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

 

Academy Charter School (7-8), Hempstead 11550 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 9

 

 

PRESIDENT: John Landro, Tuxedo UFSD 10987

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Robert Thabet, Orange-Ulster BOCES, 53 Gibson Rd., Goshen 10924 SECRETARY/TREASURER: James Osborne, Orange-Ulster BOCES, 53 Gibson Rd., Goshen 10924

 

Accord RONDOUT VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12404

Rondout Valley Sr. High School, Accord 12404 Rondout Valley Jr .High School, Accord 12404

Amenia NORTHEAST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12501

Webutuck Jr./Sr. High School, Amenia 12501

Boiceville ONTEORA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12412

Onteora Jr./Sr. High School, Boiceville 12412

Central Valley MONROE-WOODBURY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10917

Monroe-Woodbury Sr. High School, Central Valley 10917

Monroe-Woodbury Middle School, Central Valley 10917 Chester CHESTER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10918

Chester Jr./Sr. High School, Chester 10918

Cornwall CORNWALL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12518

Cornwall High School, Cornwall 12518

Willow Avenue School, Cornwall 12518

Dover Plains DOVER UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12522

Dover High School, Dover Plains 12522

Dover Middle School, Dover Plains 12522 Eldred ELDRED CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12732

Eldred Jr./Sr. High School, Eldred 12732

Ellenville ELLENVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12428

Ellenville Middle/High School, Ellenville 12428

Fallsburg FALLSBURG CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12733

Fallsburg Jr./Sr. High School, Fallsburg 12733

Florida FLORIDA UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10921

S S Seward Jr./Sr. Institute, Florida 10921

Goshen GOSHEN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10924

Goshen Central High School, Goshen 10924

C J Hooker Middle School, Goshen 10924

Goshen JOHN S. BURKE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 10924

John S. Burke Catholic High School, Goshen 10924

Grahamsville TRI-VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12740

Tri-Valley Secondary School, Grahamsville 12740

Greenwood Lake GREENWOOD LAKEUNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10925

Greenwood Lake Middle School, Greenwood Lake 10925 Hancock THE FAMILY FOUNDATION SCHOOL 13783

The Family Foundation School, Hancock 13783

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Highland HIGHLAND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12528

Highland High School, Highland 12528

Highland Middle School, Highland 12528

Highland Falls HIGHLAND FALLSCENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10928

James I O’Neill Jr./Sr. High School, Fort Montgomery 10922

Hyde Park HYDE PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12538

Franklin D. Roosevelt Sr. High School, Hyde Park 12538

Haviland Middle School, Hyde Park 12538

Jefferson SULLIVAN WEST CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12748

Sullivan West Jr./Sr. High School, Lake Huntington 12752

Hurley JOHN A. COLEMAN HIGH SCHOOL 12443

John AColeman Catholic High School, Hurley 12443

Kingston KINGSTON CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12401

Kingston Sr. High School, Kingston 12401

M. Clifford Miller Middle School, Lake Katrine 12449

J. Watson Bailey Middle School, Kingston 12401 Liberty LIBERTY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12754

Liberty High School, Liberty 12754

Liberty Middle School, Liberty 12754

Livingston Manor LIVINGSTON MANOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12758

Livingston Manor Jr./Sr. High School, Livingston Manor 12758

Marlboro MARLBORO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12542

Marlboro Central High School, Marlboro 12542

Marlboro Middle School, Marlboro 12542 Middletown MIDDLETOWN CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 10940

Middletown Sr. High School, Middletown 10940

Monhagen Middle School, Middletown 10940

Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, Middletown 10940 Millbrook MILLBROOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12545

Millbrook Jr./Sr. High School, Millbrook 12545

Montgomery VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12549

Valley Central Sr. High School, Montgomery 12549

Valley Central Middle School, Montgomery 12549 Monticello MONTICELLO CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12701

Monticello High School, Monticello 12701

Monticello Middle School, Monticello 12701

New Paltz NEW PALTZ CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12561

New Paltz Sr. High School, New Paltz 12561

New Paltz Middle School, New Paltz 12561 Newburgh NEWBURGH CITYS CHOOL DISTRICT 12550

Newburgh Free Academy, Newburgh 12550

Heritage Jr. High School, New Windsor 12553

Newburgh Free Academy-North Campus, Newburgh 12550 South Jr. High School, Newburgh 12550

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Pine Bush CHAPEL FIELD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 12566

Chapel Field Christian Jr./Sr. High School, Pine Bush 12556

Pine Bush PINE BUSH CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12566

Pine Bush Sr. High School, Pine Bush 12566 Circleville Middle School, Circleville 10919 Crispell Middle School, Pine Bush 12566

Pine Plains PINE PLAINS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12567

Stissing Mountain Jr./Sr. High School, Pine Plains 12567

Port Jervis PORT JERVIS CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 12771

Port Jervis Sr. High School, Port Jervis 12771

Port Jervis Middle School, Port Jervis 12771

Poughkeepsie SPACKENKILL UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 12603

Spackenkill High School, Poughkeepsie 12603

Orville A Todd Middle School, Poughkeepsie 12506 Red Hook RED HOOK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12571

Red Hook Sr. High School, Red Hook 12571

Red Hook Middle School, Red Hook 12571  Rhinebeck RHINEBECK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12572

Rhinebeck Sr. High School, Rhinebeck 12572

Bulkeley School, Rhinebeck 12572

Roscoe ROSCOE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12776

Roscoe Jr./Sr. High School, Roscoe 12776

Saugerties SAUGERTIES CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12477

Saugerties Sr. High School, Saugerties 12477

Saugerties Jr. High School, Saugerties 12477

Slate Hill MINISINK VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10973

Minisink Valley Sr. High School, Slate Hill 10973

Minisink Valley Middle School, Slate Hill 10973  Tuxedo Park TUXEDO UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 10987

George F. Baker Jr./Sr. High School, Tuxedo Park 10987

Walden THE MOUNT ACADEMY 12586

The Mount Academy, Walden 12586

Wallkill WALLKILL CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12589

Wallkill Sr. High School, Wallkill 12589

John G Borden Middle School, Wallkill 12589

Warwick WARWICK VALLEY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10990

Warwick Valley High School, Warwick 10990

Warwick Valley Middle School, Warwick 10990

Washingtonville WASHINGTONVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 10992

Washingtonville Sr. High School, Washingtonville 10992

Washingtonville Middle School, Washingtonville 10992 Wawarsing WAWARSING CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 12489

Wawarsing Christian Academy, Wawarsing 12489

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Section 9 FRIEND & NEIGHBOR . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . Expiration Date

 

Upton Lake Christian School (7-12)

37 Shepards Way, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8/17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 10

 

PRESIDENT: Paul Harrica, Chateaugay Central School 12920

VICE PRESIDENT: Anthony Bjork, Ogdensburg Free Academy 13669 SECRETARY: Rose Bronchetti, St. Lawrence CS, Brasher Falls 13613 TREASURER: Martha Slack, 95 Highland Ave., Massena 13662 DIRECTOR OF ATHLETICS: Carl Normandin, 30 Court St., Canton 13617

 

 

Brasher Falls BRASHER FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13613

St. Lawrence Jr./Sr. High School, Brasher Falls 12613

Brushton BRUSHTON-MOIRA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12916

Brushton-Moria Jr./Sr. School, Brushton 12916

Canton CANTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13617

H C Williams Sr. High School, Canton 13617

J M McKenney Middle School, Canton13617

Chateaugay CHATEAUGAY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12920

Chateaugay Jr./Sr. High School, Chateaugay 12920

Colton COLTON-PIERREPONT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13625

Colton-Pierrepont Jr./Sr. High School, Colton 13625

DeKalb Jct. HERMON-DEKALB CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13630

Hermon-DeKalb Jr./Sr. High School, DeKalb Jct. 13630

Fort Covington SALMON RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12937

Salmon River Jr./Sr. High School, Ft. Covington 12937

Gouverneur GOUVERNEUR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13642

Gouverneur Jr./Sr. High School, Gouverneur 13642

Hammond HAMMOND CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13646

Hammond Jr./Sr. High School, Hammond 13646

Harrisville HARRISVILLE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13648

Harrisville Jr./Sr. High School, Harrisville 13648

Heuvelton HEUVELTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13654

Heuvelton Jr./Sr. High School, Heuvelton 13654

Lisbon LISBON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13658

Lisbon Jr./Sr. High School, Lisbon 13658

Madrid MADRID-WADDINGTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13660

Madrid-Waddington Jr./Sr. High School, Madrid 13660

Malone HOLY FAMILY SCHOOL 12953

Holy Family (Jr.) School, Malone 12953

Malone MALONE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12953

Franklin Academy High School, Malone 12953

Malone Middle School, Malone 12953

Massena MASSENA CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT13662

Massena Sr. High School, Massena 13662

J William Leary Jr. High School, Massena 13662

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Morristown MORRISTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13664

Morristown Jr./Sr. High School, Morristown 13664

Norwood NORWOOD-NORFOLK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13668

Norwood Jr./Sr. High School, Norwood 13668

Ogdensburg OGDENSBURG CITY SCHOOL DISTRICT 13669

Ogdensburg Free Academy High School, Ogdensburg 13669

Ogdensburg Middle School, Ogdensburg 13669

Parishville PARISHVILLE-HOPKINTON CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13672

Parishville-Hopkinton Jr./Sr. High School, Parishville 13672

Potsdam POTSDAM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13676

Potsdam Sr. High School, Potsdam 13676

A A Kingston Middle School, Potsdam 13676

Russell EDWARDS-KNOX CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13684

Edwards-Knox Jr./Sr. High School, Russell 13684

St. Regis Falls ST. REGIS FALLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12980

St. Regis Falls Jr./Sr. High School, St. Regis Falls 12980

Star Lake CLIFTON-FINE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 13690

Clifton-Fine Jr./Sr. High School, Star Lake 13690

Tupper Lake TUPPER LAKE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 12986

Tupper Lake Middle/High School, Tupper Lake 12986

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

SECTION 11

 

 

PRESIDENT: Jeremy Thode, Center Moriches HS 11934

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR: Don Webster,180 East Main St., Suite 302, Smithtown 11787 TREASURER: Larry Light, 40 Mills Road, Stony Brook 11790

 

Amityville AMITYVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11701

Amityville Memorial High School, Amityville 11701

Edmund W Miles Middle School, Amityville 11701 Babylon BABYLON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11702

Babylon Jr./Sr. High School, Babylon 11702

Bay Shore BAYSHORE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11706

BayShore Sr. High School, Bay Shore 11706

BayShore Middle School, Bay Shore 11706

Bayport BAYPORT BLUE POINT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11705

Bayport-Blue Point High School, Bayport 11705

James Wilson Young Middle School, Bayport 11705 Bohemia CONNETQUOT CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11716

Connetquot High School, Bohemia 11716 Oakdale-Bohemia Jr. High School, Oakdale 1769 Ronkonkoma Jr. High School, Ronkonkoma 11779

Brentwood BRENTWOOD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11717

Brentwood High School, Brentwood 11717

Freshman Center, Brentwood 11717 East Middle School, Brentwood 11717 North Middle School, Brentwood 11717 South Middle School, Brentwood 11717 West Middle School, Brentwood 11706

Bridgehampton BRIDGEHAMPTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11932

Bridgehampton Jr./Sr. High School, Bridgehampton 11932

Centereach MIDDLE COUNTRY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11720

Centereach High School, Centereach 11720 Newfield Sr. High School, Selden 11784 Dawnwood Middle School, Centereach 11720 Selden Middle School, Centereach 11720

Center Moriches CENTER MORICHES UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11934

Center Moriches Jr./Sr. High School, Center Moriches 11934

Central Islip CENTRAL ISLIP UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11722

Central Islip Sr. High School, Central Islip 11722

Ralph Reed Jr. High School, Central Islip 11722 Copiague COPIAGUE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11726

Walter G. O’Connell Copiague High School, Copiague 11726

Copiague Middle School, Copiague 11726

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Deer Park DEER PARK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11729

Deer Park High School, Deer Park 11729

Robert Frost Middle School, Deer Park 11729

Dix Hills HALF HOLLOW HILLS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11746

Half Hollow Hills High School East, Dix Hills 11746 Half Hollow Hills High School West, Dix Hills 11746 Candlewood Middle School, Dix Hills 11746

West Hollow Middle School, Dix Hills 11746

East Hampton EAST HAMPTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11937

East Hampton High School, East Hampton 11937

East Hampton Middle School, East Hampton 11937

East Hampton SPRINGS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11937

Springs Jr. High School, East Hampton 11937

East Hampton THE ROSS SCHOOL 11937

The Ross Jr./Sr. School, East Hampton 11937

East Moriches EAST MORICHES UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11940

East Moriches Jr. High School, East Moriches 11940

East Northport COMMACK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11731

Commack High School, Commack 11725

Commack Middle School, Commack 11725

East Patchogue SOUTH COUNTRY CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11772

Bellport Sr. High School, Brookhaven 11719

Bellport Middle School, Bellport 11713

East Setauket THREE VILLAGE CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11733

Ward Melville Sr. High School, East Setauket 11733

Paul J Gelinas Jr. High School, Setauket 11733

Robert Cushman Murphy Jr. High School, Stony Brook 11790 Greenlawn ELWOOD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11740

Elwood/John H Glenn High School, Elwood 11731

Elwood Middle School, Elwood 11731

Greenlawn HARBORFIELDS CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11740

Harborfields High School, Greenlawn 11740

Oldfield Middle School, Greenlawn 11740

Greenport GREEN PORT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11944

Greenport Jr./Sr. HighSchool, Greenport 11944

Hampton Bays HAMPTON BAYS UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11946

Hampton Bays Jr./Sr. High School, Hampton Bays 11946

Hauppauge HAUPPAUGE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11788

Hauppauge High School, Hauppauge 11788

Hauppauge Middle School, Hauppauge 11788

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Holbrook SACHEM CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11741

Sachem East High School, Farmingville 11738 Sachem North High School, Lake Ronkonkoma 11779 Samoset Jr. High School, Lake Ronkonkoma 11779 Sagamore Jr. High School, Holtsville 11742

Seneca Jr. High School, Holbrook 11741 Sequoya Jr. High School, Holtsville 11742

Huntington HUNTINGTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11743

Huntington High School, Huntington 11743

Finley Jr. High School, Huntington 11743

Huntington Station SOUTH HUNTINGTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11746

Walt Whitman High School, Huntington Station 11746

Henry L Middle School, Huntington Station 11746 Islip ISLIP UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11751

Islip High School, Islip 11751

Islip Middle School, Islip 11751

Islip Terrace EAST ISLIP UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11752

East Islip High School, Islip Terrace 11752

Islip Terrace Jr. High School, Islip Terrace 11752 Kings Park KINGS PARK CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11754

Kings Park High School, Kings Park 11754

William T Rogers Middle School, Kings Park 11754 Lake Ronkonkoma CLEARY SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 11779

Cleary (7-8) School for the Deaf, Lake Ronkonkoma 11779 Lindenhurst LINDENHURST UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11757

Lindenhurst Sr. High School, Lindenhurst 11757

Lindenhurst Middle School, Lindenhurst 11757

Manorville EASTPORT-SOUTHMANOR CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11949

Eastport-South Manor Jr./Sr. High School, Manorville 11949

Mastic Beach WILLIANM FLOYD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11951

William Floyd High School, Mastic Beach 11951 William Floyd Middle School, Moriches 11955 William Paca Jr. High School, Mastic Beach 11951

Mattituck MATTITUCK-CUTCHOGUE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11952

Mattituck-Cutchogue Jr./Sr. High School, Mattituck 11952

Middle Island LONGWOOD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11953

Longwood High School, Coram 11727 Longwood Jr. High School, Middle Island 11953 Longwood Middle School, Middle Island 11953

Miller Place MILLER PLACE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11764

Miller Place High School, Miller Place 11764

North Country Jr. High School, Miller Place 11764 Montauk MONTAUK UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11954

Montauk Jr. High School, Montauk 11954

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Mount Sinai MOUNT SINAI UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11766

Mount Sinai High School, Mount Sinai 11766

Mount Sinai Middle School, Mount Sinai 11766

No. Babylon NORTH BABYLON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11703

North Babylon High School, North Babylon 11703

Robert Moses Middle School, North Babylon 11703

Northport NORTHPORT-E. NORTHPORT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11768

Northport Sr. High School, Northport 11768 East Northport Middle School, E. Northport 11731 Northport Middle School, Northport 11731

Patchogue PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11772

Patchogue-Medford High School, Medford 11763

Oregon Middle School, Medford 11763  Saxton Middle School, Patchogue 11772 South Ocean Middle School, Patchogue 11772

Port Jefferson PORT JEFFERSON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11777

Port Jefferson High School, Port Jefferson 11777

Port Jefferson Middle School, Port Jefferson 11777

Port Jefferson Station BROOKHAVEN-COMSEWOGUE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11776

Comsewogue Sr. High School, Port Jefferson Station 11776

John F Kennedy Middle School, Port Jefferson Station 11776 Riverhead RIVERHEAD CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11901

Riverhead Sr. High School, Riverhead 11901

Riverhead Middle School, Riverhead 11901 Riverhead MERCY HIGH SCHOOL 11901

Bishop McGann-Mercy High School, Riverhead 11901

Rock Point ROCKY POINT UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11778

Rocky Point High School, Rocky Point 11778

Rocky Point Middle School, Rocky Point 11778

Sag Harbor SAG HARBOR UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11963

Pierson Jr./Sr. High School, Sag Harbor 11963

Saint James THE KNOX SCHOOL (7-12) 11780

The Knox School, St. James 11780

Sayville SAYVILLE UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11782

Sayville High School, West Sayville 11796 Sayville Middle School, Sayville 11782

Shelter Island SHELTER ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL 11964

Shelter Island Jr./Sr. High School, Shelter Island 11964

Shoreham SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11786

Shoreham-Wading River High School, Shoreham 11786

Shoreham-Wading River Middle School, Shoreham 11786

 

 

 

 

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org

 

 

Smithtown SMITHTOWN CENTRAL SCHOOL DISTRICT 11787

Smithtown High School  West, Smithtown 11787 Smithtown High School East, St. James 11780 Accompsett Middle School, Smithtown 11787

Great Hollow Middle School, Neconset 11767 Nesaquake Middle School, St. James 11780

Smithtown SMITHTOWN CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 11787

Smithtown Christian Jr./Sr. High School, Smithtown 11787

Southampton SOUTHAMPTON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11968

Southampton Sr. High School, Southampton 11968

Southampton Intermediate School, Southampton 11968 Southampton TUCKAHOE COMMON SCHOOLDISTRICT 11968

Tuckahoe Common Jr. High School, Southampton 11968 Southold SOUTHOLD UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11971

Southold Jr./Sr. High School, Southold 11971

Stony Brook THE STONYBROOK SCHOOL 11790

Stony Brook Jr./Sr. High School, Stony Brook 11790

West Babylon WEST BABYLON UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11704

West Babylon Sr. High School, West Babylon 11704

West Babylon Jr .High School, West Babylon 11704 West Islip WEST ISLIP UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11795

West Islip Sr. High School, WestIslip 11795 Beach Street Middle School, WestIslip 11795 Udall Road Middle School, WestIslip 11795

Westhampton Beach WESTHAMPTON BEACH UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11978

Westhampton Beach Sr. High School, Westhampton Beach 11978

Westhampton Middle School, Westhampton Beach 11978 Wyandanch WYANDANCH UNION FREE SCHOOL DISTRICT 11798

Wyandanch Memorial High School, Wyandanch 11798

Milton L Olive Middle School, Wyandanch 11798

 

High school enrollment numbers used for classification purposes and Friend and Neighbor updates can be found on the Association Website at: www.nysphsaa.org