X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
 
 
2020 NYSPHSAA Baseball Championships
Friday June 12-Saturday June 13
Binghamton, NY
 

The 2020 NYSPHSAA Baseball Championships return to the Binghamton area on June 12 and June 13. Semifinals will be played on Friday June 12. Finals will be on Saturday June 13, the complete schedule is listed below.

Semifinal Schedule: Friday June 12-

Class  Game Site   Times
Class AA  NYSEG Stadium

2pm and 5pm     

Class A Maine-Endwell High School    

2pm and 5pm

Class B Union-Endicott High School

2pm and 5pm

Class C Conlon Field

2pm and 5pm

Class D  Vestal High School

2pm and 5pm

 

Championship Schedule: Saturday June 13-

Class  Game Site Time
AA  Union-Endicott High School    10:00am   
A Union-Endicott High School 1:00pm
B NYSEG Stadium

10:00am

C NYSEG Stadium 1:00pm
D NYSEG Stadium 4:00pm

 

Watch Tournament Games Here:

 

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard

2019 NYSPHSAA Baseball Championships
Friday June 8 and Saturday, June 9
Binghamton

Semifinal Games Results
Class AA (1) Suffern 
(5) McQuaid
3      
4
(8) Massapequa
(2) Shenendehowa
1
4   
Class A 

(4) Maine-Endwell
(5) Canandaigua

5
4
(11) Sayville
(2) Ballston Spa
0
10
Class B 

 

(2) Schuylerville
(6) Medina
6
3
(11) Center Moriches
(4) Susquehanna Valley
5
3
Class C (7) Ticonderoga
(5) Gananda
3
1
(11) Pierson
(3) Cooperstown
2
5
Class D (2) Whitehall
(4) South Kortright
5
0
(10) Lisbon
(6) Brocton
0
10

 

Championship Games Results
Class AA  (2) Shenendehowa
(5) McQuaid
0
5   
Class A  (4) Maine-Endwell
(2) Ballston Spa
6
13
Class B  (11) Center Moriches
(2) Schuylerville
11
1
Class C  (3) Cooperstown
(7) Ticonderoga
3
7
Class D 

(2) Whitehall
(6) Brocton

12
1