X

 

 

 


Championship Preview

2018 NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball Championships
presented by American Dairy Association North East

Dates:  Friday, March 16 - Sunday, March 18
Site:  Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena
Broadcast Coverage: 
Spectrum Sports
 


DAILY SCHEDULE:
Friday, March 16: 
Class D Semifinals 10:00am and 11:45am
Class C Semifinals  1:45pm and 3:30pm
Class B Semifinal     5:30pm and 7:15pm

Saturday, March 17:
Class A Semifinals   9:00am and 10:45am
Class AA Semifinals 12:45pm and 2:30pm
Class D Final             5:15pm
Class C Final             7:00pm
Class B Final             9:00pm

Sunday, March 18:
Class A Final        12:00pm
Class AA Final      2:00pm

Reminder for Spectators:
Spectrum Sports is the official broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately. 

 
Championship Scoreboard
Will be Updated When the 2018 Championship Begins
2017 NYSPHSAA Boys Basketball Championships presented by the American Dairy Association North East

Friday, March 17-Sunday, March 19
Floyd L. Maines Veterans Memorial Arena| Binghamton

   
Semifinal Games Results
Class AA  Fairport 69
Liverpool 52
Box Score Mount Vernon 72
Westbury 38
Box Score
Class A  Irondequoit 68
Jamesville-Dewitt 56
Box Score Southampton 67
Our Lady of Lourdes 70
Box Score
Class B  Canton 67
Health Sciences Charter 55
Box Score Westhill 71
Center Moriches 58
Box Score
Class C Lake George 65
Northstar Christian 49
Box Score Moravia 55
Stony Brook 53
Box Score
Class D Moriah 82
Franklinville 64
Box Score Newfield 65
Harrisville 62 (2 OT)
Box Score

 

Championship Games Results
Class AA Mount Vernon 59
Fairport 48
Box Score
Class A  Irondequoit 54
Our Lady of Lourdes 43
Box Score
Class B 

Westhill 80
Canton 62

Box Score
Class C  Moravia 54
Lake George 39
Box Score
Class D Moriah 61
Newfield 52
Box Score