X

 

 

 


Past Champions

(Click on Year for Brackets)

Year 
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2016  Aquinas Institute (5)  Elmont Memorial (8) Olean (6) Middle Early College (6) Oriskany (3)
2015  Shenendehowa (2)  Scotia-Glenville (2) Westhill (3) Lake George (2) Bridgehampton (11)
2014  Green Tech (2) Scotia-Glenville (2) Westhill (3) Hoosic Valley (2) New York Mills (3)
2013 Bishop Kearney (5) Buffalo - McKinley (6) Watervliet (2) Lake George (2) Argyle (2)
2012 Mount Vernon (1) Greenlawn - Harborfields (11) Bishop Ludden (3) Tuckahoe (1) Sackets Harbor (3)
2011 Mount Vernon (1) Jamesville DeWitt (3) Burke Catholic (9) Friends Academy (8) New York Mills (3)
2010 Albany CBA (2) Jamesville DeWitt (3) Westhill (3) Buffalo Middle College(6) Maple Grove (6)
2009 Newburgh Free Academy (9) Jamesville DeWitt (3) Bishop Kearney (5) Avon (5) South Kortright (4)
2008 Bishop Maginn (2) Jamesville DeWitt (3) Olean (6) Maple Grove (6) Chateaugay (10)
2007 Mount Vernon (1) Peekskill (1) Malverne (8) Sidney (4) C.G. Finney (5)
2006 Mount Vernon (1) Peekskill (1) Lackawanna (6) Campbell-Savona (5) C.G. Finney (5)
2005 Niagara Falls (6) Peekskill (1) Palmyra-Macedon (5) Sodus (5) Hastings - Martin Luther King (1)
2004 Mount Vernon (1) Jamesville DeWitt (3) Somers-J.F. Kennedy Catholic (1) Blind Brook (1) Elmsford - Alexander Hamilton (1)

Year 
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2003 McQuaid (5) Amityville (11) Buffalo - City Honors (6) S.S. Seward (9)
2002 Syracuse - Henninger (3) Amityville (11) Blind Brook (1) Syracuse - Faith Heritage (3)
2001 Schenectady (2) Amityville (11) Buffalo Traditional (6) Batavia - Notre Dame (5)
2000 Mount Vernon (1) Amityville (11) Buffalo Traditional (6) Hamilton (3)
1999 White Plains (1) Southampton (11) Buffalo Traditional (6) Millbrook (9)
1998 Schenectady (2) Westhampton Beach (11) Sidney (4) Bridgehampton (11)
1997 McQuaid (5) Syracuse - Westhill (3) Syracuse - CBA (3) Bridgehampton (11)
1996 Niagara Falls - LaSalle (6) Peekskill (1) Buffalo Traditional (6) Bridgehampton (11)
1995 Niagara Falls - LaSalle (6) Poughkeepsie (1) Peekskill (1) Bemus Point - Maple Grove (6)
1994 White Plains (1) Norwich (4) Bishop Ludden (3) Hamilton (3)
1993 Hempstead (8) Norwich (4) Whitney Point (4) Clyde Savannah (5)
1992 Greece Athena (5) Syracuse - Fowler (3) Seneca Falls - Mynderse (5) Batavia - Notre Dame (5)
1991 Mount Vernon (1) Syracuse - Nottingham (3) Watervliet (2) Prattsburgh (5)
1990 Hempstead (8) Jamesville DeWitt (3) Rennselaer (2) Elmsford - Alexander Hamilton (1)
1989 Hempstead (8) East Hampton (11) Lyons (5) Avoca (5)
1988 McQuaid (5) Niagara Falls - LaSalle (6) Stillwater (2) Elmsford - Alexander Hamilton (1)
1987 Shenendehowa (2) Syracuse - Nottingham (3) Niagara Falls - Trott (6) Elmsford - Alexander Hamilton (1)
1986 Binghamton (4) Manhassett (8) Rochester - Wilson (5) Bridgehampton (11)
1985 Binghamton (4) Westbury (8) Old Westbury - Wheatley (8) Oswego - Bishop Cunningham (3)
1984 Amherst - Sweet Home (6) Buffalo - Bennett (6) Rochester - Charlotte (5) Bridgehampton (11)
1983 North Babylon (11) Buffalo - Bennett (6) Rochester - Charlotte (5) Brookfield (3)
1982 Spring Valley (9) Syracuse - Nottingham (3) Wyandanch (11) New York Mills (3)
1981 Mount Vernon (1) Malverne (8) Wyandanch (11) Tuckahoe (1)
1980 Ward Melville (11) Bellport (11) Lyons (5) Bridgehampton (11)
 
Year 
Class AAA
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
1979 Mount Vernon (1) Lackawanna (6) Malverne (8) Sidney (4) Cuba (5) Bridgehampton (11)
1978 Mount Vernon (1) Niskayuna (2) Elmira Notre Dame (4) Schuylerville (2) Pierson (11) Bridgehampton (11)
*1978-2013 Brackets courtesy of Rich Aylward and Philip K. Abel.