X

 

 

 

 

Record Books

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

3 Point Field Goals Career

Joe Licata

Williamsville South

343

2007-11

 

Artavius Fisher

Kingston

334

2000-04

 

Eric Siegrist

Spackenkill

308

98-99

 

Scott Knapp

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

288

 
 

Ritchie Campbell

Buffalo Burgard

285

 
3 Point Field Goals Game Austin Uhl Coleman Catholic 15 1/15/2016

 

Joe Licata

Williamsville South

13

2/17/2010

  Ryan Sluiter  South Kortright Central 10 02/28/2015
  Jack Lambert Cooperstown 10 02/05/2016
  Joel Wincowski  Lake George 8 12/20/2013
  Mark Ostrander Hudson Falls 8 12/26/2008
  James Shortsleeves Queensbury 8 2/10/1995
  Dylan Hubbard  Lake George 8 12/30/2015

3 Point Field Goals Season

Ritchie Campbell

Buffalo Burgard

120

89-90

 

Scott Knapp

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

108

96-97

 

Joe Licata

Williamsville South

103

2009-10

 

Artavius Fisher

Kingston

102

2004

3 Point Goals Game (tourn)

Alex Sausville

Scotia-Glenville

8

2014

  Charley Wightman Norwich 8 1993

Coaching Wins

Ed Petrie

East Hampton

754

Retired

 

Jack Halloran

Whitney Point

630

Retired

 

Rod Chando

Red Hook

626

Retired

 

Mike Rapone

Batavia Notre Dame

624

Active

 

Bill Merna

Hammond/Ogdensburg Free Academy

599

Retired

 

Lou Penzanaro

Peekskill

576

Retired

 

Jerry Kaplan

Highland Falls O'Neill

560

Retired

 

George Mardigan

Watervliet

546

Retired

 

Ed Nietopski

Cardinal Mooney/Bishop Kearney

545

Retired

 

Lee Fisher

Davenport

542

Active

Longest Winning Streak

 

Belleville

104

66-71

Most Assists Game (tourn)

Corey Green

Whitney Point

25

1994

Most Points Game (tourn)

Adonal Foyle

Hamilton

47

1994

 

Bernard Blunt

Jamesville-DeWitt

47

1990

Most Rebounds Game (tourn)

Jason Frasier

Amityville

25

2002

 

Adonal Foyle

Hamilton

25

1994

Points-Career

Charles Palmer

Rochester School for the Deaf

2875

96-02

  Joel Wincowski Lake George 2617 2011-15
 

Ken Wood

East Hampton

2613

85-89

 

Bobby Hodgson

William Floyd

2532

90-94

 

Bernard Blunt

Jamesville-Dewitt

2510

85-90

 

Neil Weidman

Dansville

2441

88-93

 

Ralph Angelo

Honeoye

2410

87-91

  Jimmer Fredette Glens Falls 2404 2004-2007
 

Scott Wilson

Lyme

2391

78-82

 

Chris Ciaccio

Gloversville

2373

86-90

 

Rich Campbell

Buffalo Burgard

2360

86-90

 

Terry Brown

Clyde-Savannah

2360

82-86

Points-Game

Chuck Kinney

Peru

98

54-55

 

Marcus Whitfield

Buffalo Burgard

80

88-89

 

Pat Stark

Syracuse Vocational

78

48-49

 

Trevor Ruffin

Buffalo Bennett

76

87-88

 

Scott Wilson

Lyme

74

81-82

 

Don Hurlburt

Hinsdale

70

68-69

 

Robert Robinson

Buffalo Emerson

67

87-88

 

Wayne Evans

Remsen

65

54-55

 

Curtis Aiken

Buffalo Bennett

65

82-83

 

Mike Walker

Brookfield

65

88-89

 

Gordon Enderle

Cuba

65

78-79

 

Bob North

Elbridge

64

53-54

 

Rit Keith

Rotterdam Draper

64

57-58

 

Nate Cannon

Rome School Deaf

64

69-70

 

Jess Cohen

Pearl River

63

87-88

 

Steve Saunders

Limestone

63

68-69

 

Charles Rolles

Binghamton Central

63

52-53

 

Bill Schwarzkopf

Westlake

63

65-66

 

Jim Myers

Norwood Norfolk

63

78-79

Points-Season

Marcus Whitfield

Buffalo Burgard

1054

88-89

 

Adonal Foyle

Hamilton

977

93-94

 

Matt Verkey

Mynderse

930

91-92

 

Curtis Aiken

Buffalo Bennett

924

82-83

State Championships   Mount Vernon 11 1978,1979, 1981, 1991, 2000, 2004
2006, 2007, 2011, 2012, 2017

 

 

Bridgehampton

9

1978-80, 1984, 1986, 1996-98, 2015

    Jamesville-DeWitt  6 1990, 2004, 2008-11
    Westhill 5 1997, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2017
    Peekskill 5 1995, 1996, 2005-07
   

Amityville

4

2000-03

   

Alexander Hamilton

4

1987, 1988, 1990, 2004

    Buffalo Traditional  4  1996, 1999, 2001, 2001
   

Nottingham

3

1982, 1987, 1991

   

Hempstead

3

1989, 1990, 1993

   

Niagara Falls LaSalle

3

1988, 1995, 1996

   

Yonkers

3

1927, 1931, 1932

    New York Mills   3 1982, 2011, 2014

Team Points Game

 

Traditional vs Hutchinson

179

81-82

   

Bridgehampton vs S. Island

155

69-70

Team Wins Season

 

Mount Vernon

29

90-91

   

Prattsburgh

29

90-91

   

Norwich

29

92-93

   

Jamesville-DeWitt

29

03-04

   

Avoca

28

88-89

   

Rensselaer

28

89-90

   

Watervliet

28

90-91

   

Lyons

28

88-89

   

Westhampton

28

97-98

   

Mount Vernon

28

99-00