X

 

 

 


Past Champions
Year
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2016  Ossining (1) Jamesville-DeWitt (3) Livonia (5)  South Seneca (5) Heuvelton (10)
2015  Ossining (1) Williamsville South (6) Susquehanna Valley (4) Cooperstown (3)  Heuvelton (10)
2014  Ossining (1) Pittsford Sutherland (5) Notre Dame (3) Chautauqua Lake (6) Romulus (5)
2013 Ossining (1) Troy (2) Irvington (1) Bishop Kearney (5) Batavia Notre Dame (5)
2012 Cicero North Syracuse (3) East (5) Irvington (1) Hoosic Valley (2) Elba (5)
2011 Cicero North Syracuse (3) Peekskill (1) Irvington (1) Ganada (5) John A. Coleman (9)
2010 Sachem East (11) Averill Park (2) Irvington (1) Marion (5) Clymer (6)
2009 Walter G. O'Connell Copiague (11) Newark (5) Nanuet (1) Nazareth Academy (5) John A. Coleman (9)
2008 Rush-Henrietta (5) Franklin Academy (10) Briarcliff (1) Haldane (1) Hammond (10)
2007 Rush-Henrietta (5) Lakelands (1) East Aurora (6) Elmira-Notre Dame (4) Hammond (10)
2006 Rush-Henrietta (5) Pittsford Sutherland (5) South Jefferson (3) Elmira-Notre Dame (4) South Kortright (4)
2005 Nottingham (3) Honeoye Falls-Lima (5) Elwood-John H. Glenn (11) Seton Catholic (4) Pine Valley (6)
2004 Greece Arcadia (5) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) South Jefferson (3) Immaculate Heart (3) Pine Valley (6)
Year
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2003 Copiague (11) New Hyde Park (8) South Seneca (5) Pine Valley (6)
2002 Catholic Central (2) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Voorheesville (2) Immaculate Heart (3)
2001 Colonie (2) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Lansing (4) Odessa-Montour (4)
2000 Ursuline (1) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Bloomfield (5) Haldane (1)
1999 Shenendehowa (2) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Bloomfield (5) Notre Dame Batavia (5)
1998 Corcoran (3) Oneonta (4) Voorheesville (2) Haldane (1)
1997 Albany (2) Oneonta (4) Burke Catholic (9) Pine Valley (6)
1996 Bishop Maginn (2) John Jay-Crossing River (1) Westhill (3) Haldane (1)
1995 Sachem (11) Corning West (4) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Pine Valley (6)
1994 Lockport (6) Ursuline (1) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) St. Johnsville (2)
1993 Shenendehowa (2) Corcoran (3) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) St. Johnsville (2)
1992 John Jay (1) Albertus Magnus (1) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Pine Valley (6)
1991 John Jay (1) Albertus Magnus (1) Hoosick Valley (2) Pine Valley (6)
1990 Shenendehowa (2) Nottingham (3) Irvington (1) Morrisville/Eaton (3)
1989 Troy (2) Nottingham (3) Westhill (3) Haldane (1)
1988 Shenendehowa (2) Nottingham (3) Salamanca (6) Eldred (9)
1987 FDR Hyde Park (1) Our Lady of Lourdes (1) Wyandanch (11) Germantown (2)
1986 Notre Dame/B. Gibbons (2) Penn Yan (5) Hoosick Falls (2) Germantown (2)
1985 Our Lady of Mercy (5) Johnson City (4) Tuxedo (9) Morrisville/Eaton (3)
1984 Sachem (11) Nottingham (3) Marlboro (9) Tuxedo (9)
1983 Notre Dame (3) Westbury (8) Wyandanch (11) Tuxedo (9)
1982 Hempstead (8) Warwick (9) Marlboro (9) Tuxedo (9)
1981 Mt. Vernon (1) Nottingham (3) Wyandanch (11) Dolgeville (3)
PAST BRACKETS (MAXPREPS LINK)