X

 

 

 


Record Books

 Record Submission Form (Print and Fax OR Scan and Email)

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

3 Point Field Goals-Overall Trmt.-Ind.

Emily Durr

Notre Dame (Utica)

11

2014

  Allison Deitz Lourdes 9  1993
  Shadeen Samuels  Ossining 9 2016

Karen Lounsbury

Lourdes

8

1988

Kathy Gholson

Wyandanch

8

1988

  Paige McCormick  Heuvelton 7 2016
  Natalie Barr Heuvelton 6 2016
  Carly O'Hern Jamesville-DeWitt 6 2016
  Emilee Sperry Panama 6 2016
3 Point Field Goals-Overall Tourn - Team   Ossining  19 2016

  Notre Dame  18  2014
    Ossining 17  2014

 

Lourdes

17

2002

    Hoosick Falls  17 2015

Lourdes

16

1993

    Ossising  15 2015

John Jay

15

1992

Island Trees

14

1996

Bloomfield

14

2001

    Three Others With 12  
3 Point Field Goals-Tournament Game (Team) Jamesville-DeWitt  11 2016

 

Island Trees

10

1996

Bloomfield

10

2001

Oyster Bay

10

2001

Lourdes

10

2002

  Hoosick Falls  10 2015
  Livonia  9 2016
  Heuvelton 9 2016
  Woodlands  9  2014
  Notre Dame (Utica)  9  2014
  Ossining  9  2014
3 Point Field Goals Career  Soniya Chong Ossining 320 2009-13

 

Heather Shepard

Bloomfield

277

1997-01

  Alexis Fotopoulos Hampton Bays
268
2010-16

Amelia Heiselman

Bishop Grimes

247

2012

Chelsea Callan

New Hartford

243

Rachel Coffey

Kingston

232

  Julie Williams  Hauppauge 231 2010-13

Natalie Mosconi

Fonda-Fultonville

228

2007

Katie Kaidas

Schenectady Christian

228

2006

Stefanie Collins

Odessa-Montour

227

1996-01

3 Point Goals Game

Courtney Galuski

Cohoes

15

2008

  Ashley Merritt  FDR Hyde Park 11 2/6/2015

Laura Brown

Ossining

10

12/27/2004

Danielle Gravel

Sidney

10

12/11/2009

Heather Nolan

Sidney

10

12/17/1998

  Elle Reed Sherman 10 01/11/2013

Brenda Hornado

Central Islip

9

2/14/12

Jenna Duck

Jordan-Elbridge

9

1996

Chelsea Callan

New Hartford

9

2001

Alexis Miller

Tamarac

9

2005

Alex Venuto

Ossining

9

12/6/08

Tara Bailey

Clymer

9

2/8/07

  Katie Wall  Roy C. Ketcham 9 2/11/15

3 Point Goals Game (tourn)-Ind.

Maria Fusci

Island Trees

6

96

Vanessa Brooks

Nottingham

6

89

  Shadeen Samuels  Ossining 6 2014
  Maria Drummond  Harpursville 6 2013
  Molly Stewart  Livonia 6 2016
  Tia Fumasoli  Pine Plains 5 2016
  Jenna Liuidini  Ossining 5  2014

Courtney Romiser

Red Jacket

5

1989(2x)

Alison Deitz

Lourdes

5

1993

Alison Deitz

Lourdes

5

1994

J. Marie Lesko

John Jay

5

1992

Kathy Gholson

Wyandanch

5

1988

Sara Surosky

Horseheads

5

2001

Heathar Shepard

Bloomfield

5

2001

Eva Cunningham

Iroquois

5

2001

Sara Surosky

Horseheads

5

2002

Ashley Napoleone

Batavia Notre Dame

5

2002

  Miranda Drummond  Harpursville 5 2013
3 Point Field Goals Season Saniya Chong Ossining 108 2012-13

 

Saniya Chong

Ossining

100

2011-12

Laura Brown

Ossining

96

2003-04

Chelsea Callan

New Hartford

95

2001-02

Missy West

Franklin Academy

95

1995-96

  Elle Reed  Sherman 92 2012-13

Laura Brown

Ossining

90

2004-05

Julie McBride

Catholic Central

87

1999-00

Stefanie Collins

Odessa-Montour

82

2000-01

Natalie Mosconi

Fonda-Fultonville

81

2006-07

Alex Venuto

Ossining

78

2009-10

Coaching Wins  Ray Preston Charlotte-Valley  631 Active

 

John Kuhn

Red Hook

619

Retired

  Mel Swanson  Sherman 596  Active

Warren Fuller

Wyandanch

553

Active

Gina Maher

Irvington

540

Active

  Lorraine Moylan  Albertus Magnus & Pearl River 536 Retired

Ken Strube

Shenendehowa

512

Active

Rich Castellano

Northport

510

Active

  Sue Ludwig  Westhill 495 Active
  Jim Marsh  Corcoran  493 Retired

Consecutive Free Throws

Erica Knolhoff

Windham-Ashland-Jewett

30

Dec-98

Raegan Ryan

Canisteo-Greenwood

20

2007-08

Jamie Burke

Prattsburgh

19

1993-94

Points Career

Caryn Schoff

St. Johnsville

3550

89-95

Bethany LeSueur

Garden City

3167

96-01

  Saniya Chong  Ossining 2988 2009-13

Beth Record

Red Jacket

2900

92-97

Tammi Reiss

Eldred

2871

83-88

Katrina Springer

Broadalbin-Perth

2702

84-88

Hannah Kimmel

Harpursville

2692

06-11

Karen O'Connor

FDR Hyde Park

2662

83-87

Missy West

Franklin Academy

2605

92-96

Katina Mack

Monticello

2590

87-91

Points Game

Felice Mann

Buffalo Burgard

80

89-90

Kristin McGarvey

Pearl River

80

89-90

Tammi Reiss

Eldred

62

87-88

Valerie Wilmer

Gorton-Yonkers

62

82-83

Angie Paccione

Cornwall

62

78-79

Saniya Chong

Ossing

61

2010-11

Dionne Burwell

Buffalo Arts

61

92-93

Jennifer Mitchell

Hempstead

60

72-73

Eileen Emmert

Tappan Zee

59

81-82

Sue Wicks

Center Moriches

59

83-84

Tammy Reiss

Eldred

59

87-88

Points Game (tourn)-Ind.

Tammi Reiss

Eldred

51

1988

Karen O'Connor

FDR Hyde Park

48

1987

Stefanie Collins

Odessa-Montour

47

2001

  Jalay Knowles  Ossising 45 2015

Tammi Reiss

Eldred

44

1988

  Saniya Chong  Ossining 43 2011
  Jalay Knowles Ossining 42  2014
  Sanya Chong  Ossining 41 2013
  Shadeen Samuels  Ossining 40 2014
  Saniya Chong  Ossining 39 2012

Nicki Hurlbutt

Oakfield-Alabama

39

2004

Kelly Starr

Cambridge

39

1992

Points Season Karen O'Connor FDR Hyde Park 985 1986-97

 

Saniya Chong

Ossining 928 2012-13

Caryn Schoff

St. Johnsville 892 1994-95

Saniya Chong

Ossining 812 2010-11

Stefanie Collins

Odessa-Montour 811 2000-01

Saniya Chong

Ossining 799 2011-12

Caryn Schoff St. Johnsville 794 1992-93

Hannah Kimmel

Harpursville 765 2010-11

Caryn Schoff

St. Johnsville 729 1993-94

Elle Reed

Sherman 686 2009-13
Points - One Quarter (Tournament) Ind. Jalay Knowles  Ossising 22 2015

 

Karen O'Connor

FDR Hyde Park

19

1987

Courtney Romeiser

Red Jacket

19

1989

  Emily Durr  Notre Dame (Utica) 18 2014

Kathy Gholson

Wyandanch

18

1988

Susie Michaels

Westhill

18

1995

Stefanie Collins

Odessa-Montour

18

2001

Mary Beth Collins

Manhasset

17

1993

J. Marie Lesko

John Jay

17

1991

  Shadeen Samuels Ossining 15 2016
Points - Overall Tournament - Individual  Saniya Chong Ossining 133 2013
  Shadeen Samuels  Ossining 108 2016

 

Tori Jarosz

Lakeland

107

2007

Karen O'Connor

FDR Hyde Park

96

1987

Tammy Reiss

Eldred

95

1988

Stefanie Collins

Odessa-Montour

81

2001

  Jalay Knowles  Ossising 72 2015

Nadine Malcolm

Corcoran

71

1993

Laura Barnes

Shenendehowa

62

1990

  Emily Durr  Notre Dame (Utica) 61 2014

Cori Drummond

Corning West

61

1995

Becky Gottstein

Albany

60

1997

S. Mitchell

Waterloo

60

1993

Rebounds - Career

Joelle Connelly

Pioneer

1555

2007-08

Tina Hicks

Prattsburgh

1484

1990-94

Jennifer Fleischer

New Hartford

1407

1998-02

Brittany Shields

Haldane

1364

2002-08

Bridget Ryan

Pittsford Sutherland

1220

2005-10

Gayle Peryea

AuSable Valley

1201

96-2000

Lucy Zver

Jasper-Troupsburg

1182

2001-05

Megan Davis

Hammond

1177

2002-05

  Colleen Damcott  Sherman 1128  1988-92

Danielle Trippany

Massena

1125

Traci Bickelhaupt

Hammond

1120

2000-02

Rebounds - Season

Shenise Johnson

Rush-Henrietta

502

2007-08

  Jordan Brooks  Silver Creek CSD 
385
2014-15
  Alyson Crosby Hammond C. School
375
2015-16

Kathleen Folkl

S.S. Seward

375

2006-07

Danielle Reinwald

Clymer

369

2011-12

Joelle Connelly

Pioneer

360

2006-07

Emily Ludwig

Lake Shore

356

2008-09

Kathleen Folkl

S.S. Seward

351

2007-08

  Jordan Yastremski  Bath-Haverling 345 2011-12

Emma Brinker

East Aurora

341

2014-15
State Championships    Our Lady of Lourdes 10  87,92-95,99-2002,04

 

Pine Valley

7

91,92,95,97,2003,04,05

Nottingham

6

81,84,88-90,2005

Haldane

5

89,96,98,2000,08

    Irvington  5 1990,2010-13
    Shenendehowa  4 88,90,93,99

Tuxedo

4

82-85

Ossining

4

2013-16

Wyandanch

3

81,83,87

Rush-Henrietta

3

2006,07,08


*As of 2014, Tournament records include ALL games played in the NYSPHSAA Tournament (Sub-Regionals through Finals)*