X

 

 

 


Past Champions
Boys Bowling
 
Girls Bowling
Year
School Division
Section Division
 
Year
School Division
Section Division
2015  East Islip (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2015 Fairport (5) Section 6 - Buffalo
2014
Frontier (6)
Section 11 - Suffolk
  2014
East Islip (11)
Section 3 - Syracuse
2013 South Colonie (2) Section 11 - Suffolk   2013 Middle Country (11) Section 6 - Buffalo
2012 Greece Athena (5) Section 6 - Buffalo   2012 Niagara Falls (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
2011 South Colonie (2) Section 11 - Suffolk   2011 South Colonie (2) Section 2 - Albany
2010 North Rockland (1) Section 1 - Westchester   2010 South Colonie (2) Section 2 - Albany
2009 West Seneca East (6) Section 6 - Buffalo   2009 Union-Endictott (4) Section 4 - Binghamton
2008 East Islip (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2008 East Islip (11) Section 6 - Buffalo
2007 E. Syracuse-Minoa (3) Section 11 - Suffolk   2007 Rush Henrietta (5) Section 5 - Rochester
2006 Lindenhurst (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   2006 Lockport (6) Section 3 - Syracuse
2005 Elmira Southside (4) Section 2 - Albany   2005 Colonie Central (2) Section 2 - Albany
2004 Greece Athena (5) Section 6 - Buffalo   2004 Lockport (6) Section 2 - Albany
2003 Maryvale (6) Section 11 - Suffolk   2003 F.D. Roosevelt (1) Section 4 - Binghamton
2002 Liverpool (3) Section 11 - Suffolk   2002 Lockport (6) Section 6 - Buffalo
2001 Liverpool (3) Section 2 - Albany   2001 Columbia (2) Section 3 - Syracuse
2000 Sachem (11) Section 1 - Westchester   2000 East Islip (11) Section 6 - Buffalo
1999 Webster (5) Section 4 - Binghamton   1999 East Syracuse-Minoa (3) Section 6 - Buffalo
1998 Liverpool (3) Section 2 - Albany   1998 Lockport (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
1997 Sachem (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   1997 Niagara Wheatfield (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
1996 Sachem (11) Section 3 - Syracuse   1996 Union-Endictott (4) Section 3 - Syracuse
1995 LaSalle (6) Section 3 - Syracuse   1995 Fayetteville-Manlius (3) Section 3 - Syracuse
1994 LaSalle (6) Section 2 - Albany   1994 Hudson (2) Section 2 - Albany
1993 William Floyd (11) Section 8 - Nassau   1993 Union-Endictott (4) Section 8 - Nassau
1992 Susquehanna Valley (4) Section 11 - Suffolk   1992 Sachem (11) Section 11 - Suffolk
1991 Oswego (3) Section 2 - Albany   1991 Union-Endictott (4) Section 2 - Albany
1990 Union-Endictott (4) Section 3 - Syracuse   1990 Niagara Falls (6) Section 3 - Syracuse
1989 Union-Endictott (4) Section 3 - Syracuse   1989 Hudson (2) Section 3 - Syracuse
1988 Lockport (6) Section 2 - Albany   1988 Niagara-Wheatfield (6) Section 2 - Albany
1987 William Floyd (11) Section 2 - Albany   1987 Hudson (2) Section 2 - Albany
1986 Union-Endictott (4) Section 4 - Binghamton   1986 Beekmantown (7) Section 4 - Binghamton
1985 Colonie (2) Section 8 - Nassau   1985 Liverpool (3) Section 8 - Nassau
1984 East Syracuse-Minoa (3) NOT HELD   1984 Union-Endictott (4) NOT HELD
1983 Colonie (2) NOT HELD   1983 Union-Endictott (4) NOT HELD
1982 NOT HELD Section 3 - Syracuse   1982 NOT HELD Section 4 - Binghamton
1981 Kenmore West (6) Section 8 - Nassau   1981 Maryvale (6) Section 8 - Nassau
1980 Cohoes (2) Section 1- Westchester   1980 Patchogue-Medford (11) Section 11 - Suffolk
1979 Newfield (11) Section 11 - Suffolk   1979 South Park (6) Section 11 - Suffolk
1978 Binghamton North (4) Section 11 - Suffolk   1978 Vestal (4) Section 3 - Syracuse