X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2018 NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championships

Saturday, March 10-Sunday, March 11
HARBORCENTER | Buffalo

 

Championship Weekend Schedule 
Date  Time Game Teams Watch Live
Saturday, March 10                9:30am          

Division 1 Semifinal

    North Rockland (1) vs.Niagara-Wheatfield (6)

                   Use This Link for all Tournament Games
Saturday, March 10  11:45am Division 1 Semifinal Massena (10) vs. Victor (5)                    http://www.myspectrumsports.com/nysphsaa
Saturday, March 10 2:15pm Division 2 Semifinal John Jay (1) vs. West Seneca West (6)  
Saturday, March 10 4:30pm Division 2 Semifinal

Sweet Home (6) vs.Auburn (3)

 
Sunday, March 11  Noon Division 1 Final Niagara Wheatfield (6) vs. Victor (5)  
Sunday, March 11  3:00pm Division 2 Final Sweet Home (6) vs. West Seneca West (6)  

 

The 2018 NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championships head back to the HARBORCENTER, March 10-11.

The Division 1 semifinals get underway at 9:30 a.m. on Saturday, March 10. Following the conclusion of the Division 1 games, the Division 2 semifinals get underway at 2:15pm.

Winners of the semifinal games face off for a NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championship on Sunday, March 11, with the Division 1 final getting underway at 12:00 p.m. and the Division 2 final scheduled for 3:00.

Reminder for Spectators:
Spectrum Sports is the official broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately. 

Championship Scoreboard

 
2018 NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championships

Saturday, March 10-Sunday, March 11
HarborCenter | Buffalo

 
Division 1
Semifinals 
              Division 2
Semifinals
 
 
Teams  Final             Teams  Final
North Rockland 0             John Jay    0
Niagara-Wheatfield  4             West Seneca West    3
Score Sheet               Score Sheet  
                   
Teams  Final             Teams  Final
Massena 2             Sweet Home  6
Victor 4             Auburn 4
Score Sheet               Score Sheet  
                   
Division 1
Final 
              Division 2
Final 
 
Teams Final             Teams  Final
Niagara-Wheatfield 1             West Seneca West 5
Victor 5             Sweet Home 7
Score Sheet               Score Sheet