X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2019 NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championships

Saturday, March 9-Sunday, March 10
HARBORCENTER | Buffalo

 

Championship Weekend Schedule 
Date  Time Game
Saturday, March 9                9:30am          

Queensbury (2) vs. John Jay  (1) 

Saturday, March 9 11:45am Skaneateles (3) vs. Webster-Thomas (5) 
Saturday, March 9 2:15pm Suffern (1) vs. Canton (10)
Saturday, March 9 4:30pm Orchard Park (6) vs. Syracuse (3)
Sunday, March 10 Noon Queensbury (2) vs. Skaneateles (3)
Sunday, March 10 3:00pm Syracuse (3) vs. Suffern (1)

 

The 2019 NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championships head back to the HARBORCENTER, March 9-10.

The Division 2 semifinals get underway at 9:30 a.m. on Saturday, March 9. Following the conclusion of the Division 2 games, the Division 1 semifinals get underway at 2:15pm.

Winners of the semifinal games face off for a NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championship on Sunday, March 10, with the Division 2 final getting underway at 12:00 p.m. and the Division 1 final scheduled for 3:00.

Watch Games Live:

Reminder for Spectators:

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard

 
2019 NYSPHSAA Ice Hockey Championships

Saturday, March 9-Sunday, March 10
HarborCenter | Buffalo

 
Division 1
Semifinals 
              Division 2
Semifinals
 
 
Teams  Final             Teams  Final
Suffern 8             John Jay 0
Canton 3             Queensbury  4
Score Sheet               Score Sheet  
                   
Teams  Final             Teams  Final
Orchard Park 1             Webster-Thomas 2
Syracuse 5             Skaneateles 5
Score Sheet               Score Sheet  
                   
Division 1
Final 
              Division 2
Final 
 
Teams Final             Teams  Final
Suffern 2             Queensbury 1
Syracuse 4             Skaneateles 6
Score Sheet               Score Sheet