X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview

2018 NYSPHSAA Girls Lacrosse Championships


Friday, June 8-Saturday, June 9
SUNY Cortland | Cortland

Championship Weekend Schedule 
Semifinals (Friday, June 8) Finals (Saturday, June 9) 
Class A-1:00pm Class A-2:00pm
Class B-3:00pm Class B-4:30pm
Class C-9:00am Class C-9:00am
Class D-11:00am Class D-11:30am

 

State Semifinals Friday, June 8  
Class A

Penfield (5) vs. North Rockland (1)

Christian Brothers Academy (3) vs. West Islip (11)

1:00pm
Class B

Brighton (5) vs. John Jay (1)

Fayetteville-Manlius (3) vs. Manhasset (8)

3:00pm
Class C

Honeoye Falls-Lima (5) vs. Brewster (1)

Jamesville-Dewitt (3) vs. Cold Spring Harbor (8)

9:00am

Class D

Palmyra-Macedon (5) vs. Bronxville (1)

South Jefferson (3) vs. Mattituck-Southold (11)

11:30am

 

Reminder for Spectators:
Spectrum Sports is the official broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately. 

 

Championship Scoreboard

2018 NYSPHSAA Girls Lacrosse Championships
Semifinals: Friday, June 8
Finals: Saturday, June 9 

Semifinal Games Results
  Teams Score Teams Score
Class A  Penfield (5)
North Rockland (1)
9   Box Score
8  (OT)
CBA  (3)
West Islip  (11)
13
8   Box Score
Class B  Fayetteville-Manlius (3)
Manhasset (8)
8
14  Box Score
Brighton (5)
John Jay (1)

17
7   Box Score

Class C Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)
Brewster (1)
10
9   Box Score
Jamesville-Dewitt (3)
Cold Spring Harbor (8)
8   Box Score
16
Class D Palmyra-Macedon (5)
Bronxville (1)
5
14  Box Score
South Jefferson (3)
Mattituck-Southold (11)

6
7   Box Score

 

Championship Games Results
Class A  Penfield (5)
Christian Brothers Academy (3)
5
10  Box Score
Class B 

Manhasset (8)
Brighton (5)

6
Box Score
Class C  Honeoye Falls-Lima (5)
Cold Spring Harbor (8)
3
18   Box Score
Class D Bronxville (1)
Mattituck-Southhold (11)
1
12  Box Score