X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview

NYSPHSAA AIR RIFLE CHAMPIONSHIPS

WEST POINT, NY;  SATURDAY, MARCH 7, 2020

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

STANDING AIR RIFLE - AIR RIFLE RANGE

 1st Relay                 2nd Relay                           Event

9:30am-9:35am       10:58am-11:03am               Prep

9:35am-9:43am       11:03am-11:11am              Sighting 

9:43am-10:28am    11:11am-11:56am              Match Shots

10:28am                    End 1st Relay, Change to 2nd 

11:56am                    End of Standing Air Rifle Match

 

3 POSITION AIR RIFLE – SMALLBORE RANGE

 1st Relay                             2nd Relay                             Event 

9:30am-9:35am                   10:58am-11:03am              Prep Period

9:35am-9:43am                   11:03am-11:11am              Prone Sighters

9:43am-9:53am                   11:11am-11:21am              Prone Position 

9:53am-9:58am                    11:21am-11:26am               Change 

9:58am-10:03am                11:26am-11:31am              Stand Sighters

10:03am-10:18am              11:31am-11:46am               Stand Position

10:18am-10:23am              11:46am-11:51am              Change

10:23am-10:28am              11:51am-11:56am              Kneel Sighters

10:28am-10:38am              11:56am-12:06pm              Kneeling Position

10:38am        End 1st Relay, Change to 2nd 

12:06pm        End Of 3 Position Air Rifle Match

 

AWARD CEREMONY FOLLOWING SCORING IN AIR RIFLE RANGE

Championship Scoreboard


2020 Rifle Championships
Saturday, March 7-West Point

 2020 Final Results (Downloadable)

Standing Air Individual             3P Air Indvidual Aggregate

3P Air Individual Prone            3P Air Individual Offhand

3P Air Indvidual Kneeling       Standing Air High School Team

3P Air High School Team

 

2020 Champions

Event Champion Score
Standing Air High School Team Clarence 1128
Standing Air Sectional Team Section 6 1699
Standing Air Individual 
Anthony Cometto-Alden
288
3P Air High School Team Clarence 1162

3P Air Sectional Team

Section 6

1740
3P Air Individual Prone
Rachael Paddock-Perry
100
3P Air Individual Offhand Alexis Kirk-Clarence 97
3P Air Indvidual Kneeling Elliot Landin-Hoosick Falls 99
3P Air Indvidual Aggregate
Michael Dziabo-Clarence
293