X

 

 

 


Past Champions
Year Class AA Class A Class B Class C Class D
2015 Massapequa (8)  Islip (11) Schalmont (2) Port Jefferson (11) Copenhagen (3)
2014  Massapequa (8) Somers (1) Bronxville (1) Haldane (1) Arkport (5)
2013 Massapequa (8)  Garden City (8) Oneonta (4) Holland (6) Jasper Troupsburg (5)
2012 Washingtonville (9) Southside (8) Greece Odyssey (5) Hoosick Falls (2) Poland (3)
2011 MacArthur (8) Southside (8) Schalmont (2) Hoosick Falls (2)/Friends Academy (8) Chazy (7)
2010 Massapequa (8) Garden City (8) Bronxville (1) Marion (5) Chazy (7)
2009 John Jay (1) Southside (8) Briarcliff (1) Stony Brook (11) Arkport (5)
2008 John Jay (1) Rye (1) Briarcliff (1) Marathon (4)/York (5) S.S. Seward (9)/Edmeston (7)
2007 Greece Arcadia (5) Southside (8) Briarcliff (1) S.S. Seward (9) Lyme (3)/Chazy (7)
2006 Aquinas (5) Southside (8) Livonia (5) York (5) Arkport (5)
2005 Massapequa (8) Southside (8) Mattituck (11) Hoosicks Falls (2) Downsville (4)
2004 Shenendehowa (2) Southside (8) Marcellus (3) Tamarac (2) McGraw (3)
2003 Massapequa (8) Burnt Hills (2) Marcellus (3) Elmira Notre Dame (4) Ellicotville (6)
Year Class A Class B Class C Class D
2002 Baldwinsville (3) Aquinas (5) Allegany-Limestone (6)/Immaculate Heart (3) Margaretville (4)
2001 Southside (8) Aquinas (5) Seton Catholic (4) Hamilton (3)
2000 Southside (8) Aquinas (5) Cold Spring Harbor (8) St. Johnsville (2)
1999 North Rockland (1) Westhill (3) Cold Spring Harbor (8)/Cooperstown (3) Ellicottville (6)
1998 Niskayuna (2) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Ellicottville (6)
1997 Massapequa (8) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Jefferson (4)
1996 Northport (11) Westhill (3) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Genesee Valley (5)
1995 Niskayuna (2) Southside (8) Westhill (3) Stamford (4)
1994 Huntington (11)/Niskayuna (2) Southside (8) Albertus Magnus (1) New Lebanon (2)
1993 Sachem (11) Niskayuna (2) Cold Spring Harbor (8)/Westhill (3) Copenhagen (3)
1992 Walt Whitman (11)/Shenendehowa (2) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) New Lebanon (2)
1991 Herricks (8) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Wheatland-Chili (5)
1990 Northport (11) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Ellicottville (6)
1989 West Islip (11) Marcellus (3) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Red Creek (5)
1988 Vestal (4) Pittsford Mendon (5) Mechanicwille (2) Copenhagen (3)
1987 Sachem (11) Southside (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) SS Seward (9)
1986 Walt Whitman (11) Pittsford Mendon (5) Cold Spring Harbor (8) SS Seward (9)
1985 Walt Whitman (11) Clarke (8) Cold Spring Harbor (8) Worcester (4)
1984 Northport (11) Pittsford Mendon (5) Worcester (4) Cherry Valley (4)
1983 Berner (8) Island Trees (8) Middleburgh (2) Cherry Valley (4)