X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview

2018 NYSPHSAA Softball Championships
Saturday, June 9
Moreau Recreational Park | South Glens Falls

 

Championship Schedule Semifinals Field Time
Class AA  Ballston Spa (2) vs. East Meadow (8) B 9:00am
Class AA Victor (5) vs. Minisink Valley (9)  C 9:00am
Class A Maine-Endwell (4) vs. Averill Park (2) B 11:30am
Class A Iroquois (6) vs. Mount Sinai (11) C 11:30am
Class B Olean (6) vs. Ichabod Crane (2) A 9:00am
Class B  Susquehanna Valley (4) vs. Westlake (1) D 9:00am
Class C Chautaqua Lake (6) vs. Greenville (2) A 11:30am
Class C Pine Plains (9) vs. Sandy Creek (3) D 11:30am
Class D North Collins (6) vs. Deposit (4) C 1:30pm
Class D Fort Ann (2) vs. Fabius-Pompey (3) D 1:30pm

 

State Championship Games Field  Time
Class AA A 1:30pm
Class A D 4:00pm
Class B B 1:30pm
Class C C 4:00pm
Class D A 5:30pm

 

 

 


Reminder for Spectators:
Spectrum Sports is the official broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

Championship Scoreboard

2017 NYSPHSAA Softball Championships
Saturday, June 10
Moreau Recreation Park | South Glens Falls

Semifinal Games Results
         
Class AA  Ballston Spa (2)
East Mwadow (8)
6
5
Victor (5)
Minisink Valley (9)
4
0   
Class A  Maine-Endwell (4)
Averill Park (2)
4
1
Iroquois (6)
Mount Sinai (11)
1
0  Final/8
Class B  Ichabod Crane (2)
Olean (6)
5
0    
Susquehanna Valley (4)
Westlake (1)
10
0
Class C Chautaqua Lake (6)
Greenvile (2)
2
0
Pine Plains (9)
Sandy Creek (3)
3
2
Class D North Collins (6)
Deposit (4)
0
5
Fort Ann (2)
Fabius-Pompey (3)
5
2  Final/10

 

Championship Games Results
Class AA  Victor (5)
Ballston Spa (2)
7
1   
Class A  Maine-Endwell (4)
Iroquois (6)
8
0
Class B  Ichabod Crane (2)
Susquehanna Valley (4)
2
0
Class C 

Pine Plains (9)
Chautaqua Lake (6)

3
9
Class D  Deposit (4)
Fort Ann (2)
3
4