X

 

 

 


Past Champions

(brackets available for years in BLUE by clicking on the year)

Year
Class AA
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2016  Binghamton (4) Maine-Endwell (4) Marlboro Central (9) Notre Dame (4) Deposit (4)
2015  Orchard Park (6)  Averill Park (2) Ichabod Crane (2) Addison (5) Deposit (4)
2014  East Meadow (8)  Williamsville South (6) Eden (6) Edison (4) Fort Ann (2)
2013 Cicero-North Syracuse (3) Hamburg (6) Windsor (4) Frewsburg (6) Fort Ann (2)
2012 Clarence (6) Sayville (11) Chatham (2) Greenwich (2) Notre Dame Batavia (5)
2011 John Jay (1) Pittsford Mendon (5) Windsor (4) Elmira Notre Dame (4) Livingston Manor (9)
2010 Bay Shore (11) Pearl River (1) Chenango Valley (4) Rhinebeck (9) Livingston Manor (9)
2009 Brentwood (11) Floral Park (8) Mechanicville (2) Rhinebeck (9) Afton (4)
2008 West Babylon (11) Aquinas (5) Windsor (4) Mechanicville (2) Chapel Field (9)
2007 Long Beach (8) South Glens Falls (2) Susquehanna Valley (4) Hoosic Valley (2) Chapel Field (9)
2006 Cicero-North Syracuse (3) Williamsville South (6) Susquehanna Valley (4) Bolivar-Richburg (5) Fort Ann (2)
2005 Bay Shore (11) Susquehanna Valley (4) Falconer (6) Mechanicville (2) Chapel Field (9)
2004 Cicero-North Syracuse (3) Williamsville South (6) Windsor (4) Sandy Creek (3) Chapel Field (9)
Year
Class A
Class B
Class C
Class D
2003 Shenendehowa (2) Newark (5) Greenwich (2) Chapel Field (9)
2002 Kenmore West (6) South Glens Falls (2) Mechanicville (2) Afton (4)
2001 John Jay (1) Chenango Valley (4) Mechanicville (2) Afton (4)
2000 Bay Shore (11) Williamsville South (6) Mechanicville (2) Chapel Field (9)
1999 Cicero-North Syracuse (3) Geneva (5) Salamanca (6) Elba (5)
1998 Bay Shore (11) Susquehanna Valley (4) Maple Hill (2) Fort Ann (2)
1997 Bay Shore (11) Susquehanna Valley (4) Sandy Creek (3) Elba (5)
1996 Horseheads (4) Susquehanna Valley (4) Seton Catholic (4) Afton (4)
1995 Bay Shore (11) Malone (10) Seton Catholic (4) Afton (4)
1994 Bay Shore (11) Chenango Forks (4) Seton Catholic (4) Eastport (11)
1993 Horseheads (4) Minisink Valley (9) Seton Catholic (4) Eastport (11)
1992 Columbia (2) Minisink Valley (9) Lake George (2) Harpursville (4)
1991 Horseheads (4) Johnson City (4) Eastchester (1) Elmira Heights (4)
1990 Union-Endicott (4) Lourdes (1) Eastchester (1) Deposit (4)
1989 Cicero-North Syracuse (3) Beacon (1) Deposit (4) Stockbridge Valley (3)
1988 North Tonawanda (6) Burke Catholic (9) Hoosick Falls (2) Stockbridge Valley (3)
1987 Union-Endicott (4) Chenango Valley (4) Hoosick Falls (2) Afton (4)
1986 Union-Endicott (4) Solvay (3) Wilson (6) Tri-Valley (2)
1985 Comsewogue (11) Port Jervis (9) Harpursville (4) Afton (4)