X

 

 

 


Past Champions
Year Singles Section School Doubles Section  School
2015  Kseniya Zonova  8 Hewlett Courtney Kowalsky/Celeste Matute  8 Oyster Bay
2014  Ester Chikvashvili  11  Half Hollow Hills East Courtney Kowalsky/Celeste Matute  8 Oyster Bay
2013 Christina Sisti 1 Ursuline Tomo Iwasaki/Alexa Goldberg 1 Edgemont
2012 Vivian Cheng 8 Syosset Cassidy Cruz/Jessica Cruz 1 New Rochelle
2011 Hannah Camhi 8 Syosset Cassidy Cruz/Jessica Cruz 1 New Rochelle
2010 Jamie Loeb 1 Ossining  Shiho Sato/Kaho Sato 1 Keio Academy
2009 Blair Seideman 8 Jericho Shiho Sato/Kaho Sato 1 Keio Academy
2008 Jennifer Kellner 11 Hauppage Kelsey Raynor/Jacqueline Raynor 8 Garden City
2007 Ashley Miller 9 Valley Central Jennifer Kellner/Katherine Hanson 11 Hauppage
2006 Ryan Cutillo 11 Kings Park Meg Tyner/Michelle Stracar 8 Jericho
2005 Shinann Featherston CHSAA St. Francis Prep Sorokko/Featherston CHSAA St. Francis Prep
2004 Dasha Cherkasov 1 Eastchester Sallie Crawford/Kaitlin Englert 3 Fayetteville-Manlius
2003 Jenna Loeb 1 Ossining  Kristen Greiner/Kaitlin Englert 3 Fayetteville-Manlius
2002 Dasha Cherkasov 1 Eastchester Stephanie Cohen/Karina Davis 3 Jamesville-DeWitt
2001 Jenna Loeb 1 Ossining  Katharine Zebroski/Megan Zebroski 8 Port Washington
2000 Jenna Loeb 1 Ossining  Diana Dreyfus/Eavan Kennedy 1 Scarsdale
1999 Aleysa Vodov 9 Middletown Amy Chen/Alexandra Kobishyn 8 Lynnbrook
1998 Megan Years 2 Hudson Amy Chen/Alexandra Kobishyn 8 Lynnbrook
1997 Bea Bielik 8 Hewlett Michelle Koclaines/Bridget Barbera 1 Pelham
1996 Lindsey Blau 1 Ossining  Zena Park/Tara Brenner 8 Great Neck
1995 Lindsey Blau 1 Ossining  Zena Park/Tara Brenner 8 Great Neck
1994 Kelly Weaver 9 Kingston Julie Grossman/Lisa Onseng 1 Scarsdale
1993 Kelly Brown 6 Kenmore West Jen Soltz/Meryl Horowitz 8 Roslyn
1992 Vania Yui CHSAA St. Francis Prep Andrea Brossman/Julie Strongin 1 Scarsdale
1991 Heath Friedman 8 North Shore Vania Yui/Nancy Weise CHSAA St. Francis Prep
1990 Lisa Shafran 8 Oceanside Lisa Acevedo/Barbara Eckstein 1 Mamaroneck
1989 Danielle Paradine 8 Syosset Kiesten Dibble/Lisa Friedlander 8 Syosset
1988 Ashley Faherty 1 Blind Brook Barrie Bernstein/Laurine Rosensweig 1 Scarsdale
1987 Karen Gallego 8 Glen Cove Meridith LuKoff/Danielle Paradine 8 Syosset
1986 Karen Gallego 8 Glen Cove Meridith LuKoff/Danielle Paradine 8 Syosset
1985 Robin Deitch 8 Lynbrook Alana Fishberg/Cathy Schmidt 11 Half Hollow Hills West
1984 Jennifer Fuchs 11 Half Hollow Hills Roslyn Chua/Michelle Chua 11 Ward Melville
1983 Renee Raychandhuri 1 Ossining  Sharon Romaine/Lauren Fornasar 8 Manhasset
1982 Jennifer Fuchs 11 Half Hollow Hills Ingrid Bulla/Tara Uttern 8 Great Neck South
1981 Liz Jaffee 8 Herricks Wendy Fischl/Barbara Schwartz 8 Great Neck North
1980 Barbara Hand 11 Walt Whitman Kelley Federico/Brenda Kracke 11 Westhampton Beach