X

 

 

 

 

Past Champions

Girls Indoor Track & Field Championship History (1978-2017)
Boys Indoor Track & Field Championship History (1972-2017)

 

NYSPHSAA / NYS FEDERATION

GIRLS’ WINTER TRACK & FIELD

CHAMPIONSHIPS

1978 – 2017

40 YEARS OF CHAMPIONS

 

1978 – Marist College, Poughkeepsie

60 yard Dash           Patty Frost                              Horseheads                             IV                            7.2

55 Yard Hurdles     Heather Sibbison                    Niskyuna                                 II                             7.7

300 Yard Dash        Rochelle Hall                          Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      37.8

                                Monica Egbuono                    Sewanhaka                              VIII

600 Yard Run         Maria Dwyer                          New Rochelle                          I                               1:27.1

1000 Yard Run       Judith Moody                          Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      2:43.2

Mile Run                 Kim Sharpe                             North Syracuse                       III                            5:50.2

Two Mile Run        Kim Sharpe                             North Syracuse                       III                            11:14.3

Mile Walk               Claudi Silva                            Port Washington                     VIII                         8:29.8

Shot Put                  Elena Gervino                         Scarsdale                                 I                               41’ 10.00”

Long Jump              Sue Robinson                          Monroe Woodbury                 IX                            16’ 09.50”

High Jump              Pat McAlefe                            Baldwin                                   VIII                         5’ 05”

Intersectional Medley                                             Section                                    VIII                         12:54.8

4 x 160 Yard Relay                                                 Malverne                                 VIII                         1:18.1

Mile Relay                                                              Onteora                                   IX                            4:18.2

2 Mile Relay ( one lap short)                  Monroe Woodbury IX                            9:38.6

Sectional  Scoring:  1. Section VIII – 117, 2. PSAL 65    3. Section IX 56.5

 

1979 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash

55m Hurdles

300 Yard Dash        Lintz Rivera                            Suffern                                    IX                            39.0

600 Yard Run         Monica Egbuono                    Sewanhaka                              VIII                         1:25.1

1000 Yard Run       Rudelle Sargeant                     Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      2:39.86

Mile Run                 Sue Girard                               Maine-Endwell                        IV                            4:59.76

2 Mile Run              Heidi Maher                            Valley Stream South               VIII                         10:59.41

Mile Race Walk      Lorna McKinnon                    Smithtown West                     XI                            8:01.4

Shot Put                  Regina Butler                          Horseheads                             IV                            46’ 04”

High Jump              Lenora Baker                          New Rochelle                          I                               5’ 05”

Long Jump              Nora Baker                              New Rochelle                          I                               18’ 00.25”

880 Yard Relay                                                       New Rochelle                          I                               1:47.12

Mile Relay                                                              Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      4:01.17

Two Mile Relay                                                      Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      9:34.56

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section 3                                 III                            12:46.37

 

1980 – Manley Field House, University of Syracuse, Syracuse

50m Dash                Tracey Armstead                     Monticello                               IX                            6.5

50m Hurdles           Kay Moore                              Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      7.6

300m Dash              Lintz Rivera                            Suffern                                    IX                            40.1

600m Run               Monica Egbuono                    Sewanhaka                              VIII                         1:32.9

1000m Run             Rudelle Sargeant                     Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      2:54.5

1500m Run             Linda Detlefsen                       Sachem                                    XI                            4:43.8

3000m Run             Sue Girard                               Maine – Endwell                     IV                            9:55.0

1500m Walk            Sue Marr                                 Bethleham                               II                             7:45.7

Shot ( 8 lb)              Marie Acacia                           Tottenville                               PSAL                      40’ 08.75”

High Jump              Judy Ingham                           Hilton                                      V                             5’ 06”

Long Jump              Kim McDole                           Spring Valley                          IX                            18’ 02.50”

Intersectional Medley                                             Section IX                                                               12:34.6

800m Relay                                                             New Rochelle                          I                               1:45.0

1600m Relay                                                           Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      4:00.4

3200m Relay                                                           Harborfields                            XI                            9:32.2

Sectional  Scoring: Section IX – 101, 2. PSAL – 92,  3. Section VIII – 56

 

1981 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Jill Bowman                            Ossining                                  I                               7.0

55m Hurdles           Mariquita Patterson                 Port Washington                     VIII                         8.3

300m Dash              Katrina Hardy                         Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      40.5

600m Run               Nancy Rosenfeld                     Suffern                                    IX                            1:36.8

1000m Run             Ann Bagley                             Valley Stream                         VIII                         3:00.3

1500m Run             Margaret Wynne                     Somers                                    I                               4:45.5

3000m Run             Anne Dobrowolski                 Lancaster                                 VI                            10:06.7

1500m Race Walk   Teresa Vaill                             Pine Plains                              I                               7:34.3

Shot Put                  Maria Acacia                           Tottenville                               PSAL                      43’ 09.50”

High Jump              Nancy Fay                               Byran Hills                              I                               5’ 06”

Long Jump              Beth Sheehan                          Williamsville East                   VI                            17’ 11”

800m Relay                                                             Hempstead                              VIII                         1:45.6

1600m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    IX                            4:00.6

3200m Relay                                                           Mt. Vernon                             I                               9:36.9

 

 

1982 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Michelle Mazurik                   Alexander                                V                             7.1

55m Hurdles           Yvette Cash                            Truman                                    PSAL                      8.37

300m Dash              Beverly Ramsey                      Uniondale                                VIII                         41.25

600m Run               Nancy Rosenfeld                     Suffern                                    IX                            1:33.3

1000m Run             Veronica Heberl                      Longwood                               XI                            2:53.75

1500m Run             Desiree Scott                           Mt. Vernon                             I                               4:44.64

3000m Run             Christine Curtin                      Mepham                                  VIII                         9:42.2

1500m Walk            S. Pavilides                             North Shore                            VIII                         7:37.2

Shot Put                  June Reid                                Mepham                                  VIII                         44’ 04.50”

Long Jump              Beth Sheehan                          Williamsville East                   VI                            17’ 10.25”

High Jump              Sharon Pfister                         Lancaster                                 VI                            5’ 07”

800m Relay                                                             Hempstead                              VIII                         1:44.9

1600m Relay                                                           Truman                                    PSAL                      4:00.42

3200m Relay                                                           Harbor Fields                          XI                            9:35.5

Sectional  Scores: 1. Section VIII – 81   2. Section I – 73   3. Section IX – 61

 

1983 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Karen Skinner                         Port Washington                     VIII                         7.29

55m Hurdles           Gail Cooper                            Hempstead                              VIII                         8.25

300m Dash              Gay Bullock                            Hempstead                              VIII                         40.47

600m Run               Ronda Phillips                         Mt. Pleasant                            II                             1:34.66

1000m Run             Veronica Haberl                      Longwood                               XI                            2:57.10

1500m Run             Mary Beth Allen                     Bishop Maginn                       II                             4:51.7

3000m Run             Betsy Kneale                           Onodaga                                  III                            9:59.6

1500m Walk            Trisha Reilly                           Lindenhurst                             XI                            7:11.1

Shot Put                  Connie Sweet                          Horseheads                             IV                            42’ 09.75”

Long Jump              Kim McDole                           Ramapo                                   IX                            19’ 03.00”

High Jump              Cathy Golden                          Marcellus                                                III                            5’ 07”

800m Relay                                                             Hempstead                              VIII                         1:44.7

1600m Relay                                                           Ramapo                                   IX                            4:02.8

3200m Relay                                                           Bayshore                                 XI                            9:26.52

No Team Scores

 

1984 – Carrier Dome, University of Syracuse, Syracuse

55m Dash                Cordelia Brown                      Monroe                                   PSAL                      6.9

55m Hurdles           Rhonda Phillips                       Schenectady                            II                             8.3

300m Dash              Melanie Austin                       Tilden                                      PSAL                      39.9

600m Run               Rhonda Phillips                       Schenectady                            II                             1:33.7

1000m Run             Kathy Franey                          Massaapequa                           VIII                         2:57.5

1500m Run             Mary Pat Hickey                     Clarence                                  VI                            4:46.5

3000m Run             Christine Curtin                      Mepham                                  VIII                         9:47.7

1500m Walk            Donna Goldstein                     Tottenville                               PSAL                      7:33.14

Shot Put                  Connie Sweet                          Horseheads                             IV                            43’ 04”

Long Jump              Janeen Bonner                        Nottingham                             III                            18’ 02.75”

High Jump              Jennifer Williams                    Williamsville East                   VI                            5’ 07”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:46.14

1600m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    IX                            4:03.6

3200m Relay                                                           Mepham                                  VIII                         9:34.1

Sectional Scores:  1. Section VIII – 72   2. Section VI – 62  3. Sections II and III - 55

 

1985 – Carrier Dome, University of Syracuse, Syracuse

55m Dash                Dorothy Vereen                      Beacon                                    I                               7.08

55m Hurdles           Shermaine Smith                     Monroe                                   PSAL                      8.33

300m Dash              Lisa Horton                             East                                         V                             40.1

600m Run               Nina Funderburk                     Sweet Home                            VI                            1:35.61

1000m Run             Kathy Franey                          Massapequa                            VIII                         2:52.09

1500m Run             Kathy Franey                          Massapequa                            VIII                         4:46.5

3000m Run             Stacey Prey                             Brighton                                  V                             9:49.87

1500m Walk            Lynn Welk                              Sayville                                   XI                            7:00.38

Shot Put                  Judy Green                              Harrison                                  I                               40’ 02.50”

Triple Jump             Allison Dupre                         Nottingham                             III                            37’ 03.75”

Long Jump              Holly Chase                            Columbia                                 II                             18’ 03.75”

High Jump              Melinda Case                          Smithtown West                     XI                            5’ 08”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:44.22

1600m Relay                                                           Truman                                    PSAL                      3:57.40

3200m Relay                                                           Brighton                                  V                             9:28.07

Sectional Scoring: 1. Section XI – 81   2. Section I – 70   3. Section VI – 58

 

1986 – Carrier Dome – University of Syracuse, Syracuse

55m Dash                Lisa Horton                             East                                         V                             7.05

55m Hurdles           Allison Williams                     Brentwood                              XI                            8.28

300m Dash              Janu Williams                          South Shore                            PSAL                      38.9

600m Run               Shola Lynch                            Hunter                                     PSAL                      1:32.99

1000m Run             Shola Lynch                            Hunter                                     PSAL                      2:51.03

1500m Run             Theresa Devlin                        Wantagh                                  VIII                         4:34.4

3000m Run             Denise Bushallow                   Auburn                                    III                            9:55.14

1500m Walk            Diedra Collier                         Tappan Zee                             I                               7:11.4

Shot Put                  Patti Hozdic                            Williamsville North                VI                            42’ 07.25”

Triple Jump             Leslie Revier                           Norwood- Norfolk                  X                             39’ 02.75”

Long Jump              Gillian Osbourne                    Westbury                                 VIII                         18’ 09.00”

High Jump              Melinda Case                          Smithtown West                     XI                            5’ 08”

800m Relay                                                             East                                         V                             1:44.57

1600m Relay                                                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      3:58.49

3200m Relay                                                           Penfield                                   V                             9:32.6

Sectional Scoring: 1. Section XI – 90   2. PSAL – 82   3. Section V – 63.25

 

1987 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Diane Adkins                          Malverne                                 VIII                         7.07

55m Hurdles           Allison Dupree                        Notingham                              III                            8.00

300m Dash              Irene Evans                             East                                         V                             40.68

600m Run               Aisah Hasan                            John Jay                                  PSAL                      1:33.56

1000m Run             Nnenna Lynch                         Hunter                                     PSAL                      2:51.96

1500m Run             Nnenna Lynch                         Hunter                                     PSAL                      4:39.46

3000m Run             Denise Bushallow                   Auburn                                    III                            9:59.52

1500m Walk            Hope Hallock                          Port Washington                     VIII                         7:33.3

Shot Put                  Patty Hozdic                           Williamsville North                VI                            42’ 10.75”

Triple Jump             Natasha Alleyne                      Westbury                                 VIII                         36’ 10.25”

Long Jump              Sonya Henry                           Freeport                                   VIII                         19’ 09.00”

High Jump              Allison Smith                          Clarence                                  VI                            6’ 01”

800m Relay                                                             Truman                                    PSAL                      1:44.92

1600m Relay                                                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      3:54.15

3200m Relay                                                           Notre Dame                             CHSAA                  9:21.48

Sectional Scoring: 1. PSAL – 88   2. Section III – 75  3. Section VIII – 71

 

 

1988 – Barton Hall, Cornell University , Ithaca

55m Dash                Zilla Higgs                              East                                         V                             7.20

55m Hurdles           Monifa Taylor                         Truman                                    PSAL                      7.87

300m Dash              Kyron Agard                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      39.48

600m Run               Sharon Moore                         Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      1:33.18

1000m Run             Nnenna Lynch                         Hunter                                     PSAL                      2:52.71

1500m Run             Christine Gentile                     Babylon                                   XI                            4:41.85

3000m Run             Deresa Walters                        Penfield                                   V                             10:16.87

1500m Walk            Christy Izzo                             Brockport                                V                             7:30.61

Shot Put                  Kim Kessell                             Longwood                               XI                            43’ 07.00”

Triple Jump             Sue Silvis                                Wantagh                                  VIII                         37’ 10.50”

Long Jump              Sonia Henry                            Freeport                                   VIII                         19’ 04.50”

High Jump              Allison Smith                          Clarence                                  VI                            5’ 10”

800m Relay                                                             Truman                                    PSAL                      1:43.66

1600m Relay                                                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      3:57.58

3200m Relay                                                           Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      9:09.18

Intersectional Medley                                             Section I                                                                  10:38.2

Sectional Scoring:  1. PSAL – 102   2. Section XI – 84   3. Section I – 68

 

1989 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Zilla Higgs                              East                                         V                             7.18

55m Hurdles           Ayo Atterberry                        New Rochelle                          I                               8.07

300m Dash              Lorie Sinclair                          Murray Bergtraum                  PSAL                      40.23

600m Run               Felicia Edwards                      New Dorp                               PSAL                      1:33.89

1000m Run             Rachel Hosmer                       Brighton                                  V                             2:53.17

1500m Run             Nnenna Lynch                         Hunter                                     PSAL                      4:29.55

3000m Run             Nnenna Lynch                         Hunter                                     PSAL                      10:11.47

1500m Walk            Maura McGee                         Sayville                                   XI                            7:34.2

Shot Put                  Inga DeNunzio                        Scarsdale                                 I                               38’ 05.75”

Triple Jump             Renat Braudy                          Briarcliff                                  I                               37’ 09.75”

Long Jump              Ayo Atterberry                        New Rochelle                          I                               19’ 01.00”

High Jump              Shelly Choppa                        Glen Falls                                II                             5’ 10”

800m Relay                                                             East                                         V                             1:45.46

1600m Relay                                                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      4:04.28

3200m Relay                                                           Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      9:16.31

Intersectional Medley                                             PSAL                                                                      10:44.84

Sectional Scoring:  1. PSAL – 132   2. Section I – 96  3. Section XI – 68

 

1990 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Zilla Higgs                              East                                         V                             7.10

55m Hurdles           Ayo Atterberry                        New Rochelle                          I                               7.85

300m Dash              Zilla Higgs                              East                                         V                             40.27

600m Run               Michelle Brown                      Tilden                                      PSAL                      1:32.12

1000m Run             Jennifer Finnegan                   Sidney                                     IV                            2:54.72

1500m Run             Krissy Haacke                         Shaker                                     II                             4:42.57

3000m Run             Jenny Weaver                          Auburn                                    III                            10:09.82

1500m Walk            Kelly Nartowicz                      Middle Country                      XI                            7:38.61

Shot Put                  Inga DeNunzio                        Scarsdale                                 I                               43’ 06.25”

Triple Jump             Suzanne Silvis                        Wantaugh                                VIII                         39’ 05.75”

Long Jump              Lisa Taylor                              East                                         V                             19’ 06.25”

High Jump              Shelly Choppa                        Glen Falls                                II                             5’ 09”

800m Relay                                                             John Jay                                  PSAL                      1:43.56

1600m Relay                                                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      3:58.71

3200m Relay                                                           Tidlen                                      PSAL                      9:15.0

Intersectional Medley                                             Section I                                                                  10:39.78

Sectional Scoring:  1. PSAL – 104    2. Section I – 85  3. Section V – 64

 

1991 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Keisha Lawley                        John Adams                            PSAL                      7.03

55m Hurdles           Daria Smith                             Bronxville/Tuckahoe               I                               8.1

300m Dash              Cathalina Staye                       John Jay                                  PSAL                      39.5

600m Run               Cathalina Staye                       John Jay                                  PSAL                      1:37.14

1000m Run             Kate Weber                             Orchard Park                           VI                            2:56.81

1500m Run             Jen Norton                              East Islip                                 XI                            4:40.0

3000m Run             Staci Snider                             Saratoga                                  II                             10:08.01

1500m Walk            Jen Grego                                Brockport                                V                             7:02.7

Shot Put                  Rachel Kavanagh                    Henninger                               III                            41’ 01.75”

Triple Jump             Nicole Dixon                          St. Francis                               CHSAA                  38’ 06.25”

Long Jump              Malicia McClenny                  West Hempstead                     VIII                         18’ 01.50

High Jump              Cheryl Fuller                           Troy                                        II                             5’ 07”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:43.67

1600m Relay                                                           John Jay                                  PSAL                      4:00.99

3200m Relay                                                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:23.62

Intersectional Medley                                             Section II                                                                10:36.99

Sectional Scoring:  1. Section II – 86  2. Section I – 76.5   3. PSAL – 74

 

 

1992 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Stacey Minott                          New Rochelle                          I                               6.8

55m Hurdles           Daria Smith                             Bronxville/Tuckahoe               I                               8.1

300m Dash              Monique Coleman                   A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      39.1

600m Run               Falasha Spruiell                      Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      1:36.7

1000m Run             Olive Smart                             Tilden                                      PSAL                      2:59.3

1500m Run             Claire Quaderer                       Sacred Heart                           CHSAA                  4:37.9

3000m Run             Kate Landau                            Tri-Valley                                IX                            9:47.6

1500m Walk            Debbie Iden                            Bayport-Bluepoint                   XI                            6:56.7

Shot Put                  Rachel Kavanagh                    Henninger                               III                            42’ 05.50”

Triple Jump             Quana Phillips                         Spring Valley                          I                               39’ 00.75”

Long Jump              Tara Livingston                       Sacred Heart                           CHSAA                  18’ 08.50”

High Jump              Jen Petersen                            Fonda                                      II                             5’ 07”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:42.0

1600m Relay                                                           A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      4:03.0

3200m Relay                                                           Tilden                                      PSAL                      9:23.2

Intersectional Medley                                             PSAL                                                                      10:41.6

Sectional Scoring: 1. Section I – 109.5   2. PSAL – 107   3. CHSAA – 58

 

1993 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Stacy Minott                           New Rochelle                          I                               7.14

55m Hurdles           Daria Smith                             Bronxville/ Tuckahow            I                               8.09

300m Dash              Monique Coleman                   A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      38.97

600m Run               Althea Tyndall                        Nazareth                                  CHSAA                  1:34.27

1000m Run             Liz Cotter                                Valley Stream                         VIII                         2:53.88

1500m Run             Tone Bratteng                         Tottenville                               PSAL                      4:44.89

3000m Run             Kate Landau                            Tri-Valley                                IX                            9:48.97

1500m Walk            Jen Frost                                 Pelham                                    I                               6:42.9

Shot Put                  Jackie Sedgewick                    Sweet Home                            VI                            40’ 05.00”

Triple Jump             Jamila Codrington                   Midwood                                PSAL                      38’ 04.25”

Long Jump              Zakiah Modeste                      Mt.Vernon                              I                               18’ 04.75”

High Jump              Bridget Keysa                         Lancaster                                 VI                            5’ 07”

800m Relay                                                             A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      1:45.28

1600m Relay                                                           Nazareth                                  CHSAA                  3:56.57

3200m Relay                                                           Shennnnendehowa                  II                             9:28.34

Intersectional Medley                                             PSAL                                                                      10:42.13

Sectional Scoring:   1. PSAL – 140.5    2. Section I – 106   3. Section II – 90.5

 

1994 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Stacey Minott                          New Rochelle                          I                               6.97

55m Hurdles           Tichanda Daniels                    Arlington                                 I                               8.02

300m Dash              Monique Coleman                   A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      39.66

600m Run               Shannon Weeks                      Sachem                                    XI                            1:34.46

1000m Run             Juliene Moore                         August Moore                         PSAL                      2:56.58

1500m Run             Susanne Heyer                        Columiba                                 II                             4:45.82

3000m Run             Tobey Kearns                          Saratoga                                  II                             10:19.79

1500m Walk            Melissa Baker                         Shoreham Wading River        XI                            7:08.25

Shot Put                  Jackie Sedgewick                    Sweet Home                            VI                            45’ 01.50”

Triple Jump             Najah Adams                          Brooklyn Tech                        PSAL                      39’ 01.75”

Long Jump              Nikki Prad                               Churchville Chili                    V                             18’ 09.00”

High Jump              Magon Moncrieffe                  Mt. Vernon                             I                               5’ 06”

800m Relay                                                             A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      1:42.7

1600m Relay                                                           George Washington                PSAL                      3:52.88

3200m Relay                                                           Shenendehowa                        II                             9:32.4

Intersectional Medley                                             Section II                                                                10:41.10

Sectional Scoring:  1. Section I – 108.5  2. PSAL – 104  3. Section XI – 97

 

1995 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Stacey Minott                          New Rochelle                          I                               6.6

55m Hurdles           Tichanda Daniels                    Arlington                                 I                               8.02

300m Dash              Juliet Brown                           Ramapo                                   I                               39.89

600m Run               Shannon Weeks                      Sachem                                    XI                            1:34.01

1000m Run             Chante Daily                           Bayshore                                 XI                            2:58.02

1500m Run             Dana Ostrander                       Shenendehowa                        II                             4:38.23

3000m Run             Erin Davis                               Saratoga                                  II                             10:03.96

1500m Walk            Lisa Kutzing                            Port Jefferson                          XI                            6:58.0

Shot Put                  Gina Lomonaco                       half Hollow Hills                    XI                            41’ 01.75”

Triple Jump             Zakiah Modeste                      Mt. Vernon                             I                               40’ 01.50”

Long Jump              Nicole Coward                        Freeport                                   VIII                         19’ 01.75”

High Jump              Joy Games                              Bayshore                                 XI                            5’ 05”

800m Relay                                                             New Rochelle                          I                               1:42.76

1600m Relay                                                           Burnt Hills                              II                             4:06.47

3200m Relay                                                           Shenendehowa                        II                             9:19.65

Intersectional Medley                                             Section XI                                                               10:38.18

Sectional Scoring:  1. Section I – 171  2. Section XI – 126  3. Section II – 91

 

 

 

 

1996 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                Keyon Soley                           Uniondale                                VIII                         7.05

55m Hurdles           Lekeya Williams                     Jamaica                                    PSAL                      8.21

300m Dash              Simone Brown                        Cardinal Spellman                   CHSAA                  39.25

600m Run               Yasanne Williams                   Albany                                    II                             1:34.30

1000m Run             Tamieka Grizzle                      Washington                             PSAL                      2:48.44

1500m Run             Keri Seher                               Sachem                                    XI                            4:44.36

3000m Run             Dana Ostrander                       Shenendehowa                        II                             10:01.50

1500m Walk            Lisa Kutzing                            Port Jefferson                          XI                            6:59.04

Shot Put                  Janei Foster                             New Rochelle                          I                               42’ 02.50”

Triple Jump             Michelle Hickman                  A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      40’ 08.25”

Long Jump              Michelle Hickman                  A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      19’ 07.50”

High Jump              Joy Ganes                               Bay Shore                               XI                            5’ 08”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:43.0

1600m Relay                                                           Mt. Vernon                             I                               4:00.9

3200m Relay                                                           Bay Shore                               XI                            9:19.06

Intersectional Medley                                             Section XI                                                               10:33.52

Federation Scoring: 1. PSAL – 98   2. Sections I and XI – 84

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section I – 109  2. Section XI – 95  3. Section II – 72

 

1997 – Barton Hall, Cornell University , Ithaca

55m Dash                Keyon Soley                           Uniondale                                VIII                         6.94

55m Hurdles           Amber Stanley                        Saratoga                                  II                             8.19

300m Dash              Onyka Fraser                          Nazareth                                  CHSAA                  40.02

600m Run               Ysanne Williams                     Albany                                    II                             1:34.16

1000m Run             Alissa Thompson                    Pine Bush                                IX                            3:00.69

1500m Run             Jilliann Mastroianni                Sayville                                   XI                            4:46.91

3000m Run             Jilliann Mastroianni                Sayville                                   XI                            10:07.48

1500m Walk            Lisa Kutzing                            Port Jefferson                          XI                            6:44.37

Shot Put                  Deshaya Williams                   Saratoga                                  II                             43’ 08.50”

Triple Jump             Marlena Robinson                  Brighton                                  V                             40’ 07.25”

Long Jump              Keyon Soley                           Uniondale                                VIII                         21’ 01.25”

High Jump              Sande Swaby                          New Rochelle                          I                               5’ 10”

800m Relay                                                             Mt. Vernon                             I                               1:44.61

1600m Relay                                                           Nazareth                                  CHSAA                  3:55.95

3200m Relay                                                           Colonie                                    II                             9:27.30

Intersectional Medley                                             Section XI                                                               10:42.44

Federation Scoring: 1. Section II – 96  2. Section I – 94  3. Section Xi – 78

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Sections II & I – 104  3. Section XI – 83

 

1998 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

55m Dash                Keyon Soley                           Uniondale                                VIII                         7.06

55m Hurdles           Amber Stanley                        Saratoga                                  II                             8.27

300m Dash              Sashanie Simpson                   Campus Magnet                      PSAL                      39.59

600m Dash              Sashanie Simpson                   Campus Magnet                      PSAL                      1:34.98

1000m Run             Katie Atlas                              Minisink Valley                      IX                            2:55.17

1500m Run             Jilliann Mastroianni                Sayville                                   XI                            4:50.00

3000m Run             Jilliann Mastroianni                Sayville                                   XI                            10:03.02

1500m Walk            Christine Hyland                     Connetquot                              XI                            7:04.18

Shot Put                  DeShaya Williams                   Saratoga                                  II                             46’ 10.50”

Triple Jump             Jodi Schlesinger                      Clarkstown South                   I                               40’ 05.50”

Long Jump              Keyon Soley                           Uniondale                                VIII                         20’ 03.00”

High Jump              Sande Swaby                          New Rochelle                          I                               5’ 06”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:42.67

1600m Relay                                                           Campus Magnet                      PSAL                      3:59.58

3200m Relay                                                           Sachem                                    XI                            9:25.59

Intersectional Medley                                             Section IX                                                               10:30.71

Federation Scoring: 1. Section I – 95   2. Section II – 83   3. PSAL – 82

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section I – 121   2. Section II – 96  3. Section XI – 79

 

 

 

1999 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

55m Dash                Tirana McDermott                  Jamestown                              VI                            7.21

55m Hurdles           Kasia Williams                        Paul Robeson                          PSAL                      8.33

300m Dash              Misty Scott                              Suffern                                    I                               40.11

600m Run               Rebecca Quimby                    Suffern                                    I                               1:35.26

1000m Run             Jeanna Composti                     Sachem                                    XI                            2:56.19

1500m Run             Jennifer Donovan                   Half Hollow Hills                   XI                            4:38.88

3000m Run             Jennifer Donovan                   Half Hollow Hills                   XI                            9:56.31

1500m Walk            Jamie Yedowitz                      Rye                                          I                               6:56.15

Shot Put                  Tanya Sangano                       Yorktown                                I                               39’ 06.25”

Triple Jump             Jodi Schlesinger                      Clarkstown South                   I                               39’ 07.75”

Long Jump              Shenae Dawkins                     New Rochelle                          I                               18’ 06.00”

High Jump              Martinia Heath                        Beacon                                    I                               5’ 06”

Pole Vault               Suzie Snyder                           Averill Park                            II                             10’ 00”

800m Relay                                                             Paul Robeson                          PSAL                      1:44.41

1600m Relay                                                           Bay Shore                               XI                            3:58.68

3200m Relay                                                           Sachem                                    XI                            9:27.91

Intersectional Medley                                             IX                                                                            10:36.53

Federation Scoring:  1. Section I – 108   2. Section XI – 101  3. PSAL – 84

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section I – 127   2. Section XI – 114   3. Section II – 69

 

 

2000 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

55m Dash                Tirana McDermott                  Jamestown                              VI                            7.14

55m Hurdles           Shenae Dawkins                     New Rochelle                          I                               8.16

300m Dash              Tiandra Ponteen                      Washington Irving                  PSAL                      39.93

600m Run               Neisha Bernard-Thomas         Tilden                                      PSAL                      1:34.64

1000m Run             Melissa Stellato                       Kingston                                  IX                            2:59.72

1500m Run             Katie Twarog                          Colonie                                    II                             4:38.37

3000m Run             Jennifer Donovan                   Half Hollow Hills                   XI                            10:02.09

1500m Walk            Andrea Albergo                      Penfield                                   V                             6:45.14

Shot Put                  Kelly Hagner                          Shennendehowa                      II                             40’ 10.75

Triple Jump             Shenae Dawkins                     New Rochelle                          I                               39’ 08.00”

Long Jump              Paula George                          William Taft                            PSAL                      19’ 04.00”

High Jump              Shauna Bufield                        Manhasset                               VIII                         5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Amy Linnen                            Mt. Sinai                                 XI                            11’ 00.00”

800m Relay                                                             A.P. Randolph                         PSAL                      1:42.91

1600m Relay                                                           Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      3:56.60

3200m Relay                                                           Colonie                                    II                             9:19.74

Intersectional Meddley                                           Section I                                                                  10:45.52

Federation Scoring:  1. PSAL – 90   2. Section I – 86  3. Section II – 65

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section I – 113.67   2. Section XI – 88  3. Section II – 75

 

 

 

 

2001 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

55m Dash                Heather Stevens                      Fayetteville – Manlius            III                            7.18

55m Hurdles           Laura Paul                               Monroe Woodbury                 IX                            8.38

300m Dash              Heather Stevens                      Fayetteville – Manlius            III                            39.91

600m Run               Nana Hanson-Hall                  New Rochelle                          I                               1:39.23

1000m Run             Alexis Lake                             Horseheads                             IV                            2:57.39

1500m Run             Theresa Fath                           Bellport                                   XI                            4:43.48

3000m Run             Michelle Wale                         Pine Bush                                IX                            10:07.77

1500m Walk            Kirsten Jordan                         Rye                                          I                               6:55.75

Shot Put                  Katkina Hanson                      Tottenville                               PSAL                      41’ 03.00”

Triple Jump             Sophie Bazile                          Nyack                                      I                               37’ 00.25”

Long Jump              Chinela Davis                         North Rockland                       I                               18’ 08.50”

High Jump              Toni McDaniels                      Oneonta                                   IV                            5’ 06”

Pole Vault               Emily Kellner                          North Rockland                       I                               11’ 00.00”

800m Relay                                                             New Rochelle                          I                               1:44.94

1600m Relay                                                           Mt. Vernon                             I                               3:58.94

3200m Relay                                                           Bellport                                   XI                            9:26.44

Intersectional Medley                                             Sectional XI                                                            10:39.01

Federation Scoring: 1. Section I – 116   2. Section XI – 76  3. Section IX – 64

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section I – 130  2. Section XI – 84.5

2002 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

55m Dash                Virgil Hodge                           Washington Irving                  PSAL                      7.08

55m Hurdles           Ronetta Alexander                  Williamsville South                VI                            8.17

300m Dash              Tiera Fletcher                          Cardinal Spellman                   CHSAA                  40.23

600m Run               Shayna Staton                         Bay Shore                               XI                            1:34.52

1000m Run             Tracy Brauksieck                    Homer                                     III                            2:55.13

1500m Run             Elizabeth Maloy                      Holy Names                            II                             4:37.44

3000m Run             Nicole Blood                           Saratoga                                  II                             10:05.66

1500m Walk            Maria Michta                          Sachem                                    XI                            7:09.63

Shot Put                  Zara Northover                       Sewanhaka-New Hyde           VIII                         43’ 07.75”

Triple Jump             Krista Kerr                              Babylon                                   XI                            37’ 07.75

Long Jump              Shauna Williams                     Mt. Vernon                             I                               18’ 04.50”

High Jump              Marie Swieta                           Altmar-Parish-Williams          III                            5’ 06”

Pole Vault               Mandy Jenkins                        Valley Central                         IX                            11’ 06”

800m Relay                                                             Suffern                                    I                               1:43.40

1600m Relay                                                           Bay Shore                               XI                            3:59.23

3200m Relay                                                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:18.58

Intersectional Medley                                             Section II                                                                10:28.62

Federation Scoring:  1. Section XI – 114   2. Section I – 71   3. Section II – 60.5

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section XI – 128   2. Section I – 78  3. Section II – 67.5

 

2003 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

55m Dash                Virgil Hodge                           Washington Irving                  PSAL                      7.07

55m Hurdles           Ronetta Alexander                  Williamsville South                VI                            7.90

300m Dash              Shana Cox                               Holy Trinity                            CHSAA                  39.44

600m Run               Jesse Carlin                             St. Joseph by the Sea              CHSAA                  1:34.95

1000m Run             Mary Liz McCurdy                 Bay Shore                               XI                            2:55.17

1500m Run             Elizabeth Maloy                      Holy Names                            II                             4:42.01

3000m Run             Nicole Blood                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:50.52

1500m Walk            Maria Michta                          Sachem                                    XI                            6:39.99

Shot Put                  Toya Woods                           New Rochelle                          I                               41’ 09.75”

Triple Jump             Taneish Cantave                      Suffern                                    I                               39’ 02.00”

Long Jump              Kela Jackson                           Wilson                                     V                             19’ 00.50”

High Jump              Lauren Biscardi                       Shoreham Wading River        XI                            5’ 07”

Pole Vault               Lindsay Rorales                      Washingtonville                      IX                            11’ 06”

800m Relay                                                             Suffern                                    I                               1:43.75

1600m Relay                                                           Uniondale                                VIII                         4:01.08

3200m Relay                                                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:17.00

Intersectional Medley                                             Section XI                                                               10:25.22

Federation Scoring:  1. Section I – 89   2. Section XI – 87  3. Section II – 68

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1. Section I – 104  2. Section XI – 92  3. Section II – 77

 

2004 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

 

55m Dash                LaDrea Dortch                        Lockport                                  VI                            7.21

55m Hurdles           Yvana Hepburn                       North Rockland                       I                               8.31

300m Dash              Nikeshia N. Brown                 Hempstead                              VIII                         39.06

600m Run               Dominique Blake                    Harry S. Truman                     PSAL                      1:34.57

1000m Run             Heather Iatauro                       Tri-Valley                                IX                            2:50.93

1500m Run             Heather Iatauro                       Tri-Valley                                IX                            4:39.69

3000m Run             Nicole Blood                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:46.29

1500m Race Walk   Maria Michta                          Sachem                                    XI                            6:48.61

High Jump              Lauren Biscardi                       Shoreham Wading River        XI                            5’ 09”

Pole Vault               Kaitlyn Fitzgerald                   Mount Sinai                            XI                            12’ 00”

Long Jump              Mary Saxer                             Lancaster                                 VI                            19’ 00.25”

Triple Jump             Marta Pardo                            Sayville                                   XI                            38’ 05.25”

Shot Put                  Felicia Yearwood                   Freeport                                   VIII                         42’ 04”

800m Relay                                                             Murray Bergtraum                  PSAL                      1:45.30

1600m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    I                               4:01.67

3200m Relay                                                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:15.13

Intersectional Medley                                             Section II                                II                             10:20.73

Federation Scoring:  Section I

NYSPHSAA Scoring 1. Section I

 

2005 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse University, Syracuse

 

55m Dash                Lynne Layne                           New Rochelle                          I                               7.12

55m Hurdles           Yvana Hepburn                       North Rockland                       I                               8.28

300m Dash              Nene Kamato                           Townsend Harris                    PSAL                      39.89

600m Run               Jeavon Benjamin                     Hempstead                              VIII                         1:35.14

1000m Run             Mary Liz McCurdy                 Bay Shore                               XI                            2:55.07

1500m Run             Brittany Sheffey                      Bellport                                   XI                            4:41.23

3000m Run             Nicole Blood                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:35.40

1500m Race Walk   Kate Cannon                           Somers                                    I                               7:15.55

High Jump              Brittany Dexter                       Burnt Hills                              II                             5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Mary Saxer                             Lancaster                                 VI                            13’ 05”

Long Jump              Mary Saxer                             Lancaster                                 VI                            19’ 02”

Triple Jump             Kristen Fields                          Mt. Vernon                             I                               38’ 10.5”

Shot Put                  Alexa Manning                       Longwood                               XI                            44’ 00.5”

800m Relay                                                             Middle College                       PSAL                      1:42.60

1600m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    I                               4:00.50

3200m Relay                                                           Saratoga                                  II                             9:12.37

Intersectional Medley                                             Section II                                II                             10:36.32

Federation Scoring: 1. Section I – 120, 2. Section XI – 87,  3. Section II – 69

NYSPHSAA Scoring – 1. Section I

 

2006- Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Lynne Layne                           New Rochelle                          I                               6.97

55m Hurdles           Lindsay Rowe                         Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      8.28

300m Dash              Ashlea McLaughlin                 Uniondale                                VIII                         39.52

600m Run               Makalia Griffith                      Hillcrest                                   PSAL                      1:34.18

1000m Run             Brittany Sheffey                      Bellport                                   XI                            2:51.39

1500m Run             Kara McKenna                        Suffern                                    I                               4:35.22

3000m Run             Aislinn Ryan                           Warwick Valley                      IX                            9:44.53

1500m Race Walk   Brittany O’Brian                     Bayshore                                 XI                            6:55.22

High Jump              Brittany Dexter                       Burnt Hills                              II                             5’ 07”

Pole Vault               Ashlee Atwell                         Niskayuna                               II                             11’ 03”

Long Jump              Lynne Layne                           New Rochelle                          I                               18’ 11.50”

Triple Jump             Whitney Ford                          White Plains                            I                               38’ 11.25”

Shot Put                  Monica Ridgeway                   Liverpool                                 III                            42’ 10.50”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:41.80

1600m Relay                                                           Bellport                                   XI                            4:00.04

3200m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    I                               9:17.19

Intersectional Medley                                             Section 11                               XI                            10:29.95

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section XI – 126, 2. Section I – 125, 3. Section II – 85

Federation Scoring: 1. Section XI

 

2007 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Deiddra Rogers                       Middle College                       PSAL                      6.99

55m Hurdles           Lindsay Rowe                         Benjamin Cardoza                  PSAL                      7.86

300m Dash              Ashlea McLaughlin                 Uniondale                                VIII                         39.17

600m Run               Phyllis Francis                        Catherine McAuley                CHSAA                  1:34.76

1000m Run             Caroline King                          Scotia-Glenville                       II                             2:54.90

1500m Run             Kathryn Buchan                      Fayetteville-Manlius                III                            4:37.62

3000m Run             Callie Hogan                           Bayshore                                 XI                            10:01.52

1500m Race Walk   Leah Buletti                             Westhampton Beach               XI                            6:46.66

High Jump              Dalilah Muhammad                Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      5’ 09”

Pole Vault               Stephanie Duffy                      Washingtonville                      IX                            12’ 06”

Long Jump              Ashley Hendrix                       Uniondale                                VIII                         19’ 03.50”

Triple Jump             Gabriella Baiter                       John Glenn                              XI                            40’ 00.25”

Shot Put                  Melissa Kurzdorfer                 Lancaster                                 VI                            44’ 05.50”

800m Relay                                                             Uniondale                                VIII                         1:41.98

1600m Relay                                                           Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      3:57.10

3200m Relay                                                           Bayshore                                 XI                            9:30.63

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section 1                                 I                               10:24.07

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  Section XI – 123, 2. Section 1 – 115, 3. Section VIII – 59

Federation Scoring: Section XI – 105, 2. Section 1 – 88, 3. PSAL - 73               

 

2008 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Klarissa Ricks                         Holy Names                            II                             7.16

55m Hurdles           Janice Jackson                        Middle College                       PSAL                      8.05

300m Dash              Nadonnia Rodriques               Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      38.72

600m Run               Phyllis Francis                        McAuley                                 CHSAA                  1:33.11

1000m Run             Kristin Reese                           Carmel                                     I                               2:52.86

1500m Run             Jaclyn Marshall                       Kings Park                              XI                            4:38.97

3000m Run             Meaghan Gregory                   Burnt Hills                              II                             10:07.92

1500m Race Walk   Olivia Lapham                        Penfield                                   V                             7:12.55

High Jump              Dalilah Muhammad                Cardoza                                   PSAL                      5’ 9”

Pole Vault               Michelle Quimby                    Shenendehowa                        II                             11’ 6”

Long Jump              Jen Clayton                             Suffern                                    I                               18’ 9.75”

Triple Jump             Sametra Kelly                          Edison Tech                            V                             37’ 11.75”

Shot                         Melissa Kurzofer                     Lancaster                                 VI                            44’ 4.5”

800m Relay                                                             Suffern                                    I                               1:43.63

1600m Relay                                                           Boys & Girls                           PSAL                      4:00.19

3200m Relay                                                           Warwick Valley                      IX                            9:16.95

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section II                                II                             10:28.13

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section II – 99, Section I – 94.5; Section V & IX – 68

Federation Scoring: 1. Section II – 86; Section I – 83; PSAL – 76

 

 

2009- Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Madalayne Smtih                    Saratoga                                  II                             7.14

55m Hurdles           Madalayne Smith                    Saratoga                                  II                             7.96

300m Dash              Kyle Plante                              Colonie                                    II                             38.53

600m Run               Charlene Lipsey                      Hempstead                              VIII                         1:33.10

1000m Run             Emily Menges                         Garden City                             VIII                         2:54.12

1500m Run             Emily Lipari                            Roslyn                                     VIII                         4:32.59

3000m Run             Shelby Greaney                       Suffern                                    I                               9:53.99

1500m Race Walk   Emilija Vaskyte                      Valley Stream North               VIII                         7:05.03

Shot Put                  Melissa Kurzdorfer                 Lancaster                                 VI                            48’ 02.50”

Long Jump              Jen Clayton                             Suffern                                    I                               18’ 09.50”

High Jump              Sarah Palmer                           Schuylerville                           II                             5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Sydnie LeRoy                         Port Jervis                               IX                            12’ 06”

Triple Jump             Olivia Weeks                          Elmira Notre Dame                 IV                            40’ 00.50”

800m Relay                                                             Mount Vernon                        I                               1:44.70

1600m Relay                                                           Cardozo                                   PSAL                      3:36.20

3200m Relay                                                           Bronxville                               I                               9:19.20

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section VIII                            VIII                         10:22.81

 

 

2010 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Madalayne Smith                    Saratoga                                  II                             7.11

55m Hurdles           Lateisha Philson                     Cardozo                                   PSAL                      7.95

300m Dash              Kyle Plante                              Colonie                                    II                             38.94

600m Run               Brie Roller                              Lakeland/Panas                       I                               1:35.75

1000m Run             Kelsey Margey                        Harborfields                            XI                            2:51.87

1500m Run             Emily Lipari                            Roslyn                                     VIII                         4:28.21

3000m Run             Aisling Cuffe                          Cornwall                                 IX                            9:36.95

1500m Race Walk   Destiny Lalane                        Bay Shore                               XI                            7:06.94

Shot Put                  Melissa Kurzdorfer                 Lancaster                                 VI                            48’ 10.25”

Long Jump              Jen Clayton                             Suffern                                    I                               19’ 00.75”

High Jump              Sarah Palmer                           Schuylerville                           II                             5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Carissa Leonardi                     Lakeland/Panas                       I                               12’ 00”

Triple Jump             Imani Oliver                            Midwood                                PSAL                      39’ 01”

800m Relay                                                             Medgar Evers                          PSAL                      1:43.80

1600m Relay                                                           Garden City                             VIII                         4:01.96

3200m Relay                                                           Shenendehowa                        II                             9:17.78

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section II                                II                             10:23.40

 

 

2011 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Klarissa Ricks                         Holy Names                            II                             7.02

55m Hurdles           Kailyn Arcury                         Williamsville South                VI                            7.96

300m Dash              Tayana Yarde                          Mount Vernon                        I                               39.67

600m Run               Claudia Francis                       Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      1:30.97

1000m Run             Anima Banks                          Mamaroneck                           I                               2:51.75

1500m Run             Kelsey Margey                        Harborfields                            XI                            4:34.34

3000m Run             Aisling Cuffe                          Cornwall                                 IX                            9:29.89

1500m Race Walk   Danielle Opatovsky                Shoreham Wading River        XI                            6:51.59

Long Jump              Sarah Bowens                         Suffern                                    I                               18’11.75”

Shot Put                  Adrienne Alexander                Bishop Loughlin                     CHSAA                  43’00.25

High Jump              Joanne Imbert                          Valley Stream Central             VIII                         5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Megan Clark                           James I. O’Neill                      IX                            12’ 06”

Triple Jump             Olivia Jebb                              Cornwall                                 IX                            37’ 11.00”

800m Relay                                                             Medgar Evers                          PSAL                      1:43.53

1600m Relay                                                           Colonie                                    II                             3:58.28

3200m Relay                                                           Shenendehowa                        II                             9:12.41

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section XI                               XI                            10:28.63 

 

 

2012-Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Kimberly Bailey                      Taft                                          PSAL                      7.15

55m Hurdles           Kailyn Arcury                         Williamsville South                VI                            8.01

300m Dash              Kyle Plante                              Colonie                                    II                             38.23

600m Run               Emma Gallagher                     Garden City                             VIII                         1:32.37

1000m Run             Anima Banks                          Mararoneck                             I                               2:49.84

1500m Run             Mary Cain                               Bronxville                               I                               4:24.25

3000m Run             Alexis Panisse                         Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      9:59.28

1500m Race Walk   Molly Josephs                         Garden City                             VIII                         7:04.84

Long Jump              Mikayla Pearce                       Maryvale                                 VI                            19’00.50”

Shot Put                  Adrienne Alexander                Bishop Loughlin                     CHSAA                  42’ 00.00”

High Jump              Stephanie Izard                       Sweet Home                            VI                            5’ 06”

Pole Vault               Maddesen Weekes                  Shenendehowa                        II                             11’ 09.00”

Triple Jump             Odrine Belot                            Kellenberg Memorial              CHSAA                  39’ 01.25”

800m Relay                                                             Mount Vernon                        I                               1:43.51

1600m Relay                                                           Garden City                             VIII                         3:55.73

3200m Relay                                                           Fayetteville-Manlius                III                            9:08.77

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section II                                II                             10:16.68

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section VIII  and Section XI – 91 points, 3. Section II – 78 points

Federation Scoring: : 1. Section XI – 83 points, 2. Section VIII – 72 points, 3. Section II and Section VI – 69 points

 

2013 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Kadecia Baird                         Medgar Evers                          PSAL                      7.08

55m Hurdles           Ashley Wiggins                      New Rochelle                          I                               8.07

300m Dash              Deajah Stevens                       Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      39.24

600m Run               Emma Gallagher                     Garden City                             VIII                         1:33.17

1000m Run             Leah Triller                             Holy Names                            II                             2:53.39

1500m Run             Sabrina Southerland                Benjamin Cardozzo                PSAL                      4:34.26

3000m Run             Bella Burda                             Arlington                                 I                               9:56.78

1500m Race Walk   JI Won Kang                           Townsend Harris                    PSAL                      7:04.41

Long Jump              Anointing Onuoha                  Valley Stream North               VIII                         18’03.25”

Shot Put                  Briyah Brown                         New Rochelle                          I                               44’00.25”

High Jump              Shayla Broughton                   Medgar Evers                          PSAL                      5’ 07”

Pole Vault               Jenny Thill                              Lancaster                                 VI                            12’06.00”

Triple Jump             Sarah Osaheni                         Shenendehowa                        II                             38’00.50”

800m Relay                                                             Medgar Evers College Prep    PSAL                      1:41.80

1600m Relay                                                           Garden City                             VIII                         3:54.95

3200m Relay                                                           Bronxville                               I                               9:20.84

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section XI                               XI                            10:22.00

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section V – 92.75 points, 2. Section XI – 77.5 points, 3. Section I – 76 points

Federations Scoring: 1. PSAL – 86 points, 2. Section I – 79 Points, 3. Section V – 75.5 points

 

2014- Barton Hall, Cornell University , Ithaca

 

55m Dash                BrenessaThompson                 Medgar Evers                          PSAL                      7.04

55m Hurdles           Ashley Wiggins                      New Rochelle                          I                               7.95

300m Dash              Symone Darius                       New Rochelle                          I                               38.90

600m Run               Emma Gallagher                     Garden City                             VIII                         1:34.91

1000m Run             Erin Jaskot                              Tappan Zee                             I                               2:54.62

1500m Run             Tiana Guevara                         Miller Place                             XI                            4:35.42

3000m Run             Jessica Lawson                       Corning                                   IV                            9:49.68

1500m Race Walk   Katie Michta                           Sachem North                         XI                            6:49.44

Long Jump              Imani McGhee                        Bay Shore                               XI                            19’02.75”

Shot Put                  MacKenzie Kuehlewi              Lancaster                                 VI                            46’02.25”

High Jump              Shayla Broughton                   Medgar Evers                          PSAL                      5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Kari Stromhaug                       Vestal                                      IV                            11’06.00”

Triple Jump             Kaylyn Gordon                       Ramapo                                   I                               39’04.00”

800m Relay                                                             New Rochelle                          I                               1:41.61

1600m Relay                                                           Uniondale                                VIII                         3:58.79

3200m Relay                                                           Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      9:21.51

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section II                                II                             10:32.79

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section XI – 99.5 points, 2. Section I – 94 points, 3. Section V – 57 points

Federation Scoring: 1. Section I – 99 points, 2. Section XI – 98.5 points, 3. PSAL – 73 points

 

2015 - Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55 m Dash               Lanae-Tava Thomas               Rush Henrietta                        V                             7.08

55m Hurdles           Victoria Jones-Alleyne           New Rochelle                          I                               8.04

300m Dash              Arianne Strunkey                    Taft                                          PSAL                      39.26

600m Run               Kamryn McIntosh                   Suffern                                    I                               1:30.78

1000m Run             Sammy Watson                       Rush Henrietta                        V                             2:53.33

1500m Run             Paige Duca                              Friends Academy                    VIII                         4:36.42

3000m Run             Bella Burda                             Arlington                                 I                               9:58.10

1500m Race Walk   Meaghan Podlaski                  Colonie                                    II                             6:49.67

Long Jump              Marie-Jose Ebweabi                Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      19' 01.00"

Shot Put                  Alexis Daniels                         Binghamton                             IV                            45' 06.50"

High Jump              Faith Penny                             East Islip                                 XI                            5' 06"

Pole Vault               Kari Stromhaug                       Vestal                                      IV                            12' 00"

Triple Jump             Marie-Jose Ebweabi                Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL                      41' 01.00"

Weight Throw         Monae Cooper                        New Rochelle                          I                               53' 11.75"

800m Relay                                                             Medgar Evers College Prep    PSAL                      1:42.44

1600m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    I                               3:55.37

3200m RElay                                                          Cornwall                                 IX                            9:22.07

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section III                               III                            10:33.54

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section I - 121 points, 2. Section II - 86.6 Points, 3. Section XI - 84.6 points

Federation Scoring: 1. Section 1 - 125 points, 2. Section XI - 99, 3. PSAL - 89 points

 

2016 – Barton Hall, Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                Lanae-Tava Thomas               Rush Henrietta                        V                             6.94

55m Hurdles           Alyssa Sandy                          Paul Robeson                          PSAL                      7.99

300m Dash              Amanda Crawford                  Paul Robeson                          PSAL                      38.81

600m Run               Sammy Watson                       Rush Henrietta                        V                             1:30.59

1000m Run             Sammy Watson                       Rush Henrietta                        V                             2:51.33

1500m Run             Diana Vizza                            North Shore                            VIII                         4:31.67

3000m Run             Kaitlyn Neal                            Fayetteville Manlius               III                            9:29.85

1500m Race Walk   Lauren Harris                          Sachem East                            XI                            6:35.16

Long Jump              Lanae – Tava Thomas             Rush Henrietta                        V                             19’ 04.75”

Shot Put                  Alexis Daniels                         Binghamton                             IV                            47’ 05.25”

High Jump              Aubrianna Lantrip                   Midlakes                                 V                             5’ 08”

Pole Vault               Erica Ellis                                Gates Chili                              V                             12’ 03”

Triple Jump             Denisha West                          Westbury                                 VIII                         38’ 00.75”

Weight Throw         Monae Cooper                        New Rochelle                          I                               55’ 02.00”

800m Relay                                                             Rush Henrietta                        V                             1:41.94

1600m Relay                                                           Suffern                                    I                               3:58.34

3200m Relay                                                           Mamaroneck                           I                               9:09.05

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section I                                  I                               10:22.64

NYSPHSAA Scoring: 1. Section I – 130 points, 2. Section V – 74 points, 3. Section XI – 69 points

Federation Scoring: 1. Section I – 126 points, 2. Section V – 93 points, 3. Section XI – 77 points

2017 – Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex, Staten Island

 

55m Dash                Halle Hazzard                         St. Anthony’s                          CHSAA                  6.86

55m Hurdles           Sophia Myers                          Queens High School               PSAL                      7.96

300m Dash              Halle Hazzard                         St. Anthony’s                          CHSAA                  38.67

600m Run               Paris Peoples                           Benjanim North                      PSAL                      1:31.87

1000m Run             Kaitlin Ryan                            Bronxville                               I                               2:50.15

1500m Run             Jessica Lawson                       Corning                                   IV                            4:25.66

3000m Run             Kelsey Chmiel                         Saratoga Springs                     II                             9:26.28

1500m Race Walk   Lauren Harris                          Sachem East                            XI                            6:27.05

Long Jump              Lanae-Tava Thomas               Rush Henrietta                        V                             20’ 07.00”

Shot Put                  Jillian Shippee                         Shenendehowa                        II                             43’ 10.25”

High Jump              Kendall Bensche                     Scarsdale                                 I                               5’ 06”

Pole Vault               Erica Ellis                                Gates Chili                              V                             13’ 00”

Triple Jump             Sarena Choi                            Westhampton                          XI                            39’ 06.25”

Weight Throw         Jillian Shippee                         Shenendehowa                        II                             60’ 02.50”

800m Relay                                                             Paul Robeson                          PSAL                      1:40.78

1600m Relay                                                           West Babylon                         VIII                         3:53.03

3200m Relay                                                           Shenendehowa                        II                             9:00.34

Intersectional Medley Relay                                   Section 11                               XI                            10:19.03

NYSPHSAA Scoring:  1.Section XI – 120 points, 2. Section I – 112 points, 3. Section V – 86 points

Federation Scoring: 1. Section XI – 124 points, 2. Section I – 113 points, 3. Section V – 82 points

 

 

NYSPHSAA / NYS FEDERATION

GIRLS’ WINTER TRACK & FIELD

MEET RECORDS

 

55m Dash                Halle Hazzard                         St. Anthony’s                          CHSAA  6.86                         2017

                                Stacy Minott                           New Rochelle                          I               6.6                           1995

55m Hurdles           Ayo Atterberry                        New Rochelle                          I               7.85                         1990

300m Dash              Kyle Plante                              Colonie                                    II             38.23                       2012       

600m Run               Sammy Watson                       Rush Henrietta                        V             1:30.59                    2016

1000m Run             Tamieka Grizzle                      Washington                             PSAL      2:48.44                    1996

1500m Run             Mary Cain                               Bronxville                               I               4:24.25                    2012

3000m Run             Kelsey Chmiel                         Saratoga Springs                     II             9:26.28                    2017

1500m Walk            Lauren Harris                          Sachem East                            XI            6:27.05                    2017

Shot Put                  Melissa Kurzdorfer                 Lancaster                                 VI            48’ 10.25”               2010

Triple Jump             Marie-Jose Ebweabi                Benjamin Cardozo                  PSAL      41'01.00"                 2015

Long Jump              Keyon Soley                           Uniondale                                VIII         21” 01.25”               1997

High Jump              Allison Smith                          Clarence                                  VI            6’ 01”                      1987

Pole Vault               Mary Saxer                             Lancaster                                 VI            13’ 05”                    2005

Weight Throw         Jillian Shippee                         Shenendehowa                        II             60’ 02.50”               2017

800m Relay                                                             Paul Robeson                          PSAL      1:40.78                    2017

1600m Relay                                                           George Washington                PSAL      3:52.88                    1994

3200m Relay                                                           Shenendehowa                        II             9:00.34                    2017

Intersectional Medley                                             Section II                                II             10:16.68                  2012

                                                                                                                                                                                               

NYSPHSAA/NYS Federation

Boys Indoor Track &Field

Championships

1972 – 2017

 

1972 – Cornell University, Ithaca
 

60 Yard Dash                           Dave Meyer                             Berner                                     VIII                           6.4

300 Yard Dash                         Bill Graba                                Uniondale                               VIII                           31.7

600 yard Run                           Fedele Fiore                            Arlington                                 I                               1:14.0

1000 Yard Run                        Dave Figura                             Maine Endwell                        IV                             2:15.9

Mile Run                                  Tom Cappelluzzo                    Berner                                     VIII                           4:25.4

2 Mile Run                               Gary Swanson                         Calhoun                                   VIII                           9:24.0

60 yard Hurdles                      Gary Della Rocca                     Ketcham                                  I                               7.5

Long Jump                               John Duddy                             Clarkstown                              IX                             20’11.50”

Triple Jump                             Greg Owens                            Mount Vernon                        I                               45’ 01.75”

High Jump                               Bill O’Connell                          Bethpage                                VIII                           6’ 03”

Pole Vault                               Gary Pelland                           Arlington                                 I                               12’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Wayne Stellefson                   Haldane                                  I                               58’ 01.00”

880 yard Relay                                                                        New Rochelle                          I                               1:33.8

Mile Relay                                                                               Oceanside                               VIII                           3:30.8

2 Mile Relay                                                                            Ithaca                                      IV                             8:06.2

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 8                                 VIII                           8:13.1

 

1973 – Cornell University, Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Dave Meyer                             Berner                                     VIII                           6.3

300 Yard Dash                         Willie Smith                            Uniondale                               VIII                           31.3

600 yard Run                           Craig Masback                         White Plains                            I                               1:13.1

1000 yard Run                         Mark Belger                            Mepham                                 VIII                           2:14.1

Mile                                         Frank Browne                         Wantagh                                 VIII                           4:24.4

2 Mile Run                               Howie McNiff                         Albertus Magnus                    IX                             9:27.9

60 yard Hurdles                      Cornelius Addison                   Mount Vernon                        I                               7.5

Long Jump                               Jim Tate                                  Uniondale                               VIII                           22’06.50”

Triple Jump                             Jorman Granger                      Uniondale                               VIII                           46’ 00.25”

High Jump                               Jay Meisler                              Farmingdale                           VIII                           6’ 06”

Pole Vault                               Ed Primm                                Valley                                      IX                             13’ 07”

Shot Put                                  Joe Kessell                              Levittown Memorial               PSAL                        60’ 07”

880 yard Relay                                                                        Uniondale                               VIII                           1:32.9

Mile Relay                                                                               New Rochelle                          I                               3:29.7

2 Mile Relay                                                                            White Plains Stepinac             I                               8:12.4

Intersectional Distance Medley Relay                                    Section 8                 VIII                           8:11.0

 

1974 – Cornell University, Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Rich Cincotta                           Deer Park                                XI                             6.4

300 yard Dash                         Willie Smith                            Uniondale                               VIII                           31.2

600 yard Run                           Gary Schmidt                          Oceanside                               VIII                           1:13.4

1000 yard Run                         Mark Belger                            Mepham                                 VIII                           2:13.2

Mile Run                                  Mark Belger                            Mepham                                 VIII                           4:19.5

2 Mile Run                               Norm Blunt                             Mepham                                 VIII                           9:17.3

60 yard Hurdles                      Jim Kappell                              Plainedge                                VIII                           7.3

Long Jump                               Jim Greene                              East Islip                                  XI                             22’11.50”

Triple Jump                             Tor Brostrom                          Horace Greeley                       I                               46’11.50”

High Jump                               Rudy Reavis                            New Rochelle                          I                               6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Gerry Bryne                             Ardsley                                    I                               14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  John Dunn                               Taconic Hills                           II                              57’08.75”

880 yard Relay                                                                        Uniondale                               VIII                           1:33.1

Mile Relay                                                                               Oceanside                               VIII                           3:28.6

2 Mile Relay                                                                            Pleasantville                           I                               8:08.9

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 8                                 VIII                           8:12.2

 

1975 – Cornell University – Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Adley Raboy                            Maine Endwell                        IV                             6.4

300 yard Dash                         Bill Johnson                             Mount Vernon                        I                               32.6

600 yard Run                           Walt Kirkland                          Mount Vernon                        I                               1:13.6

1000 yard Run                         Don Paige                               Baldwinsville                          III                             2:14.1

Mile Run                                  Don Paige                               Baldwinsville                          III                             4:16.5

2 Mile Run                               Gary Linquist                           Mepham                                 VIII                           9:12.5

60 yard Hurdles                      Don Berich                              Nanuet                                    IX                             7.4

Long Jump                               Mike Willis                              Ketcham                                  I                               22’09”

Triple Jump                             Rudy Reavis                            New Rochelle                          I                               48’01.75”

High Jump                               Rudy Reavis                            New Rochelle                          I                               6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Bob Mauchan                          Mepham                                 VIII                           13’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Robert Will                             Lynvrook                                  VIII                           62’08.50”

880 yard Relay                                                                        White Plains                            I                               1:35.0

Mile Relay                                                                               Mount Vernon                        I                               3:29.4

2 Mile Relay                                                                            McQuaid                                 V                              7:59.6

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 8                                 VIII                           8:12.3

 

1976 – Cornell University – Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Adley Raboy                            Maine Endwell                        IV                             6.3

300 yard Dash                         Steve Strother                         New Rochelle                          I                               31.5

600 yard Dash                         Walt Kirkland                          Mount Vernon                        I                               1:12.4

1000 yard Run                         Dan Predmore                         Fairport                                   V                              2:14.7

Mile Run                                  Dan Predmore                         Fairport                                   V                              4:20.5

2 Mile Run                               Dave O’Connor                        Valley Central                          VIII                           9:11.7

60 yard Hurdles                      Pat Lankford                            Farmindale                             VIII                           7.6

Long Jump                               Israel Howard                         Elmira                                     IV                             23’01.25”

Triple Jump                             Vaughn Curry                          Great Neck South                    VIII                           46’04.75”

High Jump                               Tom Jedlicka                           West Islip                                VIII                           6’ 10”

Pole Vault                               Lane Arietta                            Tappan Zee                             I                               15’00.25”

Shot Put                                  Tony Harlin                             Nanuet                                    VIII                           62’00.50”

880 yard Relay                                                                        White Plains                            I                               1:34.6

Mile Relay                                                                               Mount Vernon                        I                               3:26.9

2 Mile Relay                                                                            West Genesee                        III                             8:04.0

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 8                                 VIII                           8:13.6     

 

1977 – Cornell University – Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Ray Allen                                 Long Beach                             VIII                           6.3

300 yard Dash                         Jeff Smith                                Mount Vernon                        I                               31.7

600 yard Run                           Tony Tufariello                       Hewlett                                   VIII                           1:11.8

1000 yard Run                         John Tuttle                              Alfred Almond                        V                              2:14.2

Mile Run                                  John Tuttle                              Alfred Almond                        V                              4:17.5

2 Mile Run                               Tom Camien                           Sewanhaka                             VIII                           9:08.9

Mile Race Walk                       Peter Timmons                       Ketcham                                  I                               6:50.5

60 yard Hurdles                      Paul Lankford                          Farmingdale                           VIII                           7.2

Long Jump                               Ed Russell                               Lockport                                  VI                             22’10.50”

Triple Jump                             Sanya Owalabi                        Sleepy Hollow                         I                               50’05.75”

High Jump                               Rick Carey                               Nanuet                                    IX                             6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Brendan Murphy                     Pearl River                              I                               13’ 09”

Shot Put                                  Tom Jasinski                           Utica Free Academy                III                             56’10.75”

880 yard Relay                                                                        Uniondale                               VIII                           1:34.2

Mile Relay                                                                               Hempstead                             VIII                           3:28.8

2 Mile Relay                                                                            Syracuse CBA                          III                             8:03.1

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 8                                 VIII                           8:11.4

 

1978 – Cornell University – Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Jerry Blow                               Nyack                                      I                               6.3

300 yard Dash                         Brian Denman                         Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        32.3

600 yard Run                           Mark Preston                          Brandeis                                  PSAL                        1:14.1

1000 yard Run                         Billy Pearson                           Westinghouse                         PSAL                        2:16.2

Mile Run                                  Rich Lippert                             Walt Whitman                        XI                             4:23.3

2 Mile Run                               Rich Lippert                             Walt Whitman                        XI                             9:19.9

Mile Race Walk                       Steve Petri                              Palham                                    I                               7:07.9

60 yard Hurdles                      Gary Boyer                              Horseheads                             IV                             7.4

Long Jump                               Sanya Owalabi                        Sleepy Hollow                         I                               23’01.25”

Triple Jump                             Sanya Owalabi                        Sleepy Hollow                         I                               50’06.25”

High Jump                               Rick Carey                               Nanuet                                    IX                             6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Dave Johnson                          Arlington                                 I                               14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Russ Miller                              Haldane                                  I                               58’06.25”

880 yard Relay                                                                        Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        1:33.3

Mile Relay                                                                               New Rochelle                          I                               3:28.5

2 Mile Relay                                                                            Bay Shore                                XI                             8:01.4

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 3                                 III                             8:17.6     

 

1979 – Cornell University – Ithaca

60 yard Dash                           Alan Marks                              Bayside                                   PSAL                        6.4

300 yard Dash                         Art Allen                                  Mont Pleasant                        II                              31.6

600 yard Run                           Mark Preston                          Brandeis                                  PSAL                        1:12.9

1000 yard Run                         Billy Pearson                           Westinghouse                         PSAL                        2:15.0

Mile Run                                  Hugh Willig                             Burnt Hills                               II                              4:21.4

2 Mile Run                               Steve Hostornsky                    North Rockland                       IX                             9:14.3

Mile Race Walk                       Tim Lewis                                                Shenendehowa                       II                              6:46.9

60 Yard Hurdles                      Carl Boykin                              Utica Free Academy                III                             7.4

Long Jump                               Rich Zachuski                          Sweet Home                           VI                             22’01.25”

Triple Jump                             Lamont Sullivan                      Glen Falls                                II                              46’07.25”

High Jump                               Steve Pace                              Spencerport                            V                              6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Stan Thomas                           Nanuet                                    IX                             14’ 00”

Shot Put                                  Fred Decker                             Albany CBA                             II                              58’00.75”

880 yard Relay                                                                        Uniondale                               VIII                           1:34.9

Mile Relay                                                                               Boys High                                PSAL                        3:28.9

2 Mile Relay                                                                            Westinghouse                         PSAL                        8:06.1

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 9                                 IX                             8:13.1

 

1980 – Cornell University – Ithaca

55meter Dash                         Godfrey Eason                        August Martin                         PSAL                        6.5

300 meter Dash                      Art Allen                                  Mont Pleasant                        II                              35.1

600m Run                               Marvin Bernard                       New Rochelle                          I                               1:22.6

1000m Run                             Brian McNelis                         Commack North                      XI                             2:31.9

1600m Run                             Andy Kohlbrenner                   Pearl River                              IX                             4:19.2

3200m Run                             Glenn Wortman                      Carle Place                              VIII                           9:19.7

1600m Race Walk                   Tim Lewis                                                Shenendehowa                       II                              6:25.8

55m Hurdles                           Augustin Young                       Truman                                   PSAL                        7.4

Long Jump                               Adam Bradley                         Monticello                               IX                             22’02.25”

Triple Jump                             Scott Pladel                             Columbia                                 II                              47’01.50”

High Jump                               Marshall Broadway                 Peekskill                                  I                               6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Tom Yelveton                          Susquehanna Valley               IV                             15’ 01”

Shot Put                                  Steve Carrara                          Msgr. McClancey                    CHSAA                     59’ 09”

800m Relay                                                                             Bayside                                   PSAL                        1:34.1

1600m Relay                                                                           North Babylon                         XI                             3:28.8

3200m Relay                                                                           New Rochelle                          I                               8:06.3

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 8                                 VIII                           8:13.2

 

1981 – Cornell University – Ithaca

55m Dash                                Reynold Walbrook                  Bayside                                   PSAL                        6.49

300m Dash                              Ken Williams                          Prospect Heights                    PSAL                        35.65

600m Run                               Nigel Gabriel                           Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        1:22.5

1000m Run                             Joe Hopkins                             Walt Whitman                        XI                             2:30.8

1600m Run                             Jim Tyler                                  Norwood Norfolk                    X                              4:15.0

3200m Run                             Steve San Antonio                   Yonkers Gorton                       I                               9:12.5

1600m Race Walk                   Bill Lakis                                  Monroe Woodbury                 IX                             6:39.1

55m Hurdles                           Jerry Malloy                            Walt Whitman                        XI                             7.64

Long Jump                               Howie Allen                            Spring Valley                           IX                             22’10.50”

Triple Jump                             Chris Medleu                           Arlington                                 I                               48’01.75”

High Jump                               Eldred Williams                      Music and Arts                        PSAL                        6’ 10”

Pole Vault                               Bob MacArthur                       Bethlehem                              II                              14’ 00”

Shot Put                                  Ed Ellis                                    Patchogue                               XI                             59’ 11”

800m Relay                                                                             Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        1:33.2

1600m Relay                                                                           Wingate                                  PSAL                        3:25.5

3200m Relay                                                                           DeWitt Clinton                        PSAL                        7:57.8

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 8                                 VIII                           8:12.9

 

1982 – Cornell University – Ithaca

55m Dash                                Banks                                                                                      VIII                           6.4

300m Dash                              Hunter                                                                                     PSAL                        35.28

600m Run                               Averhart                                                                                  CHSAA                     1:21.5

1000m Run                             Mile Irish                                 Burnt Hills                               II                              2:31.0

1600m Run

3200m Run                             Grant Whitney                        Penfield                                   V                              9:11.1

1600m Race Walk

55m Hurdles                           McFarlane                                                                               XI                             7.54

Long Jump

Triple Jump                             Gamble                                                                                   VIII                           45’11.00”

High Jump                               Jones                                                                                       I                               6’ 06”

Pole Vault                               Chip Arthur                             Geneva                                    V                              13’ 09”

Shot Put                                  Greg Reyner                            Cardinal Mooney                     V                              62’ 11.25”

800m Relay                                                                             Uniondale                               VIII                           1:32.6

1600m Relay                                                                           JFK                                           PSAL                        3:27.8

3200m Relay                                                                           Hamilton                                 PSAL                        8:00.01

 

1983 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Jim Drake                                Jamesville DeWitt                   III                             6.50

300m Dash                              Jim Drake                                Jamesville DeWitt                   III                             35.35

600m Run                               Rob Clarke                               Brooklyn Automotive              PSAL                        1:21.03

1000m Run                             Tom Day                                  Bishop Gibbons                       II                              2:30.12

1600m Run                             Mike Stahr                              Carmel                                    I                               4:13.26

3200m Run                             Miles Irish                               Burnt Hills                               II                              9:08.62

1600m Race Walk                   Mike Stauch                            Delaware Valley                      IX                             6:52.0

55m Hurdles                           Vic Peppers                             Albany CBA                             II                              7.46

Long Jump                               Calvin Crosslin                         Ramapo                                  IX                             23’05.75”

Triple Jump                             Ray Humphrey                        Beacon                                    I                               48’07.25

High Jump                               D. McPherson                          West Hempstead                    VIII                           6’ 06”

Pole Vault              

Shot Put                                  Henry Brown                           Jackson                                    PSAL                        60’07.50

800m Relay                                                                             East High                                 V                              1:32.97

1600m Relay                                                                           Uniondale                               VIII                           3:26.31

3200m Relay                                                                           Suffern                                    IX                             8:00.90

Intersectional Medley Relay

 

1984 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Dave Cassuto                          Lawrence                                VIII                           6.42

300m Dash                              Bruce Ward                             New Rochelle                          I                               34.29

600m Run                               Gary Hallman                         Malverne                                 VIII                           1:21.39

1000m Run                             O.J. Kastberg                           Granville                                 II                              2:29.76

1600m Run                             Ron Markezich                        Williamsville                           VI                             4:17.10

3200m Run                             Dan Garrett                             Clarence                                  VI                             9:16.07

1600m Race Walk                   Paul Schwartzberg                  Mamaroneck                           I                               6:50.08

55m Hurdles                           James Purvis                           Brentwood                              XI                             7.31

Long Jump                               Geoff Anderson                       Rye                                          I                               22’06.75”

Triple Jump                             Drew Hirshfeld                       Clarkstown North                    IX                             47’08.50

High Jump                               Lloyd Means                           Manhasset                              VIII                           6’ 04”

Pole Vault                               Rob Ward                                Niskayuna                               II                              14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Chris Hall                                Camden                                   III                             60’05.25”

800m Relay                                                                             Brentwood                              XI                             1:32.55

1600m Relay                                                                           New Rochelle                          I                               3:20.22

3200m Relay                                                                           Brooklyn Automotive              PSAL                        8:05.33

Intersectional Medley Relay

 

1985 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

 

1986 –

 

 

1987 – Cornell University, Ithaca

 

55m Dash                                Sam Rice                                 Cardinal Hays                          CHSAA                     6.39

55m Hurdles                           Joe Galeano                            Centereach                              XI                             7.22

300m Dash                              Chris Durant                            woodlands                              I                               35.37

600m Run                               Brian Studymine                     Franklin                                   V                              1:21.16

1000m Run                             Dennis Webster                      Clarence                                  VI                             2:29.13

1600m Run                             Zac Shea                                  Columbia                                 II                              4:17.59

3200m Run                             TJ McArdle                              Garden City                             VIII                           9:11.9

Long Jump                               Richard Thompson                  Woodlands                              I                               23’02”

Triple Jump                             Joe McDonald                         Washingtonville                      I                               48’06.50”

High Jump                               Joe Galeano                            Centereach                              XI                             6’10”

Pole Vault                               Stu Ackerman                         Monroe Woodbury                 IX                             14’ 03”

Shot Put                                  Phil Coraher                            North Rockland                       I                               62’05.75”

800m Relay                                                                             Woodlands                              I                               1:31.14

1600m Relay                                                                           Cardinal Spellman                  CHSAA                     3:25.44

3200m Relay                                                                           Bishop Loughlin                      CHSAA                     7:53.65

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   PSAL                                        PSAL                        8:59.81

 

1988 – Cornell University – Ithaca

55m Dash                                Sam Rice                                 Cardinal Hayes                        CHSAA                     6.42

300m Dash                              Steve Cardwell                        Rome Free Academy              III                             34.58

600m Run                               Ian Jones                                 Nazareth                                 CHSAA                     1:20.34 Nat. Rec

1000m Run                             Dennis Webster                      Clarence                                  VI                             2:27.69

1600m Run                             John Fitzpatrick                      Sayville                                    XI                             4:24.76

3200m Run                             Joseph Tuttle                          Moore Catholic                       CHSAA                     9:24.64

55m Hurdles                           Kelvin McQueen                      Uniondale                               VIII                           7.54

Long Jump                               Brian Jackson                          Fayetteville Manlius               III                             22’ 07”

Triple Jump                             Steve Parham                         Malloy                                     CHSAA                     46’ 10”

High Jump                               Tom Michaud                          Massena                                 X                              6’ 07”

Pole Vault                               Justin Carro                             Longwood                               XI                             14’ 00”

Shot Put                                  John Stephens                        North Rockland                       I                               59’ 03”

800m Relay                                                                             Malverne                                 VIII                           1:31.46

1600m Relay                                                                           Holy Trinity                             CHSAA                     3:24.71

3200m Relay                                                                           Xaverian                                  CHSAA                     8:07.55

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 5                                 V                              9:00.41

Standing By Sections:  1. CHSAA 89, 2. Section 8 – 69, 3. Section 11 – 61

 

1989 – Cornell University –Ithaca

55m Dash                                Andy Duncan                           Springfield                              PSAL                        6.41

55m Hurdles                           Jeff York                                  Troy                                         II                              7.54

300m Dash                              Mike Williams                        Wingate                                  PSAL                        34.62

600m Run                               Brad Sumner                           McQuaid                                 V                              1:19.56 Nat. Rec

1000m Run                             Phil Hemery                            Archbishop Malloy                  CHSAA                     2:31.58

1600m Run                             Todd Davis                              Colonie                                    II                              4:14.90

3200m Run                             Kevin Krause                           Longwood                               XI                             9:30.24

Long Jump                               Lucas Kerley                            South Jefferson                       X                              23’07.25”

Triple Jump                             Larry Armstead                       Monticello                               IX                             47’10.25”

High Jump                               Edmund Jones                        Amityville                                XI                             6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Tom Schmitt                           St. Anthony’s                           CHSAA                     15’ 00”

Shot Put                                  John Stephens                        North Rockland                       I                               60’01.50”

800m Relay                                                                             Tilden                                      PSAL                        1:33.38

1600m Relay                                                                           Prospect                                  PSAL                        3:21.87

3200m Relay                                                                           Malone                                    X                              8:01.25

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   PSAL                                        PSAL                        8:58.1

Final Standings by Sections: 1. PSAL 107 points, 2. Section ii – 66 points, 3. CHSAA – 56 points

 

1990 – Cornell University – Ithaca

55m Dash                                Adrian Bobb                            South Shore                            PSAL                        6.45

55m Hurdles                           Keith Murray                           Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        7.50

300m Dash                              Jimmy Stafford                       Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        34.41

600m Run                               Auwin Patterson                     Erdsmus                                  PSAL                        1:21.49

1000m Run                             Mike Going                             Wheatly                                  VIII                           2:28.68

1600m Run                             Tom Tennant                          Chaminade                              CHSAA                     4:18.07

3200m Run                             Kevin Murphy                          Chaminade                              CHSAA                     9:24.15

Long Jump                               Antonio Davis                         Walt Whitman                        XI                             23’ 06.25”

Triple Jump                             Antonio Davis                         Walt Whitman                        XI                             48’08”

High Jump                               Alex Rosen                              Oceanside                               VIII                           6’ 10”

Pole Vault                               Ricky Khan                               Lawrence                                VIII                           14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Andy Bloom                            Niskayuna                               II                              61’06.50”

800m Relay                                                                             DeWitt Clinton                        PSAL                        1:29.79

1600m Relay                                                                           Prospect Heights                    PSAL                        3:23.15

3200m Relay                                                                           Brooklyn Tech                         PSAL                        7:58.36

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     9:00.22

Final Standings by Sections: 1. PSAL – 137 points, 2. Section 8 – 81 points, 3. Section 11 – 54 points

 

1991 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Dion Alexander                       Corcoran                                  III                             6.35

55m Hurdles                           Frank Guialdo                         DeWitt Clinton                        PSAL                        7.49

300m Dash                              Ivan Jean Marie                      Prospect Heights                    PSAL                        34.19

600m Run                               Charles Abrams                      South Shore                            PSAL                        1:20.3

1000m Run                             John Collins                             Kingston                                  IX                             2:29.86

1600m Run                             Mark Naso                              St. Anthony                              CHSAA                     4:21.2

3200m Run                             Nate Ruder                              Fairport                                   V                              9:28.82

Long Jump                               Jermaine Johnson                   White Plains                            I                               24’07.50

Triple Jump                             Chris Lopez                              Archbishop Malloy                  CHSAA                     50’07.25

High Jump                               Alex Rosen                              Oceanside                               VIII                           7’ 02”

Pole Vault                               Bill DeWitt                              Carmel                                    I                               15’ 00”

Shot Put                                  Andy Bloom                            Niskayuna                               II                              61’ 05”

800m Relay                                                                             Tilden                                      PSAL                        1:31.8

1600m Relay                                                                           DeWitt Clinton                        PSAL                        3:23.79

3200m Relay                                                                           DeWitt Clinton                        PSAL                        7:55.50

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     8:58.94

Final Standings by Sections: 1. PSAL – 125 points, 2. CHSAA – 103 points, 3. Section 1 – 74 points

 

1992 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Dion Alexander                       Corcoran                                  III                             6.2

55m Hurdles                           Greg Hines                              Walt Whitman                        XI                             7.3

300m Dash                              Courtney Currie                      Evander Childs                        PSAL                        34.5

600m Run                               Steven Kahn                            South Shore                            PSAL                        1:21.7

1000m Run                             Andre Inness                           Paul Robeson                          PSAL                        2:30.7

1600m Run                             Mike Frazer                             Mepham                                 VIII                           4:21.6

3200m Run                             William Vespe                        Archbishop Malloy                  CHSAA                     9:23.0

Long Jump                               Legista Beckford                     Ossining                                  I                               23’00.25”

Triple Jump                             Marvin Forde                          Uniondale                               VIII                           48’10”

High Jump                               Thomas Thompson                 St. John the Baptist                CHSAA                     6’ 10”

Pole Vault                               Bob Ossman                           North Rockland                       I                               15’ 00”

800m Relay                                                                             George Wingate                     PSAL                        1:32.8

1600m Relay                                                                           Nazareth                                 CHSAA                     3:25.6

3200m Relay                                                                           Bishop Ford                             CHSAA                     7:57.0

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     8:57.4

Final Standings by Section: 1. CHSAA – 111 points, 2. PSAL – 87 points, 3. Section 8 – 78 points

 

1993 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Gregory Davis                         Uniondale                               VIII                           6.32

55m Hurdles                           Greg Hines                              Walt Whitman                        XI                             7.0

300m Dash                              Bryon Logan                            Jamaica                                   PSAL                        34.19

600m Run                               Ian Carroll                               Oceanside                               VIII                           1:21.73

1000m Run                             Reynaldo Mendez                   Fordham Prep                         CHSAA                     2:31.07

1600m Run                             Nick LaRosa                            Frontier                                   VI                             4:23.68

3200m Run                             Kevin Jermyn                           Tottenville                               PSAL                        9:22.73

Long Jump                               Paul Morkowski                      Lindenhurst                             XI                             23’00”

Triple Jump                             Jeffery Miller                          Morrisville-Eaton                    III                             46’ 05”

High Jump                               Frantz Fulcher                         Martin VanBuran                    PSAL                        6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Ryan Dall                                 North Rockland                       I                               15’ 00”

Shot Put                                  Rob Tresp                                Sweet Home                           VI                             55’ 07.50

800m Relay                                                                             Jamaica                                   PSAL                        1:31.55

1600m Relay                                                                           Uniondale                               VIII                           3:25.24

3200m Relay                                                                           Oceanside                               VIII                           8:05.57

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     9:01.97

 

1994-Cornell University – Ithaca

55m Dash                                Jarmaine Holloway                 Marshall                                  V                              6.39

55m Hurdles                           Kristen Lighbourne                  Uniondale                               VIII                           7.44

300m Dash                              Joel Mascol                             George Wingate                     PSAL                        34.40

600m Run                               Dwayne Evans                         South Shore                            PSAL                        1:21.93

1000m Run                             Rohan Hepburn                       Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        2:32.18

1600m Run                             Dave Frazer                             Mepham                                 VIII                           4:23.84

3200m Run                             Dan Lesser                              McQuaid                                 V                              9:32.83

Long Jump

Triple Jump

High Jump

Pole Vault

Shot Put

800m Relay                                                                             Uniondale                               VIII                           1:31.11

1600m Relay                                                                           South Shore                            PSAL                        3:22.00

3200m Relay                                                                           Boys and Girls                         PSAL                        7:57.50

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 8                                 VIII                           8:55.95

 

1995 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Jarmaine Holloway                 Marshall                                  V                              6.31

55m Hurdles                           John Carr                                 Churchville Chili                      V                              7.50

300m Dash                              Dave Byrd                                Albany C.B.A                           II                              33.54

600m Run                               Marcel Burke                          Albany                                     II                              1:22.65

1000m Run                             John Jordan                             Shenendehowa                       II                              2:29.64

1600m Run                             Ron Pascucci                           West Seneca West                  VI                             4:21.03

3200m Run                             Aaron Saft                               Middletown                            IX                             9:24.76

Long Jump                               Ernest Bowser                        Uniondale                               VIII                           23-08.50”

Triple Jump                             Carlton Rowe                          Whitman                                 XI                             45’05.50”

High Jump                               Tyrone Rushie                         Mt. Vernon                              I                               6’ 07”

Pole Vault                               Damian Rodriguez                  Newark                                   V                              14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Vinny Card                               Rome Free Academy              III                             55:07.25”

800m Relay                                                                             Marshall                                  V                              1:31.25

1600m Relay                                                                           New Rochelle                          I                               3:26.22

3200m Relay                                                                           Shenendehowa                       II                              8:01.1

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              9:06.54

 

1996- Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Maurice Jackson                     Marshall                                  V                              6.38

55m Hurdles                           John Robinson                        Beacon                                    I                               7.53

300m Dash                              Rowdy Monrose                      Spring Valley                           I                               34.61

600m Run                               Marcel Burke                          Albany                                     II                              1:22.04

1000m Run                             Joe Matias                              Newark                                   V                              2:31.72

1600m Run                             Joe Matias                              Newark                                   V                              4:26.19

3200m Run                             Mike Fitzula                            Conrwall                                  IX                             9:26.76

Long Jump                               Eric Russell                             Woodlands                              I                               23’02.50”

Triple Jump                             Carlton Rowe                          Walt Whitman                        XI                             49’05.25”

High Jump                               Sean Vago                               Williamsville South                 VI                             6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Mike Uhelsky                          Monroe Woodbury                 IX                             15’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Adam Grace                            Kings Park                                XI                             54’10.75”

800m Relay                                                                             St. Peter’s                                CHSAA                     1:32.20

1600m Relay                                                                           Thomas Jefferson                   PSAL                        3:25.30

3200m Relay                                                                           Bishop Loughlin                      CHSAA                     8:06.08

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     8:54.00

 

1997 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Greg Miller                              Albany                                     II                              6.45

55m Hurdles                           Ron Andrews                          Sweet Home                           VI                             7.44

300m Dash                              Courtney Cornwall                  Lawrence                                VIII                           34.36

600m Run                               Lupert Lewis                           Rome Free Academy              III                             1:21.20

1000m Run                             Shaun Stanton                        Iona                                         CHSAA                     2:32.80

 

1600m Run                             Chris Miltenberg                     John Glenn                              XI                             4:18.52

3200m Run                             Ed Carmack                             Warwick                                  IX                             9:31.02

Long Jump                               Maurice Jackson                     Marshall                                  V                              23’00.75”

Triple Jump                             Tremain Harris                        Edison                                     V                              46’08”

High Jump                               Mark Marabito                        Cicero-North Syracuse            III                             6’07”

Pole Vault                               Mike Uhelsky                          Monroe Woodbury                 IX                             14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Sal Gigante                             Iona                                         CHSAA                     58’00.25”

800m Relay                                                                             Marshall                                  V                              1:31.66

1600m Relay                                                                           Lawrence                                VIII                           3:24.26

3200m Relay                                                                           Burnt Hills                               II                              8:06.89

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              9:02.29

 

 

1998- Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Shaun Hatcher                        Copaigue                                 XI                             6.55

55m Hurdles                           Ian Smart                                North Babylon                         XI                             7.54

300m Dash                              Jeff Reinhardt                         Whitesboro                             III                             35.72

600m Run                               Jason Morgan                         Lawrence                                VIII                           1:21.33

1000m Run                             John O’Connor                        Yorktown                                 I                               2:30.65

1600m Run                             Dylan Welsh                            Saratoga                                 ii                              4:14.18

3200m Run                             Jason Meany                           CBA Syracuse                          III                             9:18.86

Long Jump                               John Lesore                             Greece Athena                        V                              22’09.50”

Triple Jump                             Antoine Johnson                     Tuckahoe                                 I                               48’02”

High Jump                               Mark Mirabito                         Cicero North Syracuse            III                             6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Joel Carusone                          Guilderland                             II                              14’09”

Shot Put                                  Bryon McKinney                      Sweet Home                           VI                             58’06.25”

800m Relay                                                                             Rome Free Academy              III                             1:32.14

1600m Relay                                                                           Lawrence                                VIII                           3:25.73

3200m Relay                                                                           Middle Country                       XI                             8:00.25

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 3                                 III                             8:53.71

Final Standings by Section: 1. Section 3 – 105 points, 2. Section 1 – 104 points, 3. Section 11 – 72 points

 

1999 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Charlie Fernandez                   Campus Magnet                     PSAL                        6.46

                                                John Farley                             Sleepy Hallow                         I                               6.47

55m Hurdles                           George Pardner                      Franklin                                   V                              7.49

300m Dash                              Anthony Lewers                      Lawrence                                VIII                           35.07

600m Run                               Jason Morgan                         Lawrence                                VIII                           1:21.65

1000m Run                             Rob Cloutier                            Shenendehowa                       II                              2:29.89

1600m Run                             Dylan Welsh                            Saratoga                                 II                              4:13.66

3200m Run                             Daniel Tabbano                       Shenendehowa                       II                              9:23.66

Long Jump                               Shan France                            Central Islip                             XI                             21’09.50”

Triple Jump                             Kevin Smith                             Martin VanBuren                    PSAL                        46’01.50”

                                                Khalid Umar                            Bethlehem                              II                              44’09.00”

High Jump                               Jonathan Geter                       Farmingdale                           VIII                           6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Joel Carusone                          Guilderland                             II                              15’ 02”

Shot Put                                  John Leone                              Irvington                                  I                               55’08.75”

800m Relay                                                                             Uniondale                               VIII                           1:31.37

1600m Relay                                                                           Lawrence                                VIII                           3:24.67

3200m Relay                                                                           Shenendehowa                       II                              7:56.47

 

2000 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Sean Lambert                          South Shore                            PSAL                        6.39

                                                Lee Amsaldo                           Bethlehem                              II                              6.48

55m Hurdles                           Alex McClean                          Oceanside                               VIII                           7.61

300m Dash                              Kedar Inico                              Campus Magnet                     PSAL                        34.49

                                                Bryan Susser                           Colonie                                    II                              34.64

600m Run                               Damon Drummond                 Paul Robeson                          PSAL                        1:21.31

                                                Brain Lucus                              East                                         V                              1:22.65

                                                Michael Gathem                     Colonie                                    II                              1:22.71

1000m Run                             Paul Joyce                               Clarkstown South                    I                               2:32.95

1600m Run                             Jason Jabaut                           Seton Catholic                         VII                            4:16.84

3200m Run                             Charles Millioen                      St. Anthony’s                           CHSAA                     9:29.09

                                                Justin Romaniuk                     Suffern                                    I                               9:32.30

Long Jump                               I-Perfection Harris                  Poly Prep                                 AIS                           22’11.50”

                                                Shan France                            Central Islip                             XI                             22’05.25”

Triple Jump                             Godwin Okolie                        Half Hollow Hills East             XI                             46’07.75”

High Jump                               Dan Olson                               Albany Academy                     II                              6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Jeff Buttaccio                          Midlakes                                 V                              14’ 09”

Shot Put                                  Dave Bedore                           Tupper Lake                            VII                            56’ 03”

800m Relay                                                                             Assoc of Independent Schools AIS                         1:30.65

                                                                                                Section 11                               XI                             1:31.27

1600m Relay                                                                           Section 2                                 II                              3:22.11

3200m Relay                                                                           Section 8                                 VIII                           8:01.08

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              9:06.16

 

2001 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Michael Thompson                 Woodlands                              I                               6.48

55m Hurdles                           Fellippe Francis                       Westbury                                VIII                           7.43

300m Dash                              Adrian Grichlow                      John Adams                            PSAL                        35.34

                                                Nelson English                        Guilderland                             II                              35.40

600m Run                               Gered Burns                            Guilderland                             II                              1:21.63

1000m Run                             Reed Mauser                          Ward Melville                         XI                             2:37.02

1600m Run                             Tyler Raymond                        Scotia-Glenville                      II                              4:23.12

3200m Run                             Jesse Contario                         Newark                                   V                              9:28.30

Long Jump                               Todd Joki                                 Schuylerville                            II                              22’11.75”

Triple Jump                             Kamar Elliott                           Henninger                               III                             46’07.25”

High Jump                               Matt Cushman                        Hilton                                      V                              6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Chris Centrich                          Hamburg                                 VI                             14’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Aaron Mitchell                        Sweet Home                           VI                             56’10.25”

800m Relay                                                                             Schenectady                            II                              1:32.10

1600m Relay                                                                           Science Skills                           PSAL                        3:26.87

                                                                                                Peru                                         VII                            3:30.57

3200m Relay                                                                           Elwood John Glenn                 XI                             8:07.74

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 11                               XI                             9:03.84

 

2002 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Oliver Williams                       Central Islip                             XI                             6.37

55m Hurdles                           Reggie Rucker                         Edison Tech                             V                              7.58

300m Dash                              Oliver Williams                       Central islip                             XI                             35.10

600m Run                               Gered Burns                            Guilderland                             II                              1:21.73

1000m Run                             Tony Calabro                           Cornwall                                  IX                             2:34.90

1600m Run                             Tyler Raymond                        Scotia Glenville                       II                              4:17.92

3200m Run                             Andy Wigton                           Greece Athena                        V                              9:14.48

Long Jump                               Bryan Zemaitis                       Spencerport                            V                              23’00.5”

Triple Jump                             Jason Ramsey                         Mount Vernon                        I                               47’00.5”

High Jump                               Brian Honsberger                    Lancaster                                VI                             6’ 07”

Pole Vault                               Andrew Park                           Fairport                                   V                              14’ 09”

Shot Put                                  Evan Lasher                             Arlington                                 I                               59’02.50”

800m Relay                                                                             Amityville                                XI                             1:29.68

1600m Relay                                                                           Byram Hills                             I                               3:28.48

3200m Relay                                                                           Northport                                XI                             8:04.70

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              8:59.07

 

2003 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Arel Gordan                            Aquinas                                   V                              6.35

55m Hurdles                           Verrol Jackson                         Schenectady                            II                              7.45

300m Dash                              Melville Rogers                       Transit Tech                            PSAL                        34.73

                                                Ian Morgan                             Amityville                                XI                             35.32

600m Run                               Dixley Simms                          Thomas Jefferson                   PSAL        `               1:24.54

                                                Desmond Bozier                     Roosevelt                                VIII                           1:25.04

1000m Run                             Kyle Fiasconaro                       Commack                                XI                             2:29.67

1600m Run                             Hakon DeVries                        John Jay-E.Fishkill                   I                               4:17.97

3200m Run                             Brian Dalpiaz                           Sayville                                    XI                             9:15.44

Long Jump                               Chris Jacques                          Chaminade                              CHSAA                     22’11.25”

                                                James Armstrong                    Walton                                    IV                             20’11.00”

Triple Jump                             Rafiq Umar                             Bethlehem                              II                              45’10”

High Jump                               Che Chavez                              Poly Prep                                 AIS                           6’ 06”

Pole Vault                               Andrew Park                           Fairport                                   V                              15’ 09”

Shot Put                                  Derek McGuire                       Immaculate Heart                  III                             59’09.50”

800m Relay                                                                             Newburgh Free Academy       IX                             1:29.56

1600m Relay                                                                           Transit Tech                            PSAL                        3:28.39

                                                                                                Westbury                                VIII                           3:30.42

3200m Relay                                                                           Northport                                XI                             8:05.30

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     8:59.95

                                                                                                Section 8                                 VIII                           9:01.97

 

2004 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Jordan Lester                          Jamesville DeWitt                   III                             6.40

55m Hurdles                           Saidu Ezike                              Port Richmond                        PSAL                        7.43

                                                Randy Nixon                            Westhampton                         XI                             7.56

300m Dash                              Tyvon Branch                          Cicero-North Syracuse            III                             34.88

600m Run                               Elzie Coleman                         Newburgh                               IX                             1:20.03

1000m Run                             Jake LaRoe                              Warwick                                  IX                             2:32.27

1600m Run                             Lamong Lopez                         Tully                                        III                             4:15.92

3200m Run                             Kevin Tschirhart                      Northport                                XI                             9:14.60

Long Jump                               Felipe Reyes                            CBA-Albany                             II                              24’02.50”

Triple Jump                             Dennis Jemison                       Edison Tech                             V                              46’06”

High Jump                               Martwain Johnston                 Fowler                                     III                             6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Jared O’Connor                       Shenendehowa                       II                              15’ 10”

Shot Put                                  Derek McGuire                       Watertown IHC                       III                             64’11.50”

800m Relay                                                                             Uniondale                               VIII                           1:31.68

1600m Relay                                                                           Newburgh                               IX                             3:21.12

3200m Relay                                                                           Shenendehowa                       II                              8:01.27

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   CHSAA                                     CHSAA                     8:55.24

                                                                                                Section 5                                 V                              8:59.41

 

2005 – Carrier Dome, Syracuse

55m Dash                                Sean Cuevo                              Yorktown                                 I                               6.43

55m Hurdles                           Terrell Gissendanner              Edison Tech                             V                              7.52

300m Dash                              Elvis Hempstead                     West Hempstead                    VIII                           34.93

600m Run                               Justin Craddock                       Kenmore East                         VI                             1:20.59

1000m Run                             Ben White                               Liverpool                                 III                             2:33.65

1600m Run                             Carlos Jamieson                      North Rockland                       I                               4:19.61

3200m Run                             John Martinez                         North Rockland                       I                               9:19.09

Long Jump                               Roje Robinson                         Middle College                        PSAL                        21’10.00”

                                                Kyle Nadler                             Colonie                                    II                              21’06.75”

Triple Jump                             Gersinio Thelismond               Nyack                                      I                               46’08.25”

High Jump                               James Blocker                         August Martin                         PSAL                        6’ 10”

                                                Cory Pixley                              Pioneer                                    VI                             6’ 04”

Pole Vault                               Casey DiCesare                       Irvington                                  I                               15’ 07”

Shot Put                                  John Hickey                             Tappan Zee                             I                               63’11.75”

800m Relay                                                                             Rome Free Academy              III                             1:32.41

1600m Relay                                                                           Newburgh                               IX                             3:24.00

3200m Relay                                                                           Syosset                                    VIII                           7:57.29

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              8:57.87

 

2006 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Terrius McMillan                    Newburgh                               IX                             6.43

55m Hurdles                           Kemar Clarke                          South Shore                            PSAL                        7.60

                                                Donovan Haigler                    White Plains                            I                               7.69

300m Dash                              Michael Grobsmith                 Solvay                                      III                             35.66

600m Run                               Alie Beuavais                          Hempstead                             VIII                           1:20.21

1000m Run                             Ben White                               Liverpool                                 III                             2:29.85

1600m Run                             Gregory Kiley                          Saratoga                                 II                              4:16.50

3200m Run                             Stephen Murdock                    Saratoga                                 II                              9:10.33

Long Jump                               Gary Jones                              Webster Schroeder                 V                              23’05”

Triple Jump                             Gary Jones                              Webster Schroeder                 V                              50’01.00”

High Jump                               Jon Buice                                 Elmira Notre Dame                 IV                             6’ 06”

Pole Vault                               Casey DiCesare                       Irvington                                  I                               15’ 09”

Shot Put                                  Walter Henning                      St. Anthony’s                           CHSAA                     58’00.50”

                                                Dennis Faherty                        West Islip                                XI                             53’09.50”

800m Relay                                                                             Hempstead                             VIII                           1:32.45

1600m Relay                                                                           Transit Tech                            PSAL                        3:28.36

                                                                                                Elwood John Glenn                 XI                             3:29.21

3200m Relay                                                                           Warwick Valley                       IX                             7:59.29

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              8:52.28

 

2007 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Spenser Carter                        Fairport                                   V                              6.37

55m Hurdles                           Kemar Clarke                          South Shore                            PSAL                        7.56

                                                Ryan Kachmarsky                    Monroe-Woodbury                 IX                             7.60

300m Dash                              Brandon Giles                         Edison Tech                             V                              35.39

600m Run                               Gino Bisceglia                         Norwood Norfolk                    X                              1:22.18

1000m Run                             Keith Stapleton                       Curtis                                       PSAL                        2:32.56

                                                Chris Williams                        Vanyard Collegiate                  V                              2:33.75

1600m Run                             Geoff King                               Fayetteville Manlius               III                             4:16.35

3200m Run                             Ben Hall                                  Victor                                      V                              9:22.35

Long Jump                               Albert Johnson                        Corning                                    IV                             23’00.50”

Triple Jump                             Julian Remouns                       Washingtonville                      IX                             47’04”

High Jump                               Andy Kahl                                Cicero North Syracuse            III                             6’ 07”

Pole Vault                               Nick David                               Mount Sinai                            XI                             15’ 06”

Shot Put                                  Walter Henning                      St. Anthony’s                           CHSAA                     59’11.25”

                                                Dennis Faherty                        West Islip                                XI                             59’03.50”

800m Relay                                                                             Pine Bush                                IX                             1:30.91

1600m Relay                                                                           Newburgh Free Academy       IX                             3:24.54

3200m Relay                                                                           Chaminade                              CHSAA                     8:01.19

                                                                                                Byram Hills                             I                               8:02.95

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 5                                 V                              8:58.64

 

2008-Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Kevin Malivert                         Ramapo                                  IX                             6.42

55m Hurdles                           Jim Kehrer                               Colonie                                    II                              7.35

300m Dash                              Tewado Latty                          White Plains                            I                               34.90

600m Run                               Dennis Scruggs                       Bellport                                   XI                             1:21.83

1000m Run                             Michael Schieck                      Chaminade                              CHSAA                     2:33.45

                                                Chris Stogsdill                         Marcellus                                III                             2:33.66

1600m Run                             Kyle Merber                            Hills West                               XI                             4:20.84

3200m Run                             Demetri Goutos                      Saratoga                                 II                              9:26.02

Long Jump                               Albert Johnson                        Corning                                    IV                             23’06.50”

Triple Jump                             Albert Johnson                        Corning                                    IV                             49’02.25”

High Jump                               Tomarris Bell                          McQuaid                                 V                              6’ 09”

Pole Vault                               Rob Quiller                              James O’Neill                          IX                             16’ 01”

Shot Put                                  David Gross                             Brockport                                V                              59’01,25”

800m Relay                                                                             Midwood                                 PSAL                        1:31.70

                                                                                                Colonie                                    II                              1:32.41

1600m Relay                                                                           Ramapo                                  IX                             3:24.09

3200m Relay                                                                           Warwick Valley                       IX                             7:59.51

Intersectional Medley Relay                                                   Section 2                                 II                              9:00.02

 

2009 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Miles Lewis                             Middle Country                       XI                             6.40

55m Hurdles                           Darryl Bradshaw                     Sheepshead Bay                     PSAL                        7.41

                                                Nathaniel Mercer                    Uniondale                               VIII                           7.50

300m Dash                              Jermaine Brown                      Medgar Evers                          PSAL                        34.42

                                                B.J. Murray                              Aquinas                                   V                              35.28

600m Run                               Zavior Brown                          Pine Bush                                IX                             1:20.67

1000m Run                             Alex Hatz                                Fayetteville Manlius               III                             2:27.85

1600m Run                             Jordan Hamm                         Canisius                                   CHSAA                     4:19.34

                                                Robert Andrews                      SWR                                        XI                             4:20.65

3200m Run                             Robert Andrews                      SWR                                        XI                             9:13.67

Long Jump                               Brian Archie                            Niagara Falls                           VI                             22’11.25”

Triple Jump                             Sam Ludgood                          Webster Schroeder                 V                              47’ 04”

High Jump                               Eric Fontanez                          Hilton                                      V                              6’ 08”

Pole Vault                               Jake Platel                               Bethlehem                              II                              15’ 00”

Shot Put                                  Mike Smith                             Riverhead                                XI                             54’03.75”

800m Relay                                                                             Ramapo                                  IX                             1:31.05

1600m Relay                                                                           Newburgh Free Academy       IX                             3:24.58

3200m Relay                                                                           Warwick Valley                       IX                             8:05.20

Intersectional Distance Medley                                              Section 1                                 I                               9:04.04

 

2010 – Cornell University, Ithaca

55m Dash                                Berfrantz Charles                    North Babylon                         VIII                           6.40

55m Hurdles                           Richmond Ahadzi                    Sheepshead Bay                     PSAL                        7.48

                                                Dashawn Gates                      Albany                                     II                              7.63

300m Dash                              Patrick Farmer                        St. Anthony’s                           CHSAA                     34.32

                                                Kyle Twombly                         Penfield                                   V                              36.05

600m Run                               Mel Mosley                             Middletown                            XI                             1:20.87

1000m Run                             Zavon Watkins                        Liverpool                                 III                             2:31.06

1600m Run                             Alex Hatz                   &n