X

 

 

 

 

Record Books

Boys Indoor Track

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

 

1000M

Miles Irish

Burnt Hills

2:24.1

1983

 

1600M

Alex Hatz

Fayetteville-Manlius

4:05.50

2010

 

1600M Relay

 

Newburgh

3:17.82

2005

1600M Walk

Tim Lewis

Shenendehowa

6:25.80

1980

 

300M

Rai Benjamin

Mount Vernon

33.17

2015

 

3200M

Josh McDougal

Peru

8:50.40

2004

 

3200M Relay

 

Chaminade

7:40.80

2014

 

55M

Jarmaine Holloway

Marshall

6.31

1995

 

 

 Jermaine Brown

 Medgar Evers

 6.31

 2009

 

55M High Hurdles

Joe Galeano

Centereach

7.22

1987

 

600M

Strymar Livingston

Columbus

1:17.58

2012

 

800M Relay

 

Newburgh

1:27.64

2015

 

High Jump

Dan Olson

Albany Academy

7'4"

2000

 

Intersectional Medley Relay

 

Section 3

8:53.71

1998

 

Long Jump

Marvin Forde

Uniondale

25'7.75"

1993

 

Pole Vault

Jordan Yamoah

Arlington

17'1"

2011

 

Shot Put

Benjamin Bonhurst

Smithtown High School West

65'0"

2014

 

 

Girls Indoor Track

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

1000M

Sammy Watson

Rush-Henrietta

2:47.27

2015

1000Y

Shola Lynch

Hunter

2:31.86

1987

1500M

Molly Huddle

Notre Dame HS

4:22.10

2002

1500M Racewalk

Maria Michta

Sachem

6:39.99

2003

200M Relay

 

Suffern

1:42.18

2003

220M Relay

 

 

 

 

220Y

       

3000M

Aisling Cuffe

Cornwall Central

9:29.89

2011

300M

Kadecia Barid

Medgar Evers

37.54

2013

300Y

Sherry Murphy

Spring Valley

35.3

1987

3200M

Kate Landau

Tri Valley

9:47.6

1992

4000M Medley Relay

 

 

 

 

400m Dash

Ysanne Williams

Albany

53.87

1997

400M Relay

 

Suffern

3:52.78

2003

5000M

Heather Zimmermann

Miller Place

 

1983

500M

       

50M

Tracey Armstead

Monticello

6.5

1980

 

Stacey Minott

New Rochelle

6.43

1994

50M Hurdles

 

 

 

 

50Y Dash

Deb Tucker

Mount Pleasant

6.3

1979

50Y Hurdles

Deb Schmitt

Gloversville

7.4

1979

55M

Keyon Soley

Uniondale

6.82

1997

55M High Hurdles

Lindsay Rowe

Benjamin N. Cordozo HS

7.69

2007

600M

 

 

 

 

600Y

Monica Egbuonu

Sewanhaka

1:21.5

1980

60M

Keyon Soley

Uniondale

7.34

1997

60M High Hurdles

 

     

60Y Dash

Marva Fearon

Malverne

6.9

1979

60Y Hurdles

Mariquita Patterson

Port Washington

8.3

1980

800M

       

800M Relay

 

Medgar Evers

1:37.29

2013

High Jump

Allison Smith

Clarence

6'01.00"

1987

Intersectional Medley Relay

 

Section 2

10:16:68

2012

Long Jump

Keyon Soley

Uniondale

21'01.25"

1997

Mile Race Walk

Maria Michta

Sachem

7:34.17

2002

Mile Relay

 

Valley Stream Central

 

1983

Mile Run

Nicole Blood

Saratoga

4:46.13

2004

Pentathlon

Beth Sheehan

Williamsville East

3.71

1982

Pentathlon (new tables)

Chauvonne Senior

Hamburg

3450

1999

Pole Vault

Mary Saxer

Lancaster

14'

2005

 

Mary Saxer

Lancaster

13'

12/18/2004

 

Tiffany Maskulinski

Iroquois

12'09"

2004

 

Michelle Kercado

Monroe Woodbury

12'

1999

 

Mandy Jenkins

Valley Central

11'06"

2002

 

Lindsay Rorales

Washingtonville

11'06"

2003

Shot Put

Melissa Kurzdorter

Lancaster

50'6"

2010

Triple Jump

Shenae Dawkins

New Rochelle

41'8.50

2001

Two Mile Run

Nicole Blood

Saratoga

10:27.61

2003