X

 

 

 


A Year Ago

A Look Back At 2015....

2015 NYSPHSAA Girls Volleyball Championships
Saturday, November 21-Sunday, November 22
Glens Falls Civic Center | Glens Falls
 

Sunday, November 22

Finals

Class AA   12pm
Team  1 2 3
Pine Bush (9)  17 16 20
Connetquot (11) 25 25 25
 
Class A   2pm
Team  1 2 3
Walter Panas (1) 16 17 19
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (2) 25 25 25

Class B   2pm 
Team  1 2 3
Owego (4) 25 21 25 25 
John Glenn (11) 15 25 20 21 

Class C   12pm
Team  1 2 3 4 
Eden (6) 25 24 25  25 
Millbrook (9) 19 26 11  13 

Class D   10am
Team  1 2 3 5 
Haldane (1) 25 18 34 18  24 
Portville (6) 17 25 32 25  26 

Saturday, November 21 Pool Play Semifinals

  MORNING WAVE           
Time Court 1 - Class AA Result Court 2 - Class C Result Court 3 - Class D Result
8:30  Clarence vs Connetquot 25-11
25-14
Eden vs Mattituck 25-9
25-15
Mayfield vs Haldane 25-15
25-16
9:30 Shenendehowa vs Pine Bush 26-24
25-22 
Millbrook vs Broadalbin Perth 25-16
25-21
Tioga vs Portville 25-17
25-20 
ASAP  Clarence vs Shenendehowa 25-19
25-18
Eden vs Broadalbin Perth 25-8
25-18
Mayfield vs Portville P 25-11
M 25-21
ASAP  Pine Bush vs Connetquot 25-19
25-21 
Millbrook vs Mattituck 25-14
25-16
Tioga vs Haldane 25-22
26-24
ASAP  Clarence vs Pine Bush P 25-17
C 25-23 
Eden vs Millbrook 25-8
25-11 
Mayfield vs Tioga T 25-21
M 25-22 
ASAP  Shenendehowa vs Connetquot C 25-23
S 25-20
Broadalbin Perth vs Mattituck B 25-17
M 25-23
Portville vs Haldane 25-18
26-24 
  AFTERNOON WAVE         
Time Court 1 - Class A Result Court 2  Result Court 3 - Class B Result
3:00  Williamsville East vs Kings Park K 25-22
W 25-15
Walter Panas vs BH-BL 25-16
25-21
Hudson Falls vs John Glenn 25-15
25-12
ASAP  Williamsville East vs BH-BL 28-26
25-22
 
Westhill vs Owego 25-21
25-20
ASAP  Walter Panas vs Kings Park 25-21
25-20
    Owego vs John Glenn 25-19
25-17
ASAP  Williamsville East vs Walter Panas WP 25-22
WE 25-10
 
Westhill vs Hudson Falls 25-21
27-25
ASAP  BH-BL vs Kings Park B 25-17
K 25-21
Owego vs Hudson Falls O 25-18
H 25-21
Westhill vs John Glenn 25-10
25-21

 

Regionals

Class AA  Result
Pine Bush vs. Corning  Pine Bush
Pine Bush vs. Scarsdale  Pine Bush 
Massapequa vs. Connetquot
Connetquot
Webster Schroeder vs. Clarence
Clarence
Shenendehowa vs. Baldwinsville
Shenedehowa 
Class A Result
Horseheads vs. Cornwall Horseheads 
Horseheads vs. Walter Panas
Walter Panas
Wantagh vs. Kings Park
Kings Park
Pittsford Sutherland vs. Williamsville East
Williamsville East
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake vs. Oswego
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
Class B  Result
Owego vs. Rondout  Owego
Owego vs. Hendrick Hudson Owego
Seaford vs. Elwood-John Glenn
John Glenn
Honeoye Falls-Lima vs. Iroquois
Honeoye Falls-Lima
Honeoye Falls-Lima/Iroquois vs. Westhill  Westhill
Hudson Falls vs. Beekmantown
Hudson Falls
Hudson Falls vs. Massena
Hudson Falls
Class C  Result
Millbrook vs. Windsor Millbrook
Millbrook vs. Pawling
Millbrook
Wheatley  vs. Mattituck
Mattituck
Leroy vs. Eden
Eden
Eden vs. Cazenovia
Eden
Broadalbin Perth vs Plattsburgh
Broadalbin Perth
Broadalbin Perth vs. Salmon River Broadalbin Perth
Class D Result
Lafayette vs. Tioga
Tioga
Haldane vs. Shelter Island
Haldane
Haldane vs. Pine Plains  Haldane
Honeoye vs. Portville
Portville
Mayfield vs. Lake Placid
Mayfield
Mayfield vs. Chateaugay Mayfield