X

 

 

 

 

A Year Ago

A Look Back At 2019....

POOL PLAY

  Class AA                   Mercy (5)                             Ossining (1)                          Baldwinsville (3)                 Connetquot (11)          Wins    Losses 
 Mercy (5)  XXXXX 25-15
25-19

14-25
25-21

21-25
20-25
3 3
 Ossining (1)  15-25
19-25
XXXXX 18-25
11-25
22-25
20-25
0 6
 Baldwinsville (3)           25-14
21-25
25-18
25-11
XXXXX 19-25
25-11
4 2
 Connetquot (11)          25-21
25-20
25-22
25-20
25-19
11-25
XXXXX 5 1

 

  Class A     West Irondequoit (5)           Hendrick Hudson (1)                   Burnt Hills (2)                       South Side (8)             Wins    Losses 
 West Irondequoit (5)    XXXXX 25-11
25-10
16-25
21-25
25-12
25-21
4 2
 Hendrick Hudson (1)  11-25
10-25
XXXXX 14-25
18-25
25-20
25-8
2 4
 Burnt Hills (2)  25-16
25-21
25-14
25-18
XXXXX 24-26
19-25
4 2
 South Side (8)  12-25
21-25
20-25
8-25
26-24
25-19
XXXXX 2 4

 

  Class B                Westhill (3)                            Ardsley (1)                       Broadalbin-Perth (2)                   Seaford (8)             Wins    Losses 
 Westhill (3)    XXXXX 16-25
23-25
25-14
21-25
25-11
25-17
25-12 (tiebreaker)
3 3
 Ardsley (1)  25-16
25-23
XXXXX 25-14
25-10
25-12
25-12
6 0
 Broadalbin-Perth (2)     14-25
25-21
14-25
10-25
XXXXX 25-11
25-23
12-25 (tiebreaker)
3 3
 Seaford (8)        11-25
17-25
12-25
12-25
11-25
23-25
XXXXX 0

6

 

  Class C           Portville (6)                    Valhalla (!)                 Lake George (2)            Pierson-Bridgehampton (11)     Wins    Losses 
 Portville (6)          XXXXX 23-25
18-25
25-12
25-21
25-13
25-14
4 2
 Valhalla (1)    25-23
25-18
XXXXX 25-18
25-18
25-12
25-14
6 0
 Lake George (2)  12-25
21-25
18-25
18-25
XXXXX 25-19
25-15
2 4
 Pierson-Bridgehampton (11)  13-25
14-25
12-25
14-25
19-25
15-25
XXXXX 0 6

 

  Class D                Galway (2)                               Candor (4)                              Panama (6)                            Haldane (1)              Wins    Losses 
 Galway (2)                   XXXXX 17-25
12-25
15-25
25-27
11-25
25-27
0 6
 Candor (4)    25-17
25-12
XXXXX 29-27
25-22
25-21
25-23
6 0
 Panama (6)     25-15
27-25
27-29
22-25
XXXXX 25-21
29-31
25-18 (tiebreaker)
3 3
 Haldane (1)         25-11
27-25
21-25
23-25
21-25
31-29
25-18 (tiebreaker)
XXXXX 3 3

 

FINALS

    CLASS AA    1       2       3       4       5   
    Baldwinsville (3)            12 18 16    
    Connequot (11) 25 25 25    

 

    Class A    1       2       3       4       5   
    West Irondequoit (5)    17 24 22    
    Burnt Hills (2) 25 26 25    

 

    CLASS B    1       2       3       4       5   
    Westhill (3)                     25 25 25    
    Ardsley (1) 16 15 22    

 

    CLASS C    1       2       3       4       5   
    Portville (6)                    25 22 16 13  
    Valhalla (1) 17 25 25 25  

 

    CLASS D    1       2       3       4       5   
    Candor (4)                      25 25 25    
    Panama (6) 11 20 13