X

 

 

 


Championship Scoreboard
2016 NYSPHSAA Girls Volleyball Championships Presented by Nfinity
Saturday, November 19-Sunday, November 20
Glens Falls Civic Center | Glens Falls
 
 

Saturday, November 19
Pool Play Semifinals

  MORNING WAVE           
Time Court 1 - Class A Result Court 2 - Class D Result Court 3 - Class B Result
8:30  Kings Park vs. Burrt Hills-Ballston Lake 25-20
12-25
Tuxedo vs. Panama 13-25
19-25
Bayport Blue Point vs. Hudson Falls 15-25
25-22
9:30 Williamsville East vs. Walter Panas 18-25
27-29
Argyle vs. Bishop Ludden 25-13
25-10
Honeoye Falls-Lima vs. Owego 22-25
27-25
ASAP  Kings Park vs. Walter Panas 22-25
21-25
Tuxedo vs. Bishop Ludden 27-25
23-25
Bayport Blue Point vs. Owego 23-25
20-25
ASAP  Williamsville East vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22-25
25-21
Argyle vs. Panama 16-25
16-25
Honeoye Falls-Lima vs. Hudson Falls 25-15
25-23
ASAP  Kings Park vs. Williamsville East 17-25
25-18
Tuxedo vs. Argyle 13-25
19-25
Bayport Blue Point vs. Honeoye Falls-Lima 23-25
17-25
ASAP  Walter Panas vs. Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 25-20
25-13
Bishop Ludden vs. Panama 17-25
21-25
Owego vs. Hudson Falls 25-22
16-25
 

Tiebreaker: Kings Park def BH-BL
                 Kings Park def Williamsville East

AFTERNOON WAVE 

         
Time Court 1 - Class C Result Court 2 - C Result Court 3 - Class AA Result
3:00  East Rockaway vs. Galway 26-24
19-25
Eden vs. Pawling 25-11
25-13
Corning vs. Shenendehowa 10-25
15-25
ASAP  East Rockaway vs. Pawling 11-25
25-21
    Connetquot vs. Penfield 22-25
14-25
ASAP  Galway vs. Eden 13-25
6-25
    Shenendehowa vs. Penfield 16-25
22-25
ASAP  East Rockaway vs. Eden 8-25
7-25
    Connetquot vs. Corning 25-17
25-12
ASAP  Pawling vs. Galway 25-14
25-12
(AA) Penfield vs. Corning 25-12
25-18
Connetquot vs. Shenendehowa 25-20
25-23

Regionals

Sunday, November 20
Finals

  Class AA
  Team 1 2 3 4 5
  Penfield 20 27 25 25 -
  Connetquot 25 25 12 20 -
  Class A
  Team 1 2 3 4 5
  Kings Park 12 17 23 - -
  Walter Panas 25 25 25 - -
  Class B
  Team 1 2 3 4 5
  Honeoye Falls-Lima 13 25 25 22 25
  Owego 25 16 21 25 20
  Class C
  Team 1 2 3 4 5
  Eden 25 25 25 - -
  Pawling 10 11 10 - -
  Class D
  Team 1 2 3 4 5
  Argyle 25 24 26 13 14
  Panama 17 26 24 25 25