facebook twitter You Tube Instagram

Record Book

 Record Submission Form

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

Athlete Wins - Career  Brian Realbuto Somers 277 2006-12

 

Cody Ruggirello

Valley Central

275

Kenneth Betts

Fredonia

269

2008-09

Winky Shepard

Central Square

267

Chris Nevinger

Letchworth

260

Brian Benton

Amsterdam

253

2002-2008

Michael Nevinger

Letchworth

253

  Anthony Orefice  Lockport 247 2009-15
  Sean Hanson  Jefferson 245 2007-10 

Kevin Smith

Mexico

245

Taylor Malone

Lowville

245

  Nick Piccininni  Ward Melville 226  
Athlete Consecutive Wins Nick Piccininni  Ward Melville 169  

 

Chris Nevinger

Letchworth

145

Paul Ligouri

Wantagh

122

2005-06

Jesse Jantzen

Shoreham-Wading River

121

Jeff Prescott

Olean

120

Athlete Wins-Season

Josh Veltre

Greece Olympia

59

2008-09
  Ryan O'Rourke  Adirondack 59 2014-15
  Derek Spann  Adirondack 58 2014-15

Kenneth Betts

Fredonia

57

2008-09

Winky Shepard

Central Square

56

2007-08

Coaching Wins  John Grillo Holley 700 Active

 

Joe Bena

NFA,Niskayuna,Duanesburg

625

Retired

Wayne Ferguson

Beaver River

510

Retired

  Don Blaine  Cornwall 481 Active

Neal Aubel

Lowville

465

Retired

Michael Conners

Fulton

444

Active

Robert Coppolla

Central Square

436

Active

  Lou Giani  Huntington 436 Retired

James McCloe

Waverly

435

Retired

Frank Sorochinsky

Union-Endicott

419

Retired

Consecutive Meet Wins

Peru

122

1964-1973

    Penfield  64 2008-11

Spencerport

62

Fulton

62

1990-93

Lowville

58

1978-82

Three Time State Champion

Mark Iacovelli

Ithaca

75-77

Jeff Prescott

Olean

85-87

John Lange

Longwood

92-94

Frank Fronhofer

Salem

87-89

Dan Hunt

West Genesee

72-74

Al Palacio

Long Beach

80-82

Bob Bury

Calhoun

76-78

Jon Cardi

Burnt Hills

81-83

Troy Bouzakis

Pine Bush

86,87,90

Ryan Needle

Newfane

99,02,03

Lou Ruggirello

Valley Central

2004,05,06

Brandon Lehman

Ithaca

1996, 98,99

Chris Hand

Whitney Point

2002,03,04

Eric Decker

Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton

2004-05,06

Chris Nevinger

Letchworth

2010,11,12

Ian Paddock

Warsaw

2005,07,08

  Nick Tighe  Phoenix   2011,12,13
  Nick Wilcox  Greene   2006, 09, 10
  Tristan Rifanburg  Norwich   2010, 14, 15
  Brian Realbuto  Somers   2009, 11, 12
  Austin Meys  Shenendehowa   2005, 08, 09
  Nick Arujau  Syosset    2008, 09, 10
  William Kroll  Lansing   2011, 13, 14
  Yianni Diakomihalis  Hilton   2013, 14, 15

Four Time State Champion

J.P. O'Connor

Oxford

2003,04,05,06

Alex Ekstrom

Palmyra-Macedon

2006,07,08,09

Arik Robinson

Peru

2008,09,10,11

Jesse Jantzen

Shoreham-Wading River

1997,98,99,00

  Quinton Murphy Holley 2008, 10, 11, 12
  Nick Piccininni  Ward Melville 2012, 13, 14, 15

Five Time State Champion

Troy Nickerson

Chenango Forks

2001,02,03,04,05