X

 

 

 

 

A Year Ago

 

2019 Dual Meet Championship Results

First Round Scores Division One Division Two
Mat 1 Massapequa 35
Sachem East 23
 
Mat 2 Spencerport 47
Olean 33
 
Mat 3 Hilton 46
Shenendehowa 21
 

Mat 4

Niagara-Wheatfield 50
Fox Lane 30
 
Mat 5   Tioga 67
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West 13
Mat 6   Pleasantville 42
Cold Spring Harbor 40
Mat 7   Canisteo-Greenwood 43
Peru 37
Mat 8   Falconer 45
Saranac 27

 

Second Round Scores Division One Division Two
Mat 1 Minisink Valley 44
Sachem East 28
 
Mat 2 Fulton 42
Olean 27
 
Mat 3 Horseheads 40
Shenendehowa 36
 

Mat 4

Chenango Forks 46
Fox Lane 35
 
Mat 5   Seaford 56
Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West 21
Mat 6   Mount Sinai 47
Cold Spring Harbor 27
Mat 7   Central Valley Academy 47
Canisteo-Greenwood 30
Mat 8   Falconer 47
Warrensburg 26

 

Third Round Scores Division One Division Two
Mat 1 Massapequa 42
Minisink Valley 27
 
Mat 2 Fulton 39
Spencerport 28
 
Mat 3 Hilton 65
Horseheads 12
 

Mat 4

Niagara-Wheatfield 60
Chenango Forks 21
 
Mat 5   Tioga 49
Seaford 19
Mat 6   Mount Sinai 57
Pleasantville 22
Mat 7  

Central Valley Academy 48
Peru 28

Mat 8   Saranac 47
Warrensburg 35

 

Division One Semifinals Division Two Semifinals

Massapequa 42
Fulton 28

Tioga 27
Mount Sinai 34
Hilton 63
Niagara-Wheatfield 23
Central Valley Academy 48
Falconer 24

 

Divsion One Finals Division Two Finals
Massapequa 41
Hilton 29
Central Valley Academy 34
Mount Sinai 37

 

 

   DIVISION ONE                                                                                   DIVISION TWO

Team #-Team-Section-Seed                                                                  Team #-Team-Section-Seed

1-Massapequa-8-1st

2-Minisink Valley-9-8th

3-Sachem East-11

 

MAT #1

4-Spencerport-5-4th

5-Fulton-3-5th

6-Olean-6

 

MAT #2

 

1-Tioga-4-1st

2-Seaford-8-8th

3-Eldred-Liberty-SW-9

 

MAT #5

4-Pleasantville-1-4th

5-Mount Sinai-11-5th

6-Cold Spring Harbor-8

 

MAT #6

7-Hilton-5-3rd

8-Horseheads-4-6th

9-Shenendehowa-2

 

MAT #3

10-Niagara Wheatfield.-5-2nd

11-Chenango Forks-4-7th

12-Fox Lane-1

 

MAT #4

 

7-Peru-7-3rd

8-Central Valley Academy-3-6th

9-Canisteo-Greenwood-5

 

MAT #7

10-Saranac-7-2nd

11-Warrensburg-2-7th

12-Falconer-6

 

MAT #8

 

 

2019 NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
Friday, February 22-Saturday, February 23
Times Union Center | Albany

 

I-99

  • 1st Place - Gregor McNeil of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Killian Foy of MacArthur
  • 3rd Place - Anthony Conetta of Massapequa
  • 4th Place - Jordan Wellington of St. Anthony`s
  • 5th Place - Angelo Centrone of Mahopac
  • 6th Place - Jared Weinhaus of Sachem East

1st Place Match

  • Gregor McNeil (Hilton) 46-2, So. over Killian Foy (MacArthur) 39-8, Fr. (MD 17-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Conetta (Massapequa) 47-2, Fr. over Jordan Wellington (St. Anthony`s) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Angelo Centrone (Mahopac) 46-6, Fr. over Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East) 47-7, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

I-106

  • 1st Place - Stevo Poulin of Shenendehowa
  • 2nd Place - Zack Ryder of Minisink Valley
  • 3rd Place - Rocco Camillaci of Hilton
  • 4th Place - Chase Liardi of Massapequa
  • 5th Place - Matthew Schreiber of Horace Greeley
  • 6th Place - Zach Levey of Horseheads

1st Place Match

  • Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) 44-0, So. over Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley) 43-4, 7th. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) 51-3, Fr. over Chase Liardi (Massapequa) 45-3, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) 34-6, Sr. over Zach Levey (Horseheads) 35-7, So. (TB-1 4-2)

I-113

  • 1st Place - Greg Diakomihalis of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Josiah Encarnacion of Wantagh
  • 3rd Place - Luke Smith of Hauppauge
  • 4th Place - Terry Adams of Monsignor Farrell
  • 5th Place - Tyler Bartolomei of North Tonawanda
  • 6th Place - Dante Rigal of Johnson City

1st Place Match

  • Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) 55-0, Jr. over Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) 49-3, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Smith (Hauppauge) 38-4, Jr. over Terry Adams (Monsignor Farrell) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda) 48-4, Sr. over Dante Rigal (Johnson City) 37-9, So. (SV-1 4-2)

I-120

  • 1st Place - Jimmy Ryan of Monsignor Farrell
  • 2nd Place - Sean Carter of North Babylon
  • 3rd Place - Jayden Scott of Rush Henrietta
  • 4th Place - Ivan Garcia of Port Chester
  • 5th Place - Amos Rivera of Fox Lane
  • 6th Place - Marco Vespa of Monroe-Woodbury

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Ryan (Monsignor Farrell) 51-2, Sr. over Sean Carter (North Babylon) 40-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Scott (Rush Henrietta) 40-1, Fr. over Ivan Garcia (Port Chester) 47-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Amos Rivera (Fox Lane) 38-12, Sr. over Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury) 42-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

I-126

  • 1st Place - Ryan Burgos of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Kellison of Jamesville-Dewitt
  • 3rd Place - Zach Redding of Eastport-South Manor
  • 4th Place - Dennis Robin of Arlington
  • 5th Place - Nate Osborne of Cicero North Syracuse
  • 6th Place - Chris Cook of John Jay Cross River

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Burgos (Hilton) 50-2, Jr. over Tyler Kellison (Jamesville-Dewitt) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor) 50-5, Jr. over Dennis Robin (Arlington) 47-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Osborne (Cicero North Syracuse) 43-9, Sr. over Chris Cook (John Jay Cross River) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

I-132

  • 1st Place - Alex Samson of Victor
  • 2nd Place - Xavier Pommels of Uniondale
  • 3rd Place - Preston Maucere of St. Anthony`s
  • 4th Place - Devin Woodworth of Horseheads
  • 5th Place - Justin McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
  • 6th Place - Mike Blando of Massapequa

1st Place Match

  • Alex Samson (Victor) 45-5, Sr. over Xavier Pommels (Uniondale) 43-2, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Maucere (St. Anthony`s) 42-5, Sr. over Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) 44-4, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 45-2, Jr. over Mike Blando (Massapequa) 49-6, Sr. (UTB 2-1)

I-138

  • 1st Place - Adam Busiello of Eastport-South Manor
  • 2nd Place - Willie McDougald of Niagara Falls
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Althenn of Mepham
  • 4th Place - Brendan Carroll of Roy C Ketcham
  • 5th Place - Ryan Meisner of Lindenhurst
  • 6th Place - Nick Sanko of Pittsford

1st Place Match

  • Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) 49-0, Sr. over Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) 43-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Althenn (Mepham) 28-1, Sr. over Brendan Carroll (Roy C Ketcham) 42-5, Jr. (MD 16-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Meisner (Lindenhurst) 43-3, Sr. over Nick Sanko (Pittsford) 42-8, Fr. (MD 9-1)

I-145

  • 1st Place - AJ Kovacs of Iona Prep
  • 2nd Place - Jonathan Spadafora of Half Hollow Hills East
  • 3rd Place - Kris Ketchum of Rocky Point
  • 4th Place - Tommy Askey of Pine Bush
  • 5th Place - Hunter Hughes of Newfield
  • 6th Place - Lee Mauras of Freeport

1st Place Match

  • AJ Kovacs (Iona Prep) 50-1, Jr. over Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point) 48-6, Sr. over Tommy Askey (Pine Bush) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Hughes (Newfield) 43-6, Jr. over Lee Mauras (Freeport) 39-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

I-152

  • 1st Place - Dan Mauriello of Hauppauge
  • 2nd Place - Warren McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
  • 3rd Place - Ty Raines of Churchville Chili
  • 4th Place - Joey McGinty of Monroe-Woodbury
  • 5th Place - Ryan Stencel of Lancaster
  • 6th Place - Garrett Gibbons of Massapequa

1st Place Match

  • Dan Mauriello (Hauppauge) 43-2, Jr. over Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 40-4, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Raines (Churchville Chili) 49-3, Sr. over Joey McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury) 42-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 42-8, Jr. over Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa) 43-13, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

I-160

  • 1st Place - Kyle Mosher of South Side/East Rockaway
  • 2nd Place - Cooper Kropman of Penfield
  • 3rd Place - Camrin Galvin of Fulton
  • 4th Place - Adam Daghestani of Grand Island
  • 5th Place - Colden Dorfman of Shenendehowa
  • 6th Place - Devin Earl of West Genesee

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway ) 45-1, Sr. over Cooper Kropman (Penfield) 33-3, So. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 41-6, Jr. over Adam Daghestani (Grand Island) 48-2, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) 26-17, So. over Devin Earl (West Genesee) 33-7, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

I-170

  • 1st Place - Aaron Wolk of Horace Greeley
  • 2nd Place - Joe Gannone of Eastport-South Manor
  • 3rd Place - Corey Connolly of Rocky Point
  • 4th Place - JD Moore of Levittown Division
  • 5th Place - Matt Rogers of Wantagh
  • 6th Place - Paul Illicete of Copiague

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) 45-1, Sr. over Joe Gannone (Eastport-South Manor) 41-4, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Corey Connolly (Rocky Point) 48-6, Sr. over JD Moore (Levittown Division) 38-6, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Rogers (Wantagh) 50-4, Jr. over Paul Illicete (Copiague) 40-6, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

I-182

  • 1st Place - Jake Logan of New Rochelle
  • 2nd Place - Angelo Petrakis of Massapequa
  • 3rd Place - Dominik Thomas of St. Francis
  • 4th Place - Michael Tyrell of Hauppauge
  • 5th Place - Patrick Walsh of Olean
  • 6th Place - Ryan Damboise of Livonia-Wayland Cohocton

1st Place Match

  • Jake Logan (New Rochelle) 39-0, Sr. over Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa) 48-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Dominik Thomas (St. Francis) 50-3, Sr. over Michael Tyrell (Hauppauge) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Patrick Walsh (Olean) 38-8, Sr. over Ryan Damboise (Livonia-Wayland Cohocton) 29-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

I-195

  • 1st Place - Sam Deprez of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Liam McIntrye of Westhampton Beach
  • 3rd Place - Matt Kelly of Iona Prep
  • 4th Place - Jhordyn Innocent of East Ramapo
  • 5th Place - Todd Degroat of Vestal
  • 6th Place - Mykle Thomas of Syracuse

1st Place Match

  • Sam Deprez (Hilton) 52-0, Sr. over Liam McIntrye (Westhampton Beach) 38-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Kelly (Iona Prep) 46-5, Jr. over Jhordyn Innocent (East Ramapo) 35-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Todd Degroat (Vestal) 40-4, So. over Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) 41-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

I-220

  • 1st Place - Will Leonard of Cornwall
  • 2nd Place - Lucas Scott of Chenango Forks
  • 3rd Place - Maxx DeCapua of Newburgh
  • 4th Place - Deaquan Stuart of Roosevelt
  • 5th Place - Zach Finn of Harrison
  • 6th Place - Kyle Tillich of Rush Henrietta

1st Place Match

  • Will Leonard (Cornwall) 42-0, Sr. over Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 34-2, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxx DeCapua (Newburgh) 49-6, Jr. over Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt) 38-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:17)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Finn (Harrison) 45-6, Sr. over Kyle Tillich (Rush Henrietta) 46-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

I-285

  • 1st Place - Joey Slackman of Commack
  • 2nd Place - Myles Norris of Freeport
  • 3rd Place - Collin Burns of Hilton
  • 4th Place - Colton Crane of Gates Chili
  • 5th Place - Adam Fenner of Minisink Valley
  • 6th Place - London Castillo of Brentwood

1st Place Match

  • Joey Slackman (Commack) 46-0, Sr. over Myles Norris (Freeport) 25-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Burns (Hilton) 47-7, Jr. over Colton Crane (Gates Chili) 40-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley) 38-6, So. over London Castillo (Brentwood) 37-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

II-99

  • 1st Place - Jace Schafer of Palmyra-Macedon
  • 2nd Place - Andy Lucinski of Newfane
  • 3rd Place - Max Gallagher of Bayport-Blue Point
  • 4th Place - Braidon Woodward of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 5th Place - Jackson Polo of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 6th Place - Sixx Cook of Central Valley Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon) 55-3, So. over Andy Lucinski (Newfane) 41-3, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point) 36-4, 8th. over Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood) 41-8, 7th. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor) 40-6, Fr. over Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) 45-10, 8th. (MD 14-2)

II-106

  • 1st Place - Dante Geislinger of Norwich
  • 2nd Place - Caleb Svingala of Maple Hill
  • 3rd Place - Avery Leonard of Cooperstown-Milford
  • 4th Place - Joe Sparacio of Bayport-Blue Point
  • 5th Place - Muskan Monger of Warsaw
  • 6th Place - Nicholas Noto of Honeoye Falls-Lima

1st Place Match

  • Dante Geislinger (Norwich) 40-3, Jr. over Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) 43-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Leonard (Cooperstown-Milford) 48-5, So. over Joe Sparacio (Bayport-Blue Point) 34-7, Fr. (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • Muskan Monger (Warsaw) 46-8, Sr. over Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 33-9, 8th. (Dec 5-0)

II-113

  • 1st Place - Anthony Noto of Honeoye Falls-Lima
  • 2nd Place - Micah Roes of Lowville
  • 3rd Place - Mason Bush of Central Valley Academy
  • 4th Place - Rick Delia of Port Jefferson
  • 5th Place - Kyle Willard of Groton
  • 6th Place - Matt Morris of Red Hook

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 39-1, Jr. over Micah Roes (Lowville) 42-4, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) 53-7, So. over Rick Delia (Port Jefferson) 37-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Willard (Groton) 39-7, Jr. over Matt Morris (Red Hook) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

II-120

  • 1st Place - Jordan Titus of Center Moriches
  • 2nd Place - Matt Garland of South Jefferson-Sandy Creek
  • 3rd Place - Joe Costantano of Wheatley
  • 4th Place - Carter Schubert of Williamson-Marion-Sodus
  • 5th Place - Len Balducci of Pleasantville
  • 6th Place - Caleb Robinson of Walton-Delaware Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) 40-1, So. over Matt Garland (South Jefferson-Sandy Creek) 38-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Costantano (Wheatley) 24-4, Jr. over Carter Schubert (Williamson-Marion-Sodus) 42-5, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Len Balducci (Pleasantville) 41-7, Jr. over Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 46-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-6)

II-126

  • 1st Place - Chandler Merwin of Walton-Delaware Academy
  • 2nd Place - Bradley Cheek of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 3rd Place - Marek Bush of Central Valley Academy
  • 4th Place - Dean Shambo of Mexico
  • 5th Place - Logan Dubuque of Peru
  • 6th Place - Vincent Marchand of Locust Valley

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 43-5, Sr. over Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood) 48-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) 51-8, So. over Dean Shambo (Mexico) 42-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Dubuque (Peru) 33-6, Sr. over Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

II-132

  • 1st Place - Brady Worthing of Tioga
  • 2nd Place - Victor Perlleshi of Pleasantville
  • 3rd Place - Trent Svingala of Maple Hill
  • 4th Place - Gage DeNatale of Locust Valley
  • 5th Place - Matt Malherio of Highland
  • 6th Place - Anthony Stewart of Addison

1st Place Match

  • Brady Worthing (Tioga) 40-4, Jr. over Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville) 43-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) 46-1, Sr. over Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley) 38-4, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Malherio (Highland) 39-10, Sr. over Anthony Stewart (Addison) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

II-138

  • 1st Place - John Worthing of Tioga
  • 2nd Place - Zach Braddell of Tonawanda
  • 3rd Place - Nick Ross of Onteora
  • 4th Place - Dalton Gardner of Fredonia
  • 5th Place - Brody Oleksak of Bgah
  • 6th Place - Kaedan Peryea of Beekmantown

1st Place Match

  • John Worthing (Tioga) 39-3, Sr. over Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Ross (Onteora) 48-4, So. over Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) 43-7, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Oleksak (Bgah) 41-4, So. over Kaedan Peryea (Beekmantown) 41-3, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

II-145

  • 1st Place - Hunter Shaut of Central Valley Academy
  • 2nd Place - Chase Runfola of Letchworth
  • 3rd Place - Cahal Donovan of Marcellus
  • 4th Place - Austin Lamb of Tioga
  • 5th Place - Malachy Farrell of Avon-Geneseo
  • 6th Place - Jimmy Kramer of Falconer

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) 53-4, Sr. over Chase Runfola (Letchworth) 47-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) 35-3, Sr. over Austin Lamb (Tioga) 45-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo) 42-4, Sr. over Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) 51-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

II-152

  • 1st Place - Zack Lawrence of Duanesburg
  • 2nd Place - Mike Squires of Norwich
  • 3rd Place - Johnny Putney of East Aurora
  • 4th Place - Jonathen Davis of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 5th Place - Matt Campo of Mount Sinai
  • 6th Place - Nate Ross of Onteora

1st Place Match

  • Zack Lawrence (Duanesburg) 50-0, Sr. over Mike Squires (Norwich) 42-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Putney (East Aurora) 46-4, Sr. over Jonathen Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood) 47-5, Sr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) 44-6, Jr. over Nate Ross (Onteora) 40-7, Jr. (SV-1 7-2)

II-160

  • 1st Place - Cory Day of Iroquois
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Null of Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville
  • 3rd Place - Charlie Grygas of Duanesburg
  • 4th Place - Gaven Bell of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 5th Place - Shane Hoover of Bgah
  • 6th Place - Matthew McManaman of General Brown

1st Place Match

  • Cory Day (Iroquois) 44-3, Sr. over Jacob Null (Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville) 41-3, So. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) 48-3, Sr. over Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor) 39-5, So. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Hoover (Bgah) 43-2, Sr. over Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 36-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

II-170

  • 1st Place - Jacob Nolan of Saranac
  • 2nd Place - Sam Wolf of Warsaw
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Cooper of Cobleskill
  • 4th Place - Dempsey Carroll of Copenhagen
  • 5th Place - Zach Williams of Hannibal
  • 6th Place - Rich Forbes of Catskill

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Nolan (Saranac) 39-4, Sr. over Sam Wolf (Warsaw) 52-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill) 42-2, Jr. over Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 25-8, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Williams (Hannibal) 34-6, Sr. over Rich Forbes (Catskill) 41-4, Sr. (For.)

II-182

  • 1st Place - Nicholas Meglino of Edgemont
  • 2nd Place - Ross McFarland of Phoenix
  • 3rd Place - Cody York of Hadley-Luzerne
  • 4th Place - Anthony Rasmussen of South Jefferson-Sandy Creek
  • 5th Place - Blake Wolfanger of Perry
  • 6th Place - Mitchell Knapp of Susquehanna Valley

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Meglino (Edgemont) 36-3, Sr. over Ross McFarland (Phoenix) 43-2, Sr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne) 44-1, Sr. over Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson-Sandy Creek) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Wolfanger (Perry) 41-8, Sr. over Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 40-7, Jr. (For.)

II-195

  • 1st Place - Robbie Penhollow of Falconer
  • 2nd Place - Jace Filion of Northern Adirondack
  • 3rd Place - Nate Degroff of Warsaw
  • 4th Place - Devon Shader of Coxsackie
  • 5th Place - Kolton Gagnon of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 6th Place - Bryce Dare of Holland Patent

1st Place Match

  • Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) 49-1, Sr. over Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Degroff (Warsaw) 51-4, Jr. over Devon Shader (Coxsackie) 43-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor) 33-7, Jr. over Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) 35-6, So. (Dec 6-4)

II-220

  • 1st Place - Mike Rigerman of Pioneer
  • 2nd Place - Keagan Carmenatty of South Seneca
  • 3rd Place - Karl Osmono Bouyer of Clarke
  • 4th Place - Jeff Crooks of Cobleskill
  • 5th Place - James Oosterom of Port Jervis
  • 6th Place - Connor Sykora of Jasper-Troupsburg

1st Place Match

  • Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) 43-0, Sr. over Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Karl Osmono Bouyer (Clarke) 40-2, Jr. over Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill) 37-4, So. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • James Oosterom (Port Jervis) 23-3, Jr. over Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg) 35-5, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

II-285

  • 1st Place - Dylan Houseknecht of Odessa-Montour-Watkins Glen
  • 2nd Place - Trentyn Rupert of Newark Valley
  • 3rd Place - Craig Sawyer of Hoosick Falls
  • 4th Place - Steven Taylor of Tioga
  • 5th Place - Mike Leibl of Canastota
  • 6th Place - Jake Rankin of Oyster Bay

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour-Watkins Glen) 40-2, Sr. over Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) 36-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) 39-2, Sr. over Steven Taylor (Tioga) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mike Leibl (Canastota) 39-6, Jr. over Jake Rankin (Oyster Bay) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 2:01)