X

 

 

 


Championship Scoreboard

2016 NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
Friday, February 27-Saturday, February 28
Times Union Center | Albany

2016 NYSPHSAA Brackets  Results by Weight Class  Section Scores  Team Scores - Division 1  Team Scores - Division 2 

 

I-99 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Greg Diakomihalis of Hilton
2nd Place - Dylan Ryder of Half Hollow Hills West
3rd Place - Matt Griffin of Jamesville Dewitt
4th Place - Trent Svingala of Albany Academy
5th Place - Anthony Sciotto of Rocky Point
6th Place - Brandon Nunez of John Bowne
1st Place Match
Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) 4-0, 8th. over Dylan Ryder (Half Hollow Hills West) 3-1, So. (Dec 7-4).
3rd Place Match
Matt Griffin (Jamesville Dewitt) 5-1, So. over Trent Svingala (Albany Academy) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Anthony Sciotto (Rocky Point) 4-2, So. over Brandon Nunez (John Bowne) 2-3, Jr. (For.).

I-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adam Busiello of Eastport South Manor
2nd Place - Trey Wardlaw of East Ramapo
3rd Place - Justin Lopez of Yonkers
4th Place - Mitch Seaver of Lockport
5th Place - Kevin Meloni of Shoreham Wading River
6th Place - Michael Gonyea of Columbia
1st Place Match
Adam Busiello (Eastport South Manor) 4-0, Fr. over Trey Wardlaw (East Ramapo) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Justin Lopez (Yonkers) 5-1, Sr. over Mitch Seaver (Lockport) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Kevin Meloni (Shoreham Wading River) 4-2, Sr. over Michael Gonyea (Columbia) 2-3, So. (Dec 8-5).

I-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tommy Cox of Deer Park
2nd Place - Kelan McKenna of New Hartford
3rd Place - Anthony Cirillo of Rocky Point
4th Place - Justin Vines of Wantagh
5th Place - Michael Dabramo of Scarsdale
6th Place - Anthony Sulla of North Rockland
1st Place Match
Tommy Cox (Deer Park) 4-0, Sr. over Kelan McKenna (New Hartford) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Cirillo (Rocky Point) 4-1, Jr. over Justin Vines (Wantagh) 4-2, So. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Michael Dabramo (Scarsdale) 4-2, Sr. over Anthony Sulla (North Rockland) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 9-3).

I-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Sparacio of North Babylon
2nd Place - John Devine of Columbia
3rd Place - Tito Colom of St Francis
4th Place - Kyle Mosher of South Side
5th Place - Randy Earl of John Jay East Fishkill
6th Place - Matt Maquet of Long Beach
1st Place Match
Anthony Sparacio (North Babylon) 4-0, Sr. over John Devine (Columbia) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Tito Colom (St Francis) 4-1, Sr. over Kyle Mosher (South Side) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Randy Earl (John Jay East Fishkill) 4-2, Jr. over Matt Maquet (Long Beach) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

I-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacori Teemer of Long Beach
2nd Place - John Arceri of Huntington
3rd Place - Matt Seitz of Monsignor Farrell
4th Place - Alex Vargas of Syosset
5th Place - Ben Tepperman of Hauppauge
6th Place - Jake Shore of New Rochelle
1st Place Match
Jacori Teemer (Long Beach) 4-0, So. over John Arceri (Huntington) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Matt Seitz (Monsignor Farrell) 4-1, Sr. over Alex Vargas (Syosset) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Ben Tepperman (Hauppauge) 4-2, Jr. over Jake Shore (New Rochelle) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 11-4).

I-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Vito Arujau of Syosset
2nd Place - Frederick Eckles of Lake Shore
3rd Place - Audey Ashkar of Liverpool
4th Place - Christian Gramuglia of Burnt Hills
5th Place - Max Tempel of Averill Park
6th Place - Philip Spadafora of Half Hollow Hills East
1st Place Match
Vito Arujau (Syosset) 4-0, Jr. over Frederick Eckles (Lake Shore) 3-1, Sr. (MD 19-6).
3rd Place Match
Audey Ashkar (Liverpool) 4-1, Sr. over Christian Gramuglia (Burnt Hills) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3).
5th Place Match
Max Tempel (Averill Park) 4-2, Sr. over Philip Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

I-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Yianni Diakomihalis of Hilton
2nd Place - Matthew Grippi of Fox Lane
3rd Place - Parker Kropman of Penfield
4th Place - Isaiah Colgan of Johnson City
5th Place - Charlie Johnson of Warwick Valley
6th Place - Connor Day of Iroquois
1st Place Match
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton) 4-0, Jr. over Matthew Grippi (Fox Lane) 3-1, So. (MD 13-5).
3rd Place Match
Parker Kropman (Penfield) 4-1, Sr. over Isaiah Colgan (Johnson City) 3-2, Sr. (MD 11-3).
5th Place Match
Charlie Johnson (Warwick Valley) 4-2, Sr. over Connor Day (Iroquois) 3-3, Jr. (MD 15-5).

I-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Frankie Gissendanner of Penfield
2nd Place - Troy Keller of North Tonawanda
3rd Place - John Busiello of Eastport South Manor
4th Place - Jack Taddeo of Shoreham Wading River
5th Place - Connor Melbourne of John Jay Cross River
6th Place - Evan Barczak of Monroe Woodbury
1st Place Match
Frankie Gissendanner (Penfield) 4-0, So. over Troy Keller (North Tonawanda) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 10-4).
3rd Place Match
John Busiello (Eastport South Manor) 4-1, Sr. over Jack Taddeo (Shoreham Wading River) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 4-0).
5th Place Match
Connor Melbourne (John Jay Cross River) 3-2, Jr. over Evan Barczak (Monroe Woodbury) 3-3, Jr. (TB-1 2-1).

I-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ryan Ferro of Warwick Valley
2nd Place - Justin Klein of Rush Henrietta
3rd Place - Tristan Almeter of Iroquois
4th Place - Chris Mauriello of Hauppauge
5th Place - Grant Cuomo of Brewster
6th Place - Jordan Wallace of New Rochelle
1st Place Match
Ryan Ferro (Warwick Valley) 4-0, Jr. over Justin Klein (Rush Henrietta) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Almeter (Iroquois) 4-1, Sr. over Chris Mauriello (Hauppauge) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Grant Cuomo (Brewster) 4-2, So. over Jordan Wallace (New Rochelle) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 11-6).

I-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - AJ Aeberli of Minisink Valley
2nd Place - Ricky Stamm of Levittown Division
3rd Place - Tristan Ierlan of Victor
4th Place - Adam Santoro of Fordham Prep
5th Place - Kyle Pittman of Spencerport
6th Place - Jacob Smeader of Hamburg
1st Place Match
AJ Aeberli (Minisink Valley) 4-0, Sr. over Ricky Stamm (Levittown Division) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Tristan Ierlan (Victor) 4-1, Sr. over Adam Santoro (Fordham Prep) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Kyle Pittman (Spencerport) 4-2, Sr. over Jacob Smeader (Hamburg) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

I-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Louie Deprez of Hilton
2nd Place - Marcus Bisono of Hauppauge
3rd Place - Nunzio Crowley of Eastchester
4th Place - Collin Derboghossian of Schenectady
5th Place - Tyler Barnes of Ballston Spa
6th Place - Mike Fekishazy of Wallkill
1st Place Match
Louie Deprez (Hilton) 4-0, Jr. over Marcus Bisono (Hauppauge) 3-1, Sr. (MD 9-1).
3rd Place Match
Nunzio Crowley (Eastchester) 4-1, Sr. over Collin Derboghossian (Schenectady) 3-2, Sr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Tyler Barnes (Ballston Spa) 4-2, So. over Mike Fekishazy (Wallkill) 3-3, Jr. (For.).

I-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Parker of Shenendehowa
2nd Place - Alexander Melikian of Lakeland Panas
3rd Place - Evan Frank of John Jay Cross River
4th Place - Kendall Elfstrum of Monroe Woodbury
5th Place - Tyreek Bromley of Long Beach
6th Place - Jeffrey Browne of Connetquot
1st Place Match
Kevin Parker (Shenendehowa) 4-0, Sr. over Alexander Melikian (Lakeland Panas) 3-1, Sr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Evan Frank (John Jay Cross River) 5-1, Jr. over Kendall Elfstrum (Monroe Woodbury) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Tyreek Bromley (Long Beach) 3-2, Jr. over Jeffrey Browne (Connetquot) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 7-4).

I-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Araneo of Ward Melville
2nd Place - Michael DiNardo of Mahopac
3rd Place - Jake Sweet of Brockport
4th Place - Dylan Dubuque of Columbia
5th Place - Tanner Nielsen of Arlington
6th Place - Alex Bowen of Baldwinsville
1st Place Match
Christian Araneo (Ward Melville) 4-0, Sr. over Michael DiNardo (Mahopac) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Jake Sweet (Brockport) 4-1, Sr. over Dylan Dubuque (Columbia) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 8-6).
5th Place Match
Tanner Nielsen (Arlington) 4-2, Sr. over Alex Bowen (Baldwinsville) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 4-2).

I-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Terron Robinson of Walt Whitman
2nd Place - Ryan Ellefsen of Goshen
3rd Place - Joe Messare of Burnt Hills
4th Place - Jake Spreckman of Clarkstown South
5th Place - Nick McShea of Monroe Woodbury
6th Place - William Bolia of Fairport
1st Place Match
Terron Robinson (Walt Whitman) 4-0, Jr. over Ryan Ellefsen (Goshen) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Joe Messare (Burnt Hills) 4-1, Sr. over Jake Spreckman (Clarkstown South) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Nick McShea (Monroe Woodbury) 3-2, Sr. over William Bolia (Fairport) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:27).

I-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Edwin Rubio of John Glenn
2nd Place - Cameron Rohr of Irondequoit
3rd Place - Joe Humphrey of Middletown
4th Place - Mike Larm of Brewster
5th Place - Mike Mattson of Brockport
6th Place - Mike Curiel of Hewlett
1st Place Match
Edwin Rubio (John Glenn) 4-0, Sr. over Cameron Rohr (Irondequoit) 3-1, Sr. (UTB 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Joe Humphrey (Middletown) 4-1, Sr. over Mike Larm (Brewster) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Mike Mattson (Brockport) 3-2, Jr. over Mike Curiel (Hewlett) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1).

II-99 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jon Charles of Central Valley Academy
2nd Place - John Worthing of Tioga
3rd Place - Eli Rodriguez of Norwich
4th Place - Mikey Bruno of Putnam Valley
5th Place - Dalton Gardner of Fredonia
6th Place - Bryce Smith of Saranac
1st Place Match
Jon Charles (Central Valley Academy) 4-0, So. over John Worthing (Tioga) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Eli Rodriguez (Norwich) 5-1, 8th. over Mikey Bruno (Putnam Valley) 3-2, So. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) 4-2, 8th. over Bryce Smith (Saranac) 2-3, 8th. (Fall 1:51).

II-106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Orion Anderson of Schuylerville
2nd Place - Cahal Donovan of Phoenix
3rd Place - Drew Schafer of Palmyra Macedon
4th Place - Zack Braddell of Tonawanda
5th Place - Caleb Robinson of Walton/Delhi
6th Place - AJ Burkhart of Waverly
1st Place Match
Orion Anderson (Schuylerville) 4-0, So. over Cahal Donovan (Phoenix) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 8-1).
3rd Place Match
Drew Schafer (Palmyra Macedon) 4-1, So. over Zack Braddell (Tonawanda) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 0:16).
5th Place Match
Caleb Robinson (Walton/Delhi) 4-2, Fr. over AJ Burkhart (Waverly) 2-3, So. (TB-1 4-3).

II-113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Caccamise of Wayne
2nd Place - Austin O`Reilly of Mexico
3rd Place - Chris Cirigliano of BGAH
4th Place - Jack Bokina of Mattituck
5th Place - Trey Laflamme of South Jefferson
6th Place - Connor Wilkins of Livonia
1st Place Match
Matt Caccamise (Wayne) 4-0, Jr. over Austin O`Reilly (Mexico) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Chris Cirigliano (BGAH) 4-1, Sr. over Jack Bokina (Mattituck) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Trey Laflamme (South Jefferson) 4-2, Jr. over Connor Wilkins (Livonia) 3-3, Sr. (SV-1 2-0).

II-120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dane Heberlein of Alexander
2nd Place - Theo Powers of Mexico
3rd Place - Jon Gomez of Locust Valley
4th Place - Ryan Hetrick of Maple Grove
5th Place - John Lauricella of Leroy
6th Place - Dean Raymond of Deposit/Hancock
1st Place Match
Dane Heberlein (Alexander) 4-0, Jr. over Theo Powers (Mexico) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Jon Gomez (Locust Valley) 4-1, Jr. over Ryan Hetrick (Maple Grove) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 9-4).
5th Place Match
John Lauricella (Leroy) 4-2, Sr. over Dean Raymond (Deposit/Hancock) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 4:46).

II-126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matteo DeVincenzo of Port Jefferson
2nd Place - Hunter Dusold of Locust Valley
3rd Place - Derek Spann of Adirondack
4th Place - Hunter Howland of Mexico
5th Place - Ty Rifanburg of Norwich
6th Place - Zach Burke of Morrisville
1st Place Match
Matteo DeVincenzo (Port Jefferson) 4-0, Sr. over Hunter Dusold (Locust Valley) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Derek Spann (Adirondack) 5-1, Sr. over Hunter Howland (Mexico) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Ty Rifanburg (Norwich) 4-2, So. over Zach Burke (Morrisville) 2-3, Sr. (UTB 6-3).

II-132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kellen Devlin of Amhest
2nd Place - Ryan O`Rourke of Adirondack
3rd Place - Brandon Gould of Watkins Glen
4th Place - Brett Frole of Babylon
5th Place - TJ Phillpotts of Holland Patent
6th Place - Emerson Block of Palmyra Macedon
1st Place Match
Kellen Devlin (Amhest) 4-0, Sr. over Ryan O`Rourke (Adirondack) 3-1, Sr. (MD 9-0).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Gould (Watkins Glen) 4-1, Sr. over Brett Frole (Babylon) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
TJ Phillpotts (Holland Patent) 4-2, So. over Emerson Block (Palmyra Macedon) 2-3, Jr. (For.).

II-138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brad Bihler of Maple Grove
2nd Place - Tanner Cook of Central Valley Academy
3rd Place - Dylan Wood of Walton/Delhi
4th Place - Adam Wagner of South Seneca
5th Place - Jake Kurzhals of Pearl River
6th Place - Brad Dietz of Phoenix
1st Place Match
Brad Bihler (Maple Grove) 4-0, Sr. over Tanner Cook (Central Valley Academy) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Dylan Wood (Walton/Delhi) 5-1, Sr. over Adam Wagner (South Seneca) 4-2, Jr. (MD 14-3).
5th Place Match
Jake Kurzhals (Pearl River) 3-2, Sr. over Brad Dietz (Phoenix) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

II-145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Richard of Holland Patent
2nd Place - Ross McFarland of Phoenix
3rd Place - Holden Pelton of South Jefferson
4th Place - Nate Grubham of Whitney Point
5th Place - Joey Bush of Gouverneur
6th Place - Dylan Ingrao of Falconer
1st Place Match
Hunter Richard (Holland Patent) 4-0, Jr. over Ross McFarland (Phoenix) 3-1, Fr. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Holden Pelton (South Jefferson) 4-1, Sr. over Nate Grubham (Whitney Point) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Joey Bush (Gouverneur) 3-2, Sr. over Dylan Ingrao (Falconer) 3-3, So. (MD 9-1).

II-152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kobe Garrehy of Maine-Endwell
2nd Place - Dakota Gardner of Fredonia
3rd Place - Noah Grover of Warsaw
4th Place - Zack Bierfelt of Olean
5th Place - Noah Curreri of Eldred-Liberty-Swest
6th Place - Anthony Malfitano of Pearl River
1st Place Match
Kobe Garrehy (Maine-Endwell) 4-0, Sr. over Dakota Gardner (Fredonia) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Noah Grover (Warsaw) 5-1, Jr. over Zack Bierfelt (Olean) 3-2, Sr. (SV-1 6-4).
5th Place Match
Noah Curreri (Eldred-Liberty-Swest) 3-2, Jr. over Anthony Malfitano (Pearl River) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2).

II-160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Swick of Roy-Hart
2nd Place - Shawn Mosca of Carle Place/Wheatley
3rd Place - Jason Hoffman of Hadley Luzerne Lake George
4th Place - Shvunte Searcy of Marathon
5th Place - Hammond Raes of Midlakes
6th Place - Liam Heslin of Chester
1st Place Match
Cameron Swick (Roy-Hart) 4-0, Sr. over Shawn Mosca (Carle Place/Wheatley) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
3rd Place Match
Jason Hoffman (Hadley Luzerne Lake George) 4-1, Jr. over Shvunte Searcy (Marathon) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
5th Place Match
Hammond Raes (Midlakes) 3-2, Jr. over Liam Heslin (Chester) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 6-2).

II-170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Herringshaw of Holland Patent
2nd Place - Lyle Grant of Alden
3rd Place - Cliffton Wang of Edgemont
4th Place - James Hoeg of Mattituck
5th Place - Matt Gaiser of Alexander
6th Place - Tyler Green of Schuylerville
1st Place Match
Alex Herringshaw (Holland Patent) 4-0, Sr. over Lyle Grant (Alden) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:01).
3rd Place Match
Cliffton Wang (Edgemont) 5-1, Jr. over James Hoeg (Mattituck) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 4-3).
5th Place Match
Matt Gaiser (Alexander) 3-2, So. over Tyler Green (Schuylerville) 2-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

II-182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Peru of Falconer
2nd Place - Ian Chedzoy of Watkins Glen
3rd Place - Aaron Paddock of Warsaw
4th Place - Joe Hennessey of Adirondack
5th Place - Brett Finch of Camden
6th Place - Theo Chazkel of New Paltz
1st Place Match
Jake Peru (Falconer) 4-0, Jr. over Ian Chedzoy (Watkins Glen) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Aaron Paddock (Warsaw) 4-1, Sr. over Joe Hennessey (Adirondack) 3-2, Sr. (MD 9-0).
5th Place Match
Brett Finch (Camden) 4-2, Sr. over Theo Chazkel (New Paltz) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:32).

II-195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Buell of Sherburne Earlville
2nd Place - Joe Benedict of Sandy Creek
3rd Place - Tanner Zagarino of Mattituck
4th Place - Connor Breit of Nanuet
5th Place - Jake Kubala of Newfane
6th Place - Kevin Digney of Seaford
1st Place Match
Jack Buell (Sherburne Earlville) 4-0, Sr. over Joe Benedict (Sandy Creek) 3-1, So. (Dec 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Tanner Zagarino (Mattituck) 4-1, Jr. over Connor Breit (Nanuet) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Jake Kubala (Newfane) 3-2, Sr. over Kevin Digney (Seaford) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 13-6).

II-220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ricardo Dawkins of General Brown
2nd Place - Aaron Mann of Warsaw
3rd Place - Charles Beach of Medina
4th Place - Anthonhy Moffo of Morrisville
5th Place - Stone Davis of Geneva
6th Place - Zac Spears of Olean
1st Place Match
Ricardo Dawkins (General Brown) 4-0, Sr. over Aaron Mann (Warsaw) 3-1, Sr. (TB-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Charles Beach (Medina) 4-1, Sr. over Anthonhy Moffo (Morrisville) 4-2, Jr. (SV-1 3-1).
5th Place Match
Stone Davis (Geneva) 3-2, Sr. over Zac Spears (Olean) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-2).

II-285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Andrew Tanner of Adirondack
2nd Place - Jacob Beckwith of General Brown
3rd Place - Zach Gifford of Deposit/Hancock
4th Place - Laith Alsous of Lewiston Porter
5th Place - Jacob Cupp of Bath Haverling
6th Place - Jed Middleton of Keshequa
1st Place Match
Andrew Tanner (Adirondack) 4-0, Jr. over Jacob Beckwith (General Brown) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Zach Gifford (Deposit/Hancock) 4-1, Sr. over Laith Alsous (Lewiston Porter) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
5th Place Match
Jacob Cupp (Bath Haverling) 4-2, Sr. over Jed Middleton (Keshequa) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:26).