X

 

 

 

 

Championship Preview
2020 NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships

The 2020 NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships return to the Times Union Center in Albany (Section 2) on Friday, February 28 and Saturday, February 29.
Gates open at 8:30 am on Friday, February 28 with wrestling starting at 10:00 am. On Saturday, February 29 there are two sessions of admission.
The Championships finals will begin at 6:30pm

Watch the 2020 Tournament Live on the NFHS Network

 

NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championship Schedule 
Friday, February 28 
 SESSION #1
8:30 a.m. Gates Open
9:30 a.m. Parade of Champions
National Anthem
Sportsmanship Awards
10:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. Preliminaries: Division 1 and 2
2:00 - 4:00 p.m. Quarterfinals: Division 1 and 2
4:00 - 6:00 p.m. Wrestlebacks: Division 1 and 2
6:00 - 8:00 p.m. Wrestlebacks: Division 1 and 2

 

Saturday, February 29 
SESSION #2
8:30 a.m. Gates Open
9:30 a.m. National Anthem
10:00 a.m.-12:30 p.m. Semifinals: Division 1 and 2
Wrestlebacks Division 1 and 2
12:30-2:00 p.m. Wrestlebacks/Cons Semifinals: Division 1 and 2
2:00 - 3:30 p.m. Consolation Finals: Division 1 and 2

 

Saturday, February 29 
SESSION #3
5:00 p.m. Gates Re-open
5:50 p.m. Ceremonies Begin
6:30 p.m. FINALS begin 
  Division 1 and 2 mats only
(awards every 5 champs)

 

Spectrum is the official television broadcast partner of the NYSPHSAA State Championships, the NFHS Network is the official streaming partner. They own exclusive rights to all NYSPHSAA State Tournament events (Sub-regional, Regional, Semifinals and Finals).

 Broadcasting or streaming a NYSPHSAA state championship of any kind (including social media accounts) is a violation of that agreement. Anyone not adhering to that policy will be asked to stop immediately.

 

Championship Scoreboard

2019 NYSPHSAA Wrestling Championships
Friday, February 22-Saturday, February 23
Times Union Center | Albany

 

I-99

  • 1st Place - Gregor McNeil of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Killian Foy of MacArthur
  • 3rd Place - Anthony Conetta of Massapequa
  • 4th Place - Jordan Wellington of St. Anthony`s
  • 5th Place - Angelo Centrone of Mahopac
  • 6th Place - Jared Weinhaus of Sachem East

1st Place Match

  • Gregor McNeil (Hilton) 46-2, So. over Killian Foy (MacArthur) 39-8, Fr. (MD 17-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Anthony Conetta (Massapequa) 47-2, Fr. over Jordan Wellington (St. Anthony`s) 26-7, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

5th Place Match

  • Angelo Centrone (Mahopac) 46-6, Fr. over Jared Weinhaus (Sachem East) 47-7, Fr. (Dec 1-0)

I-106

  • 1st Place - Stevo Poulin of Shenendehowa
  • 2nd Place - Zack Ryder of Minisink Valley
  • 3rd Place - Rocco Camillaci of Hilton
  • 4th Place - Chase Liardi of Massapequa
  • 5th Place - Matthew Schreiber of Horace Greeley
  • 6th Place - Zach Levey of Horseheads

1st Place Match

  • Stevo Poulin (Shenendehowa) 44-0, So. over Zack Ryder (Minisink Valley) 43-4, 7th. (Dec 4-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) 51-3, Fr. over Chase Liardi (Massapequa) 45-3, So. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matthew Schreiber (Horace Greeley) 34-6, Sr. over Zach Levey (Horseheads) 35-7, So. (TB-1 4-2)

I-113

  • 1st Place - Greg Diakomihalis of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Josiah Encarnacion of Wantagh
  • 3rd Place - Luke Smith of Hauppauge
  • 4th Place - Terry Adams of Monsignor Farrell
  • 5th Place - Tyler Bartolomei of North Tonawanda
  • 6th Place - Dante Rigal of Johnson City

1st Place Match

  • Greg Diakomihalis (Hilton) 55-0, Jr. over Josiah Encarnacion (Wantagh) 49-3, Jr. (Fall 1:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Smith (Hauppauge) 38-4, Jr. over Terry Adams (Monsignor Farrell) 42-6, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Bartolomei (North Tonawanda) 48-4, Sr. over Dante Rigal (Johnson City) 37-9, So. (SV-1 4-2)

I-120

  • 1st Place - Jimmy Ryan of Monsignor Farrell
  • 2nd Place - Sean Carter of North Babylon
  • 3rd Place - Jayden Scott of Rush Henrietta
  • 4th Place - Ivan Garcia of Port Chester
  • 5th Place - Amos Rivera of Fox Lane
  • 6th Place - Marco Vespa of Monroe-Woodbury

1st Place Match

  • Jimmy Ryan (Monsignor Farrell) 51-2, Sr. over Sean Carter (North Babylon) 40-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Jayden Scott (Rush Henrietta) 40-1, Fr. over Ivan Garcia (Port Chester) 47-8, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Amos Rivera (Fox Lane) 38-12, Sr. over Marco Vespa (Monroe-Woodbury) 42-4, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

I-126

  • 1st Place - Ryan Burgos of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Tyler Kellison of Jamesville-Dewitt
  • 3rd Place - Zach Redding of Eastport-South Manor
  • 4th Place - Dennis Robin of Arlington
  • 5th Place - Nate Osborne of Cicero North Syracuse
  • 6th Place - Chris Cook of John Jay Cross River

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Burgos (Hilton) 50-2, Jr. over Tyler Kellison (Jamesville-Dewitt) 36-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Redding (Eastport-South Manor) 50-5, Jr. over Dennis Robin (Arlington) 47-6, Jr. (MD 10-1)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Osborne (Cicero North Syracuse) 43-9, Sr. over Chris Cook (John Jay Cross River) 38-9, Sr. (Dec 9-7)

I-132

  • 1st Place - Alex Samson of Victor
  • 2nd Place - Xavier Pommels of Uniondale
  • 3rd Place - Preston Maucere of St. Anthony`s
  • 4th Place - Devin Woodworth of Horseheads
  • 5th Place - Justin McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
  • 6th Place - Mike Blando of Massapequa

1st Place Match

  • Alex Samson (Victor) 45-5, Sr. over Xavier Pommels (Uniondale) 43-2, Sr. (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Preston Maucere (St. Anthony`s) 42-5, Sr. over Devin Woodworth (Horseheads) 44-4, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Justin McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 45-2, Jr. over Mike Blando (Massapequa) 49-6, Sr. (UTB 2-1)

I-138

  • 1st Place - Adam Busiello of Eastport-South Manor
  • 2nd Place - Willie McDougald of Niagara Falls
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Althenn of Mepham
  • 4th Place - Brendan Carroll of Roy C Ketcham
  • 5th Place - Ryan Meisner of Lindenhurst
  • 6th Place - Nick Sanko of Pittsford

1st Place Match

  • Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor) 49-0, Sr. over Willie McDougald (Niagara Falls) 43-2, Jr. (Fall 3:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Althenn (Mepham) 28-1, Sr. over Brendan Carroll (Roy C Ketcham) 42-5, Jr. (MD 16-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Meisner (Lindenhurst) 43-3, Sr. over Nick Sanko (Pittsford) 42-8, Fr. (MD 9-1)

I-145

  • 1st Place - AJ Kovacs of Iona Prep
  • 2nd Place - Jonathan Spadafora of Half Hollow Hills East
  • 3rd Place - Kris Ketchum of Rocky Point
  • 4th Place - Tommy Askey of Pine Bush
  • 5th Place - Hunter Hughes of Newfield
  • 6th Place - Lee Mauras of Freeport

1st Place Match

  • AJ Kovacs (Iona Prep) 50-1, Jr. over Jonathan Spadafora (Half Hollow Hills East) 41-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Kris Ketchum (Rocky Point) 48-6, Sr. over Tommy Askey (Pine Bush) 42-6, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Hunter Hughes (Newfield) 43-6, Jr. over Lee Mauras (Freeport) 39-5, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

I-152

  • 1st Place - Dan Mauriello of Hauppauge
  • 2nd Place - Warren McDougald of Niagara Wheatfield
  • 3rd Place - Ty Raines of Churchville Chili
  • 4th Place - Joey McGinty of Monroe-Woodbury
  • 5th Place - Ryan Stencel of Lancaster
  • 6th Place - Garrett Gibbons of Massapequa

1st Place Match

  • Dan Mauriello (Hauppauge) 43-2, Jr. over Warren McDougald (Niagara Wheatfield) 40-4, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Ty Raines (Churchville Chili) 49-3, Sr. over Joey McGinty (Monroe-Woodbury) 42-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Ryan Stencel (Lancaster) 42-8, Jr. over Garrett Gibbons (Massapequa) 43-13, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

I-160

  • 1st Place - Kyle Mosher of South Side/East Rockaway
  • 2nd Place - Cooper Kropman of Penfield
  • 3rd Place - Camrin Galvin of Fulton
  • 4th Place - Adam Daghestani of Grand Island
  • 5th Place - Colden Dorfman of Shenendehowa
  • 6th Place - Devin Earl of West Genesee

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Mosher (South Side/East Rockaway ) 45-1, Sr. over Cooper Kropman (Penfield) 33-3, So. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Camrin Galvin (Fulton) 41-6, Jr. over Adam Daghestani (Grand Island) 48-2, Jr. (MD 10-2)

5th Place Match

  • Colden Dorfman (Shenendehowa) 26-17, So. over Devin Earl (West Genesee) 33-7, Jr. (Fall 4:36)

I-170

  • 1st Place - Aaron Wolk of Horace Greeley
  • 2nd Place - Joe Gannone of Eastport-South Manor
  • 3rd Place - Corey Connolly of Rocky Point
  • 4th Place - JD Moore of Levittown Division
  • 5th Place - Matt Rogers of Wantagh
  • 6th Place - Paul Illicete of Copiague

1st Place Match

  • Aaron Wolk (Horace Greeley) 45-1, Sr. over Joe Gannone (Eastport-South Manor) 41-4, Sr. (Fall 0:59)

3rd Place Match

  • Corey Connolly (Rocky Point) 48-6, Sr. over JD Moore (Levittown Division) 38-6, Jr. (SV-1 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Rogers (Wantagh) 50-4, Jr. over Paul Illicete (Copiague) 40-6, Sr. (Fall 3:00)

I-182

  • 1st Place - Jake Logan of New Rochelle
  • 2nd Place - Angelo Petrakis of Massapequa
  • 3rd Place - Dominik Thomas of St. Francis
  • 4th Place - Michael Tyrell of Hauppauge
  • 5th Place - Patrick Walsh of Olean
  • 6th Place - Ryan Damboise of Livonia-Wayland Cohocton

1st Place Match

  • Jake Logan (New Rochelle) 39-0, Sr. over Angelo Petrakis (Massapequa) 48-3, Sr. (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-3))

3rd Place Match

  • Dominik Thomas (St. Francis) 50-3, Sr. over Michael Tyrell (Hauppauge) 38-6, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Patrick Walsh (Olean) 38-8, Sr. over Ryan Damboise (Livonia-Wayland Cohocton) 29-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

I-195

  • 1st Place - Sam Deprez of Hilton
  • 2nd Place - Liam McIntrye of Westhampton Beach
  • 3rd Place - Matt Kelly of Iona Prep
  • 4th Place - Jhordyn Innocent of East Ramapo
  • 5th Place - Todd Degroat of Vestal
  • 6th Place - Mykle Thomas of Syracuse

1st Place Match

  • Sam Deprez (Hilton) 52-0, Sr. over Liam McIntrye (Westhampton Beach) 38-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Matt Kelly (Iona Prep) 46-5, Jr. over Jhordyn Innocent (East Ramapo) 35-4, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

5th Place Match

  • Todd Degroat (Vestal) 40-4, So. over Mykle Thomas (Syracuse) 41-3, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

I-220

  • 1st Place - Will Leonard of Cornwall
  • 2nd Place - Lucas Scott of Chenango Forks
  • 3rd Place - Maxx DeCapua of Newburgh
  • 4th Place - Deaquan Stuart of Roosevelt
  • 5th Place - Zach Finn of Harrison
  • 6th Place - Kyle Tillich of Rush Henrietta

1st Place Match

  • Will Leonard (Cornwall) 42-0, Sr. over Lucas Scott (Chenango Forks) 34-2, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Maxx DeCapua (Newburgh) 49-6, Jr. over Deaquan Stuart (Roosevelt) 38-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:17)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Finn (Harrison) 45-6, Sr. over Kyle Tillich (Rush Henrietta) 46-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

I-285

  • 1st Place - Joey Slackman of Commack
  • 2nd Place - Myles Norris of Freeport
  • 3rd Place - Collin Burns of Hilton
  • 4th Place - Colton Crane of Gates Chili
  • 5th Place - Adam Fenner of Minisink Valley
  • 6th Place - London Castillo of Brentwood

1st Place Match

  • Joey Slackman (Commack) 46-0, Sr. over Myles Norris (Freeport) 25-2, Jr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Collin Burns (Hilton) 47-7, Jr. over Colton Crane (Gates Chili) 40-3, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Adam Fenner (Minisink Valley) 38-6, So. over London Castillo (Brentwood) 37-5, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

II-99

  • 1st Place - Jace Schafer of Palmyra-Macedon
  • 2nd Place - Andy Lucinski of Newfane
  • 3rd Place - Max Gallagher of Bayport-Blue Point
  • 4th Place - Braidon Woodward of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 5th Place - Jackson Polo of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 6th Place - Sixx Cook of Central Valley Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jace Schafer (Palmyra-Macedon) 55-3, So. over Andy Lucinski (Newfane) 41-3, So. (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Max Gallagher (Bayport-Blue Point) 36-4, 8th. over Braidon Woodward (Canisteo-Greenwood) 41-8, 7th. (Dec 4-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor) 40-6, Fr. over Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) 45-10, 8th. (MD 14-2)

II-106

  • 1st Place - Dante Geislinger of Norwich
  • 2nd Place - Caleb Svingala of Maple Hill
  • 3rd Place - Avery Leonard of Cooperstown-Milford
  • 4th Place - Joe Sparacio of Bayport-Blue Point
  • 5th Place - Muskan Monger of Warsaw
  • 6th Place - Nicholas Noto of Honeoye Falls-Lima

1st Place Match

  • Dante Geislinger (Norwich) 40-3, Jr. over Caleb Svingala (Maple Hill) 43-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Avery Leonard (Cooperstown-Milford) 48-5, So. over Joe Sparacio (Bayport-Blue Point) 34-7, Fr. (Fall 2:48)

5th Place Match

  • Muskan Monger (Warsaw) 46-8, Sr. over Nicholas Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 33-9, 8th. (Dec 5-0)

II-113

  • 1st Place - Anthony Noto of Honeoye Falls-Lima
  • 2nd Place - Micah Roes of Lowville
  • 3rd Place - Mason Bush of Central Valley Academy
  • 4th Place - Rick Delia of Port Jefferson
  • 5th Place - Kyle Willard of Groton
  • 6th Place - Matt Morris of Red Hook

1st Place Match

  • Anthony Noto (Honeoye Falls-Lima) 39-1, Jr. over Micah Roes (Lowville) 42-4, Jr. (Fall 3:44)

3rd Place Match

  • Mason Bush (Central Valley Academy) 53-7, So. over Rick Delia (Port Jefferson) 37-4, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Kyle Willard (Groton) 39-7, Jr. over Matt Morris (Red Hook) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

II-120

  • 1st Place - Jordan Titus of Center Moriches
  • 2nd Place - Matt Garland of South Jefferson-Sandy Creek
  • 3rd Place - Joe Costantano of Wheatley
  • 4th Place - Carter Schubert of Williamson-Marion-Sodus
  • 5th Place - Len Balducci of Pleasantville
  • 6th Place - Caleb Robinson of Walton-Delaware Academy

1st Place Match

  • Jordan Titus (Center Moriches) 40-1, So. over Matt Garland (South Jefferson-Sandy Creek) 38-5, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Costantano (Wheatley) 24-4, Jr. over Carter Schubert (Williamson-Marion-Sodus) 42-5, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Len Balducci (Pleasantville) 41-7, Jr. over Caleb Robinson (Walton-Delaware Academy) 46-5, Sr. (SV-1 4-6)

II-126

  • 1st Place - Chandler Merwin of Walton-Delaware Academy
  • 2nd Place - Bradley Cheek of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 3rd Place - Marek Bush of Central Valley Academy
  • 4th Place - Dean Shambo of Mexico
  • 5th Place - Logan Dubuque of Peru
  • 6th Place - Vincent Marchand of Locust Valley

1st Place Match

  • Chandler Merwin (Walton-Delaware Academy) 43-5, Sr. over Bradley Cheek (Canisteo-Greenwood) 48-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Marek Bush (Central Valley Academy) 51-8, So. over Dean Shambo (Mexico) 42-9, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Dubuque (Peru) 33-6, Sr. over Vincent Marchand (Locust Valley) 24-8, Jr. (Dec 7-0)

II-132

  • 1st Place - Brady Worthing of Tioga
  • 2nd Place - Victor Perlleshi of Pleasantville
  • 3rd Place - Trent Svingala of Maple Hill
  • 4th Place - Gage DeNatale of Locust Valley
  • 5th Place - Matt Malherio of Highland
  • 6th Place - Anthony Stewart of Addison

1st Place Match

  • Brady Worthing (Tioga) 40-4, Jr. over Victor Perlleshi (Pleasantville) 43-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Trent Svingala (Maple Hill) 46-1, Sr. over Gage DeNatale (Locust Valley) 38-4, Jr. (Fall 3:38)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Malherio (Highland) 39-10, Sr. over Anthony Stewart (Addison) 34-7, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

II-138

  • 1st Place - John Worthing of Tioga
  • 2nd Place - Zach Braddell of Tonawanda
  • 3rd Place - Nick Ross of Onteora
  • 4th Place - Dalton Gardner of Fredonia
  • 5th Place - Brody Oleksak of Bgah
  • 6th Place - Kaedan Peryea of Beekmantown

1st Place Match

  • John Worthing (Tioga) 39-3, Sr. over Zach Braddell (Tonawanda) 39-5, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Nick Ross (Onteora) 48-4, So. over Dalton Gardner (Fredonia) 43-7, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

5th Place Match

  • Brody Oleksak (Bgah) 41-4, So. over Kaedan Peryea (Beekmantown) 41-3, Sr. (Dec 6-0)

II-145

  • 1st Place - Hunter Shaut of Central Valley Academy
  • 2nd Place - Chase Runfola of Letchworth
  • 3rd Place - Cahal Donovan of Marcellus
  • 4th Place - Austin Lamb of Tioga
  • 5th Place - Malachy Farrell of Avon-Geneseo
  • 6th Place - Jimmy Kramer of Falconer

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Shaut (Central Valley Academy) 53-4, Sr. over Chase Runfola (Letchworth) 47-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cahal Donovan (Marcellus) 35-3, Sr. over Austin Lamb (Tioga) 45-3, Sr. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Malachy Farrell (Avon-Geneseo) 42-4, Sr. over Jimmy Kramer (Falconer) 51-8, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

II-152

  • 1st Place - Zack Lawrence of Duanesburg
  • 2nd Place - Mike Squires of Norwich
  • 3rd Place - Johnny Putney of East Aurora
  • 4th Place - Jonathen Davis of Canisteo-Greenwood
  • 5th Place - Matt Campo of Mount Sinai
  • 6th Place - Nate Ross of Onteora

1st Place Match

  • Zack Lawrence (Duanesburg) 50-0, Sr. over Mike Squires (Norwich) 42-5, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Johnny Putney (East Aurora) 46-4, Sr. over Jonathen Davis (Canisteo-Greenwood) 47-5, Sr. (MD 9-0)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Campo (Mount Sinai) 44-6, Jr. over Nate Ross (Onteora) 40-7, Jr. (SV-1 7-2)

II-160

  • 1st Place - Cory Day of Iroquois
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Null of Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville
  • 3rd Place - Charlie Grygas of Duanesburg
  • 4th Place - Gaven Bell of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 5th Place - Shane Hoover of Bgah
  • 6th Place - Matthew McManaman of General Brown

1st Place Match

  • Cory Day (Iroquois) 44-3, Sr. over Jacob Null (Dolgeville-Oppen-Epha-St Johnsville) 41-3, So. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Grygas (Duanesburg) 48-3, Sr. over Gaven Bell (Cold Spring Harbor) 39-5, So. (Dec 10-4)

5th Place Match

  • Shane Hoover (Bgah) 43-2, Sr. over Matthew McManaman (General Brown) 36-6, Sr. (SV-1 3-1)

II-170

  • 1st Place - Jacob Nolan of Saranac
  • 2nd Place - Sam Wolf of Warsaw
  • 3rd Place - Ethan Cooper of Cobleskill
  • 4th Place - Dempsey Carroll of Copenhagen
  • 5th Place - Zach Williams of Hannibal
  • 6th Place - Rich Forbes of Catskill

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Nolan (Saranac) 39-4, Sr. over Sam Wolf (Warsaw) 52-3, Sr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Cooper (Cobleskill) 42-2, Jr. over Dempsey Carroll (Copenhagen) 25-8, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Zach Williams (Hannibal) 34-6, Sr. over Rich Forbes (Catskill) 41-4, Sr. (For.)

II-182

  • 1st Place - Nicholas Meglino of Edgemont
  • 2nd Place - Ross McFarland of Phoenix
  • 3rd Place - Cody York of Hadley-Luzerne
  • 4th Place - Anthony Rasmussen of South Jefferson-Sandy Creek
  • 5th Place - Blake Wolfanger of Perry
  • 6th Place - Mitchell Knapp of Susquehanna Valley

1st Place Match

  • Nicholas Meglino (Edgemont) 36-3, Sr. over Ross McFarland (Phoenix) 43-2, Sr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

  • Cody York (Hadley-Luzerne) 44-1, Sr. over Anthony Rasmussen (South Jefferson-Sandy Creek) 34-7, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Blake Wolfanger (Perry) 41-8, Sr. over Mitchell Knapp (Susquehanna Valley) 40-7, Jr. (For.)

II-195

  • 1st Place - Robbie Penhollow of Falconer
  • 2nd Place - Jace Filion of Northern Adirondack
  • 3rd Place - Nate Degroff of Warsaw
  • 4th Place - Devon Shader of Coxsackie
  • 5th Place - Kolton Gagnon of Cold Spring Harbor
  • 6th Place - Bryce Dare of Holland Patent

1st Place Match

  • Robbie Penhollow (Falconer) 49-1, Sr. over Jace Filion (Northern Adirondack) 34-4, Sr. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Nate Degroff (Warsaw) 51-4, Jr. over Devon Shader (Coxsackie) 43-4, Sr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kolton Gagnon (Cold Spring Harbor) 33-7, Jr. over Bryce Dare (Holland Patent) 35-6, So. (Dec 6-4)

II-220

  • 1st Place - Mike Rigerman of Pioneer
  • 2nd Place - Keagan Carmenatty of South Seneca
  • 3rd Place - Karl Osmono Bouyer of Clarke
  • 4th Place - Jeff Crooks of Cobleskill
  • 5th Place - James Oosterom of Port Jervis
  • 6th Place - Connor Sykora of Jasper-Troupsburg

1st Place Match

  • Mike Rigerman (Pioneer) 43-0, Sr. over Keagan Carmenatty (South Seneca) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Karl Osmono Bouyer (Clarke) 40-2, Jr. over Jeff Crooks (Cobleskill) 37-4, So. (SV-1 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • James Oosterom (Port Jervis) 23-3, Jr. over Connor Sykora (Jasper-Troupsburg) 35-5, Sr. (Fall 0:35)

II-285

  • 1st Place - Dylan Houseknecht of Odessa-Montour-Watkins Glen
  • 2nd Place - Trentyn Rupert of Newark Valley
  • 3rd Place - Craig Sawyer of Hoosick Falls
  • 4th Place - Steven Taylor of Tioga
  • 5th Place - Mike Leibl of Canastota
  • 6th Place - Jake Rankin of Oyster Bay

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Houseknecht (Odessa-Montour-Watkins Glen) 40-2, Sr. over Trentyn Rupert (Newark Valley) 36-3, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Craig Sawyer (Hoosick Falls) 39-2, Sr. over Steven Taylor (Tioga) 33-8, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

5th Place Match

  • Mike Leibl (Canastota) 39-6, Jr. over Jake Rankin (Oyster Bay) 29-7, Sr. (Fall 2:01)