X

 

 

 


Record Books

 Record Submission Form

RECORD CATEGORY

NAME

SCHOOL

RECORD

DATES

Athlete Wins - Career  Brian Realbuto Somers 277 2006-12

 

Cody Ruggirello

Valley Central

275

 
 

Kenneth Betts

Fredonia

269

2008-09

 

Winky Shepard

Central Square

267

 
 

Chris Nevinger

Letchworth

260

 
 

Brian Benton

Amsterdam

253

2002-2008

 

Michael Nevinger

Letchworth

253

 
  Anthony Orefice  Lockport 247 2009-15
  Sean Hanson  Jefferson 245 2007-10 
 

Kevin Smith

Mexico

245

 
 

Taylor Malone

Lowville

245

 
  Nick Piccininni  Ward Melville 226  
Athlete Consecutive Wins Nick Piccininni  Ward Melville 169  

 

Chris Nevinger

Letchworth

145

 
 

Paul Ligouri

Wantagh

122

2005-06

 

Jesse Jantzen

Shoreham-Wading River

121

 
 

Jeff Prescott

Olean

120

 

Athlete Wins-Season

Josh Veltre

Greece Olympia

59

2008-09
  Ryan O'Rourke  Adirondack 59 2014-15
  Derek Spann  Adirondack 58 2014-15
  Randy Earl  John Jay East Fishkill 57 2015-16
 

Kenneth Betts

Fredonia

57

2008-09

 

Winky Shepard

Central Square

56

2007-08

Coaching Wins  John Grillo Holley 700 Active

 

Joe Bena

NFA,Niskayuna,Duanesburg

625

Retired

 

Wayne Ferguson

Beaver River

510

Retired

  Don Blaine  Cornwall 481 Active
 

Neal Aubel

Lowville

465

Retired

 

Michael Conners

Fulton

444

Active

 

Robert Coppolla

Central Square

436

Active

  Lou Giani  Huntington 436 Retired
 

James McCloe

Waverly

435

Retired

 

Frank Sorochinsky

Union-Endicott

419

Retired

  Brian DeGaetano Bellmore-JFK 303 Active

Consecutive Meet Wins

 

Peru

122

1964-1973

    Warsaw Central School 81 2016
    Penfield  64 2008-11
   

Spencerport

62

 
   

Fulton

62

1990-93

   

Lowville

58

1978-82

Three Time State Champion

Mark Iacovelli

Ithaca

 

75-77

 

Jeff Prescott

Olean

 

85-87

 

John Lange

Longwood

 

92-94

 

Frank Fronhofer

Salem

 

87-89

 

Dan Hunt

West Genesee

 

72-74

 

Al Palacio

Long Beach

 

80-82

 

Bob Bury

Calhoun

 

76-78

 

Jon Cardi

Burnt Hills

 

81-83

 

Troy Bouzakis

Pine Bush

 

86,87,90

 

Ryan Needle

Newfane

 

99,02,03

 

Lou Ruggirello

Valley Central

 

2004,05,06

 

Brandon Lehman

Ithaca

 

1996, 98,99

 

Chris Hand

Whitney Point

 

2002,03,04

 

Eric Decker

Bainbridge-Guilford/Afton

2004-05,06

 

Chris Nevinger

Letchworth

 

2010,11,12

 

Ian Paddock

Warsaw

 

2005,07,08

  Nick Tighe  Phoenix   2011,12,13
  Nick Wilcox  Greene   2006, 09, 10
  Tristan Rifanburg  Norwich   2010, 14, 15
  Brian Realbuto  Somers   2009, 11, 12
  Austin Meys  Shenendehowa   2005, 08, 09
  Nick Arujau  Syosset    2008, 09, 10
  William Kroll  Lansing   2011, 13, 14

Four Time State Champion

J.P. O'Connor

Oxford

 

2003,04,05,06

 

Alex Ekstrom

Palmyra-Macedon

 

2006,07,08,09

 

Arik Robinson

Peru

2008,09,10,11

 

Jesse Jantzen

Shoreham-Wading River

1997,98,99,00

  Quinton Murphy Holley 2008, 10, 11, 12
  Nick Piccininni  Ward Melville 2012, 13, 14, 15
  Yianni Diakomihalis  Hilton 2013, 14, 15, 16

Five Time State Champion

Troy Nickerson

Chenango Forks

 

2001,02,03,04,05