facebook twitter You Tube Instagram

2014-2015 NYSPHSAA Championship Schedule

Fall 2014

Nov. 1-3

Girls Tennis

Tri City Tennis Center, Latham

Nov. 8

Boys/Girls Cross Country

SUNY Canton, Canton

Nov. 14

Boys Volleyball

Glens Falls Civic Center, Glens Falls

Nov. 15

Federation Cross Country

Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls

Nov. 15-16

Girls Volleyball

Glens Falls Civic Center, Glens Falls

Nov. 15-16

Girls Soccer

SUNY Cortland, Tompkins Cortland CC, Cortland

Nov. 15-16

Boys Soccer

Middletown High School, Middletown

Nov. 15-16

Field Hockey

Maine-Endwell HS, Endwell

Nov. 21-22

Girls Swimming/Diving

Ithaca College, Ithaca

Nov. 21-22

Football East Semifinals

Dietz Stadium, Kingston

Nov. 21-22

Football West Semifinals

Sahlen's Stadium, Rochester

Nov. 29-30

Football 
presented by American Dairy Association & Dairy Council

Carrier Dome, Syracuse


Winter 2014-2015
TBA Girls Ice Hockey (Regional) TBA

Feb. 21

Albany Cheerleading Invitational

Guilderland High School, Guilderland

Feb. 23-24

Boys/Girls Skiing

Whiteface/Mt. Van Hoevenburg, Lake Placid

Feb. 27-28

Boys Swimming/Diving

Ithaca College, Ithaca

Feb. 27-28

Wrestling

Times Union Center, Albany

Feb. 28

Girls Gymnastics

Kenmore West HS, Buffalo

Feb. 28  Long Island Cheerleading Invitational TBA

Mar. 7

Boys/Girls Indoor Track

Cornell University, Ithaca

Mar. 7-8  Boys/Girls Bowling TBA
Mar. 7  Rochester Cheerleading Invitational R.I.T. Gordon Field House, Rochester

Mar. 7

Rifle Regional

West Point

Mar. 7 

Boys Volleyball Regional

TBA

Mar. 14-15

Ice Hockey

Utica Memorial Auditorium, Utica

Mar. 20-22

Girls Basketball 
presented by American Dairy Assn & Dairy Council

Hudson Valley Community College, Troy

Mar. 20-22

Boys Basketball 
presented by American Dairy Assn & Dairy Council

Glens Falls Civic Center, Glens Falls

Mar. 27-29

Federation Basketball

University at Albany, Albany

Spring 2015

May 28-30

Boys Tennis

National Tennis Center, Flushing

May 30-June 1

Boys Golf

Cornell University, Ithaca

June 3

Boys Lacrosse East Semifinals

Middletown High School, Middletown

June 3

Boys Lacrosse West Semifinals

St. John Fisher College, Pittsford

June 5-6

Girls Lacrosse

SUNY Cortland, Cortland

June 6

Boys Lacrosse

TBA, Binghamton

June 7

Federation Golf

Bethpage State Park, Farmingdale

June 12-13 

Track & Field

University at Albany, Albany

June 12-14
Girls Golf
SUNY Delhi, Delhi
     

June 13

Softball

Moreau Recreational Park, South Glens Falls

June 13

Baseball

Binghamton